J1 League - Japan
Wednesday, 21.10.2026
12:00
12:00

Shimizu S-Pulse

Machida Zelvia
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Shizuoka |
| Away: | Machida |
| Distance: | 115.2 km |
| Stadium | |
| Stadium: | Nihondaira |
| Capacity: | 20 339 |
| Dimension: | 105 x 68 m |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 12:00 (19:00 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3.30 | 3.20 | 2.05 | X2 | 1.70 | 1.33 | |||
| 28% | 25% | 47% | 1.33 | 37% | 63% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.33 | 3.25 | 2.05 | 1.75 | 3.50 | 1.29 | ||||||
| 73% | 27% | 55% | 45% | 34% | 66% |
H2H last 6 games
| 2025-07-05 | Machida Zelvia | 3 - 0 | Shimizu S-Pulse |
| 2025-05-11 | Shimizu S-Pulse | 2 - 2 | Machida Zelvia |
| 2023-08-19 | Shimizu S-Pulse | 3 - 2 | Machida Zelvia |
| 2023-05-21 | Machida Zelvia | 2 - 1 | Shimizu S-Pulse |
| 2016-10-08 | Shimizu S-Pulse | 2 - 0 | Machida Zelvia |
| 2016-06-08 | Machida Zelvia | 1 - 2 | Shimizu S-Pulse |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 5 | 2 | |
| 50% | 17% | 33% | 100% | 83% | 33% |
Shimizu S-Pulse last 12 games
| 2026-10-17 | Shimizu S-Pulse | 2 - 2 | Gamba Osaka |
| 2026-10-14 | Yokohama F M. | 2 - 1 | Shimizu S-Pulse |
| 2026-10-11 | Mito HollyHock | 1 - 2 | Shimizu S-Pulse |
| 2026-10-07 | Shimizu S-Pulse | 1 - 1 | V-Varen Nagasaki |
| 2026-09-29 | Z. Kanazawa | 0 - 2 | Shimizu S-Pulse |
| 2026-09-19 | Shimizu S-Pulse | 2 - 1 | JEF Utd Chiba |
| 2026-09-12 | Shimizu S-Pulse | 1 - 0 | Avispa Fukuoka |
| 2026-09-06 | Kawasaki Front. | 3 - 1 | Shimizu S-Pulse |
| 2026-09-02 | Shimizu S-Pulse | 1 - 1 | Tokyo |
| 2026-08-29 | Shimizu S-Pulse | 0 - 1 | Kashiwa Reysol |
| 2026-08-26 | Shimizu S-Pulse | 1 - 1 | FC Osaka |
| 2026-08-22 | Cerezo Osaka | 1 - 0 | Shimizu S-Pulse |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 4 | 4 | 4 | 9 | 5 | 2 | |
| 33% | 33% | 33% | 75% | 42% | 17% |
Machida Zelvia last 12 games
| 2026-10-18 | Machida Zelvia | 3 - 0 | Avispa Fukuoka |
| 2026-10-15 | Tampines Rovers | 0 - 1 | Machida Zelvia |
| 2026-10-10 | Kyoto Sanga | 0 - 1 | Machida Zelvia |
| 2026-10-03 | Machida Zelvia | 0 - 0 | Kyoto Sanga |
| 2026-09-23 | Machida Zelvia | 2 - 1 | Tochigi City |
| 2026-09-20 | Machida Zelvia | 2 - 4 | Kashiwa Reysol |
| 2026-09-12 | Machida Zelvia | 1 - 1 | Yokohama F M. |
| 2026-09-06 | Nagoya Grampus | 1 - 3 | Machida Zelvia |
| 2026-09-02 | Machida Zelvia | 2 - 1 | Kawasaki Front. |
| 2026-08-29 | Mito HollyHock | 1 - 1 | Machida Zelvia |
| 2026-08-26 | Machida Zelvia | 3 - 0 | Grulla Morioka |
| 2026-08-23 | Machida Zelvia | 3 - 1 | Urawa Red Diam. |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 8 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 7 | 3 | |
| 67% | 25% | 8% | 75% | 58% | 25% |
Table J1 League
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | S. Hiroshima | 10 | +19 | 23 |
| 2 | Machida Zelvia | 10 | +15 | 23 |
| 3 | Tokyo | 10 | +13 | 23 |
| 4 | Vissel Kobe | 10 | +8 | 22 |
| 5 | Kashiwa Reysol | 10 | +5 | 21 |
| 6 | Kashima Antlers | 10 | +5 | 19 |
| 7 | Kawasaki Front. | 10 | +5 | 16 |
| 8 | Yokohama F M. | 10 | +4 | 16 |
| 9 | Urawa Red Diam. | 10 | -4 | 15 |
| 10 | Shimizu S-Pulse | 10 | -1 | 14 |
| 11 | Fagiano Okayama | 10 | -3 | 13 |
| 12 | Nagoya Grampus | 10 | -4 | 12 |
| 13 | Cerezo Osaka | 10 | -7 | 12 |
| 14 | Mito HollyHock | 10 | -2 | 9 |
| 15 | V-Varen Nagasaki | 10 | -7 | 9 |
| 16 | Kyoto Sanga | 10 | -8 | 8 |
| 17 | Avispa Fukuoka | 10 | -5 | 7 |
| 18 | Gamba Osaka | 10 | -8 | 7 |
| 19 | JEF Utd Chiba | 10 | -11 | 6 |
| 20 | Tokyo Verdy | 10 | -14 | 4 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Shimizu S-Pulse | |
| Machida Zelvia | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Shimizu S-Pulse | Machida Zelvia |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | S. Hiroshima | ||
| 2 | Machida Zelvia | - | |
| 3 | Tokyo | 1 - 1 | 1 - 5 |
| 4 | Vissel Kobe | ||
| 5 | Kashiwa Reysol | 0 - 1 | |
| 6 | Kashima Antlers | ||
| 7 | Kawasaki Front. | ||
| 8 | Yokohama F M. | 0 - 1 | |
| 9 | Urawa Red Diam. | ||
| 10 | Shimizu S-Pulse | - | |
| 11 | Fagiano Okayama | ||
| 12 | Nagoya Grampus | 1 - 3 | |
| 13 | Cerezo Osaka | ||
| 14 | Mito HollyHock | 1 - 1 | |
| 15 | V-Varen Nagasaki | ||
| 16 | Kyoto Sanga | 0 - 1 | |
| 17 | Avispa Fukuoka | 1 - 0 | |
| 18 | Gamba Osaka | 2 - 2 | |
| 19 | JEF Utd Chiba | 2 - 1 | 0 - 4 |
| 20 | Tokyo Verdy |
Teams League Statistic
| Shimizu S-Pulse | Machida Zelvia | |
| Wins | 4 | 7 |
| Draws | 2 | 2 |
| Losses | 4 | 1 |
| Goals For | 10 | 25 |
| Goals Against | 11 | 10 |
| Average Scored | 1.00 | 2.50 |
| Average Conceded | 1.10 | 1.00 |
| Matches Scored | 70% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 70% |
| Both Teams to Score | 50% | 70% |
| Over 1.5 | 50% | 90% |
| Over 2.5 | 40% | 70% |
| Over 3.5 | 20% | 50% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 2 | 4 |
| Draws | 2 | 1 |
| Losses | 2 | 0 |
| Goals For | 6 | 14 |
| Goals Against | 6 | 3 |
| Average Scored | 1.00 | 2.80 |
| Average Conceded | 1.00 | 0.60 |
| Matches Scored | 67% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 83% | 60% |
| Both Teams to Score | 50% | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 50% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 33% | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 17% | 60% |
Overall Statistics for J1 League
| Matches (100) | |
| Home Win | 44% |
| Draw | 21% |
| Away Win | 35% |
| Completed Matches | 26% |
| Goals (292) | |
| Goals per Game | 2.92 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.54 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.38 |
| Home Team Scored in | 76% |
| Away Team Scored in | 75% |
| Both Teams to Score | 56% |
| Over 1.5 | 79% |
| Over 2.5 | 55% |
| Over 3.5 | 32% |
Shimizu S-Pulse next 6 games
| 2026-10-24 | S. Hiroshima | - | Shimizu S-Pulse |
| 2026-10-31 | Kyoto Sanga | - | Shimizu S-Pulse |
| 2026-11-07 | Shimizu S-Pulse | - | Tokyo Verdy |
| 2026-11-21 | Kashima Antlers | - | Shimizu S-Pulse |
| 2026-11-25 | Fagiano Okayama | - | Shimizu S-Pulse |
| 2026-11-28 | Shimizu S-Pulse | - | Urawa Red Diam. |
Machida Zelvia next 6 games
| 2026-10-24 | Vissel Kobe | - | Machida Zelvia |
| 2026-10-31 | Machida Zelvia | - | Gamba Osaka |
| 2026-11-08 | Machida Zelvia | - | S. Hiroshima |
| 2026-11-21 | Machida Zelvia | - | V-Varen Nagasaki |
| 2026-11-28 | Machida Zelvia | - | Tokyo Verdy |
| 2026-12-06 | Machida Zelvia | - | Fagiano Okayama |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 3.30 | 3.20 | 2.05 |
| Probability | 28% | 25% | 47% |
| X2 @ 1.33 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.70 | 1.33 |
| Probability | 37% | 63% |
| X2 @ 1.33 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.33 | 3.25 | |
| Probability | 73% | 27% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.33 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.05 | 1.75 | |
| Probability | 55% | 45% | |
| Over 2.5 @ 2.05 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 3.50 | 1.29 | |
| Probability | 34% | 66% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.29 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.80 | 1.95 | |
| Probability | 58% | 42% | |
| BTS @ 1.80 | |||