Championship Group - India
Friday, 15.05.2026
15:00
15:00

Shillong Lajong

Rajasthan Utd
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Shillong |
| Away: | Jaipur |
| Distance: | 1 609.9 km |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 15:00 (18:30 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2.05 | 3.25 | 3.10 | 1X | 1.32 | 1.68 | |||
| 37% | 32% | 31% | 1.32 | 59% | 41% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.24 | 3.70 | 1.75 | 1.93 | 2.85 | 1.37 | ||||||
| 74% | 26% | 53% | 47% | 32% | 68% |
H2H last 5 games
| 2026-03-01 | Shillong Lajong | 1 - 1 | Rajasthan Utd |
| 2025-03-16 | Rajasthan Utd | 4 - 0 | Shillong Lajong |
| 2024-12-08 | Shillong Lajong | 8 - 0 | Rajasthan Utd |
| 2024-02-28 | Shillong Lajong | 4 - 4 | Rajasthan Utd |
| 2023-12-03 | Rajasthan Utd | 1 - 1 | Shillong Lajong |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 1 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 3 | |
| 20% | 60% | 20% | 100% | 60% | 60% |
Shillong Lajong last 12 games
| 2026-05-10 | Sreenidi Deccan | 1 - 1 | Shillong Lajong |
| 2026-05-02 | Shillong Lajong | 4 - 0 | Chanmari FC |
| 2026-04-26 | Shillong Lajong | 0 - 0 | Dempo Goa |
| 2026-04-18 | Shillong Lajong | 6 - 1 | Aizawl |
| 2026-04-10 | Namdhari FC | 0 - 2 | Shillong Lajong |
| 2026-04-07 | Dempo Goa | 3 - 0 | Shillong Lajong |
| 2026-04-01 | Sreenidi Deccan | 0 - 0 | Shillong Lajong |
| 2026-03-26 | Gokulam | 0 - 2 | Shillong Lajong |
| 2026-03-19 | Chanmari FC | 1 - 2 | Shillong Lajong |
| 2026-03-14 | Shillong Lajong | 1 - 2 | Diamond Harbour |
| 2026-03-08 | Shillong Lajong | 2 - 1 | Real Kashmir |
| 2026-03-01 | Shillong Lajong | 1 - 1 | Rajasthan Utd |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 6 | 4 | 2 | 10 | 6 | 2 | |
| 50% | 33% | 17% | 83% | 50% | 17% |
Rajasthan Utd last 12 games
| 2026-05-08 | Diamond Harbour | 5 - 2 | Rajasthan Utd |
| 2026-05-01 | Rajasthan Utd | 0 - 1 | Dempo Goa |
| 2026-04-24 | Rajasthan Utd | 1 - 2 | Sreenidi Deccan |
| 2026-04-19 | Dempo Goa | 1 - 2 | Rajasthan Utd |
| 2026-04-12 | Sreenidi Deccan | 2 - 1 | Rajasthan Utd |
| 2026-04-07 | Rajasthan Utd | 1 - 0 | Gokulam |
| 2026-04-01 | Rajasthan Utd | 2 - 0 | Chanmari FC |
| 2026-03-26 | Rajasthan Utd | 1 - 1 | Diamond Harbour |
| 2026-03-17 | Rajasthan Utd | 1 - 0 | Real Kashmir |
| 2026-03-13 | Rajasthan Utd | 3 - 2 | Namdhari FC |
| 2026-03-06 | Aizawl | 3 - 1 | Rajasthan Utd |
| 2026-03-01 | Shillong Lajong | 1 - 1 | Rajasthan Utd |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 5 | 2 | 5 | 9 | 6 | 3 | |
| 42% | 17% | 42% | 75% | 50% | 25% |
Table Championship Group
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Diamond Harbour | 12 | +14 | 28 |
| 2 | Shillong Lajong | 12 | +11 | 22 |
| 3 | Sreenidi Deccan | 12 | +4 | 22 |
| 4 | Rajasthan Utd | 12 | -2 | 17 |
| 5 | Chanmari FC | 12 | -5 | 14 |
| 6 | Dempo Goa | 12 | -1 | 13 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Shillong Lajong | |
| Rajasthan Utd | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Shillong Lajong | Rajasthan Utd |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Diamond Harbour | 5 - 2 | |
| 2 | Shillong Lajong | - | |
| 3 | Sreenidi Deccan | ||
| 4 | Rajasthan Utd | - | |
| 5 | Chanmari FC | 4 - 0 | |
| 6 | Dempo Goa | 0 - 0 |
Teams League Statistic
| Shillong Lajong | Rajasthan Utd | |
| Wins | 6 | 5 |
| Draws | 4 | 2 |
| Losses | 2 | 5 |
| Goals For | 21 | 16 |
| Goals Against | 10 | 18 |
| Average Scored | 1.75 | 1.33 |
| Average Conceded | 0.83 | 1.50 |
| Matches Scored | 75% | 92% |
| Matches Conceded | 58% | 75% |
| Both Teams to Score | 50% | 67% |
| Over 1.5 | 83% | 75% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 17% | 25% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 3 | 1 |
| Draws | 2 | 1 |
| Losses | 1 | 3 |
| Goals For | 14 | 7 |
| Goals Against | 5 | 12 |
| Average Scored | 2.33 | 1.40 |
| Average Conceded | 0.83 | 2.40 |
| Matches Scored | 83% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 67% | 100% |
| Both Teams to Score | 67% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 | 83% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 67% | 80% |
| Over 3.5 | 33% | 40% |
Overall Statistics for Championship Group
| Matches (9) | |
| Home Win | 33% |
| Draw | 22% |
| Away Win | 44% |
| Completed Matches | 60% |
| Goals (24) | |
| Goals per Game | 2.67 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.56 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.11 |
| Home Team Scored in | 67% |
| Away Team Scored in | 67% |
| Both Teams to Score | 44% |
| Over 1.5 | 78% |
| Over 2.5 | 44% |
| Over 3.5 | 22% |
Shillong Lajong next games
No data in the system
Rajasthan Utd next games
No data in the system
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.05 | 3.25 | 3.10 |
| Probability | 37% | 32% | 31% |
| 1X @ 1.32 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.32 | 1.68 |
| Probability | 59% | 41% |
| 1X @ 1.32 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.24 | 3.70 | |
| Probability | 74% | 26% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.24 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.75 | 1.93 | |
| Probability | 53% | 47% | |
| Over 2.5 @ 1.75 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.85 | 1.37 | |
| Probability | 32% | 68% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.37 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.65 | 2.10 | |
| Probability | 56% | 44% | |
| BTS @ 1.65 | |||