Super League - China
Sunday, 08.11.2026
09:30
09:30

Shanghai Shenhua

Qingdao W. Coast
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Shanghai |
| Away: | Qingdao |
| Distance: | 551.5 km |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 09:30 (15:30 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.35 | 5.00 | 5.75 | 12 | 1.13 | 2.75 | |||
| 36% | 31% | 33% | 1.14 | 52% | 48% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.08 | 8.00 | 1.33 | 3.40 | 1.80 | 1.91 | ||||||
| 81% | 19% | 55% | 45% | 41% | 59% |
H2H last 5 games
| 2026-05-30 | Qingdao W. Coast | 2 - 2 | Shanghai Shenhua |
| 2025-10-17 | Qingdao W. Coast | 1 - 2 | Shanghai Shenhua |
| 2025-05-10 | Shanghai Shenhua | 4 - 0 | Qingdao W. Coast |
| 2024-06-30 | Qingdao W. Coast | 0 - 1 | Shanghai Shenhua |
| 2024-03-08 | Shanghai Shenhua | 2 - 0 | Qingdao W. Coast |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 4 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 2 | |
| 80% | 20% | 0% | 80% | 60% | 40% |
Shanghai Shenhua last 12 games
| 2026-11-05 | Machida Zelvia | 2 - 1 | Shanghai Shenhua |
| 2026-10-29 | Shanghai Shenhua | 0 - 1 | Machida Zelvia |
| 2026-10-24 | Shenzhen Peng C. | 2 - 1 | Shanghai Shenhua |
| 2026-10-18 | Wuhan Three Towns | 1 - 3 | Shanghai Shenhua |
| 2026-10-10 | Shanghai Shenhua | 7 - 1 | Yunnan Yukun |
| 2026-09-27 | Shanghai Shenhua | 0 - 0 | Zenit |
| 2026-09-17 | Shanghai Shenhua | 2 - 1 | Tampines Rovers |
| 2026-09-06 | Ch. Tonglianglong | 1 - 3 | Shanghai Shenhua |
| 2026-09-01 | Dalian Yingbo | 1 - 0 | Shanghai Shenhua |
| 2026-08-28 | Shanghai Shenhua | 2 - 3 | Shandong Taishan |
| 2026-08-22 | Chengdu Rongcheng | 4 - 5 | Shanghai Shenhua |
| 2026-08-18 | Shanghai Shenhua | 0 - 3 | Beijing Guoan |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 5 | 1 | 6 | 9 | 9 | 5 | |
| 42% | 8% | 50% | 75% | 75% | 42% |
Qingdao W. Coast last 12 games
| 2026-10-24 | Qingdao W. Coast | 1 - 1 | Yunnan Yukun |
| 2026-10-18 | Beijing Guoan | 1 - 0 | Qingdao W. Coast |
| 2026-10-11 | Qingdao W. Coast | 0 - 4 | Dalian Yingbo |
| 2026-09-05 | Wuhan Three Towns | 2 - 2 | Qingdao W. Coast |
| 2026-08-29 | Tianjin J. Tiger | 1 - 1 | Qingdao W. Coast |
| 2026-08-22 | Qingdao W. Coast | 2 - 0 | Shandong Taishan |
| 2026-08-14 | Qingdao W. Coast | 0 - 0 | Ch. Tonglianglong |
| 2026-08-09 | Henan | 0 - 0 | Qingdao W. Coast |
| 2026-08-02 | Qingdao W. Coast | 2 - 0 | Qingdao Hainiu |
| 2026-07-25 | Liaoning Tieren | 0 - 1 | Qingdao W. Coast |
| 2026-07-21 | Ch. Tonglianglong | 2 - 0 | Qingdao W. Coast |
| 2026-07-17 | Qingdao W. Coast | 1 - 1 | Chengdu Rongcheng |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 3 | 6 | 3 | 8 | 2 | 2 | |
| 25% | 50% | 25% | 67% | 17% | 17% |
Table Super League
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Chengdu Rongcheng | 29 | +16 | 52 |
| 2 | Dalian Yingbo | 29 | +3 | 49 |
| 3 | Beijing Guoan | 29 | +21 | 47 |
| 4 | Shandong Taishan | 29 | +10 | 44 |
| 5 | Shanghai Port | 29 | +14 | 42 |
| 6 | Yunnan Yukun | 29 | -3 | 40 |
| 7 | Qingdao W. Coast | 29 | -6 | 39 |
| 8 | Shanghai Shenhua | 29 | +13 | 37 |
| 9 | Ch. Tonglianglong | 29 | -3 | 36 |
| 10 | Zhejiang Pro | 29 | -3 | 34 |
| 11 | Shenzhen Peng C. | 29 | -12 | 32 |
| 12 | Tianjin J. Tiger | 29 | +4 | 31 |
| 13 | Liaoning Tieren | 29 | -11 | 29 |
| 14 | Henan | 29 | -4 | 28 |
| 15 | Wuhan Three Towns | 29 | -11 | 22 |
| 16 | Qingdao Hainiu | 29 | -28 | 14 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Shanghai Shenhua | |
| Qingdao W. Coast | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Shanghai Shenhua | Qingdao W. Coast |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Chengdu Rongcheng | 2 - 3 | 5 - 1 |
| 2 | Dalian Yingbo | 5 - 3 | 2 - 3 |
| 3 | Beijing Guoan | 0 - 3 | 1 - 0 |
| 4 | Shandong Taishan | 2 - 3 | 1 - 1 |
| 5 | Shanghai Port | 1 - 0 | 4 - 1 |
| 6 | Yunnan Yukun | 7 - 1 | 2 - 3 |
| 7 | Qingdao W. Coast | - | |
| 8 | Shanghai Shenhua | - | |
| 9 | Ch. Tonglianglong | 2 - 2 | 1 - 1 |
| 10 | Zhejiang Pro | 3 - 2 | 2 - 0 |
| 11 | Shenzhen Peng C. | 1 - 2 | 3 - 0 |
| 12 | Tianjin J. Tiger | 0 - 2 | 1 - 1 |
| 13 | Liaoning Tieren | 3 - 1 | 0 - 1 |
| 14 | Henan | 4 - 1 | 0 - 0 |
| 15 | Wuhan Three Towns | 2 - 2 | 2 - 2 |
| 16 | Qingdao Hainiu | 2 - 0 | 0 - 0 |
Teams League Statistic
| Shanghai Shenhua | Qingdao W. Coast | |
| Wins | 14 | 8 |
| Draws | 5 | 15 |
| Losses | 10 | 6 |
| Goals For | 63 | 32 |
| Goals Against | 50 | 38 |
| Average Scored | 2.17 | 1.10 |
| Average Conceded | 1.72 | 1.31 |
| Matches Scored | 86% | 72% |
| Matches Conceded | 86% | 72% |
| Both Teams to Score | 72% | 59% |
| Over 1.5 | 90% | 76% |
| Over 2.5 | 72% | 34% |
| Over 3.5 | 59% | 28% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 7 | 3 |
| Draws | 2 | 6 |
| Losses | 5 | 5 |
| Goals For | 34 | 14 |
| Goals Against | 25 | 24 |
| Average Scored | 2.43 | 1.00 |
| Average Conceded | 1.79 | 1.71 |
| Matches Scored | 86% | 64% |
| Matches Conceded | 86% | 79% |
| Both Teams to Score | 71% | 57% |
| Over 1.5 | 93% | 71% |
| Over 2.5 | 79% | 43% |
| Over 3.5 | 64% | 36% |
Overall Statistics for Super League
| Matches (232) | |
| Home Win | 44% |
| Draw | 26% |
| Away Win | 30% |
| Completed Matches | 97% |
| Goals (730) | |
| Goals per Game | 3.15 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.77 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.38 |
| Home Team Scored in | 84% |
| Away Team Scored in | 75% |
| Both Teams to Score | 63% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 58% |
| Over 3.5 | 39% |
Shanghai Shenhua next games
No data in the system
Qingdao W. Coast next games
No data in the system
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.35 | 5.00 | 5.75 |
| Probability | 36% | 31% | 33% |
| 12 @ 1.14 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.13 | 2.75 |
| Probability | 52% | 48% |
| 1X @ 1.13 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.08 | 8.00 | |
| Probability | 81% | 19% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.08 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.33 | 3.40 | |
| Probability | 55% | 45% | |
| Over 2.5 @ 1.33 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.80 | 1.91 | |
| Probability | 41% | 59% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.91 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.44 | 2.63 | |
| Probability | 64% | 36% | |
| BTS @ 1.44 | |||