Pro League - Iran
Thursday, 05.11.2026
15:00
15:00

Shams Azar

Sanat Naft
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Qazvin |
| Away: | Abadan |
| Distance: | 680.3 km |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 15:00 (16:30 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2.43 | 3.07 | 2.60 | 1X | 1.35 | 1.41 | |||
| 33% | 41% | 26% | 1.35 | 56% | 44% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.40 | 2.64 | 2.38 | 1.49 | - | - | ||||||
| 68% | 32% | 33% | 67% | 15% | 85% |
H2H last 2 games
| 2024-05-24 | Sanat Naft | 2 - 2 | Shams Azar |
| 2023-12-19 | Shams Azar | 0 - 0 | Sanat Naft |
Shams Azar last 12 games
| 2026-10-25 | Esteghlal Kh. | 2 - 0 | Shams Azar |
| 2026-10-18 | Shams Azar | 0 - 0 | Sepahan |
| 2026-10-10 | Paykan | 1 - 1 | Shams Azar |
| 2026-09-10 | Shams Azar | 2 - 3 | Gol Gohar |
| 2026-09-06 | Chadormalou | 1 - 0 | Shams Azar |
| 2026-09-01 | Shams Azar | 0 - 0 | Tractor |
| 2026-08-28 | Nassaji M. | 0 - 2 | Shams Azar |
| 2026-08-23 | Shams Azar | 1 - 2 | Aluminium Arak |
| 2026-08-19 | Foolad Khuzestan | 1 - 1 | Shams Azar |
| 2026-08-15 | Shams Azar | 0 - 2 | Persepolis |
| 2026-02-27 | Shams Azar | 0 - 2 | Foolad Khuzestan |
| 2026-02-20 | Fajr Sepasi | 1 - 0 | Shams Azar |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 1 | 4 | 7 | 8 | 2 | 1 | |
| 8% | 33% | 58% | 67% | 17% | 8% |
Sanat Naft last 12 games
| 2026-10-22 | Tractor | 3 - 0 | Sanat Naft |
| 2026-10-17 | Sanat Naft | 2 - 1 | Aluminium Arak |
| 2026-10-09 | Persepolis | 3 - 1 | Sanat Naft |
| 2026-09-12 | Sanat Naft | 1 - 2 | Chadormalou |
| 2026-09-06 | Paykan | 2 - 0 | Sanat Naft |
| 2026-09-02 | Sanat Naft | 0 - 0 | Sepahan |
| 2026-08-29 | Mes Shahr Babak | 0 - 0 | Sanat Naft |
| 2026-08-24 | Sanat Naft | 0 - 3 | Foolad Khuzestan |
| 2026-08-19 | Fajr Sepasi | 0 - 0 | Sanat Naft |
| 2026-08-15 | Sanat Naft | 1 - 1 | Malavan |
| 2026-07-22 | Mes Rafsanjan | 0 - 3 | Sanat Naft |
| 2025-05-24 | Esteghlal Tehran | 2 - 0 | Sanat Naft |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 2 | 4 | 6 | 9 | 6 | 1 | |
| 17% | 33% | 50% | 75% | 50% | 8% |
Table Pro League
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Persepolis | 11 | +14 | 23 |
| 2 | Sepahan | 11 | +12 | 23 |
| 3 | Foolad Khuzestan | 11 | +6 | 22 |
| 4 | Tractor | 9 | +10 | 20 |
| 5 | Esteghlal Tehran | 10 | +9 | 20 |
| 6 | Chadormalou | 11 | -3 | 16 |
| 7 | Aluminium Arak | 11 | +2 | 14 |
| 8 | Kheybar | 11 | +1 | 14 |
| 9 | Fajr Sepasi | 10 | -2 | 14 |
| 10 | Gol Gohar | 10 | +1 | 13 |
| 11 | Paykan | 11 | -1 | 13 |
| 12 | Nassaji M. | 11 | -3 | 11 |
| 13 | Esteghlal Kh. | 11 | -7 | 10 |
| 14 | Zob Ahan | 11 | -4 | 9 |
| 15 | Malavan | 10 | -5 | 9 |
| 16 | Shams Azar | 10 | -5 | 7 |
| 17 | Sanat Naft | 10 | -10 | 7 |
| 18 | Mes Shahr Babak | 11 | -15 | 5 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Shams Azar | |
| Sanat Naft | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Shams Azar | Sanat Naft |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Persepolis | 0 - 2 | 3 - 1 |
| 2 | Sepahan | 0 - 0 | |
| 3 | Foolad Khuzestan | ||
| 4 | Tractor | 0 - 0 | 3 - 0 |
| 5 | Esteghlal Tehran | ||
| 6 | Chadormalou | ||
| 7 | Aluminium Arak | 1 - 2 | |
| 8 | Kheybar | ||
| 9 | Fajr Sepasi | 0 - 0 | |
| 10 | Gol Gohar | 2 - 3 | |
| 11 | Paykan | 2 - 0 | |
| 12 | Nassaji M. | ||
| 13 | Esteghlal Kh. | ||
| 14 | Zob Ahan | ||
| 15 | Malavan | ||
| 16 | Shams Azar | - | |
| 17 | Sanat Naft | - | |
| 18 | Mes Shahr Babak | 0 - 0 |
Teams League Statistic
| Shams Azar | Sanat Naft | |
| Wins | 1 | 1 |
| Draws | 4 | 4 |
| Losses | 5 | 5 |
| Goals For | 7 | 5 |
| Goals Against | 12 | 15 |
| Average Scored | 0.70 | 0.50 |
| Average Conceded | 1.20 | 1.50 |
| Matches Scored | 50% | 40% |
| Matches Conceded | 70% | 70% |
| Both Teams to Score | 40% | 40% |
| Over 1.5 | 70% | 70% |
| Over 2.5 | 20% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 10% | 10% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 0 | 0 |
| Draws | 2 | 2 |
| Losses | 3 | 3 |
| Goals For | 3 | 1 |
| Goals Against | 7 | 8 |
| Average Scored | 0.60 | 0.20 |
| Average Conceded | 1.40 | 1.60 |
| Matches Scored | 40% | 20% |
| Matches Conceded | 60% | 60% |
| Both Teams to Score | 40% | 20% |
| Over 1.5 | 60% | 60% |
| Over 2.5 | 40% | 40% |
| Over 3.5 | 20% | 20% |
Overall Statistics for Pro League
| Matches (95) | |
| Home Win | 36% |
| Draw | 37% |
| Away Win | 27% |
| Completed Matches | 31% |
| Goals (187) | |
| Goals per Game | 1.97 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.12 |
| Away Goals per Game | 0.85 |
| Home Team Scored in | 67% |
| Away Team Scored in | 56% |
| Both Teams to Score | 40% |
| Over 1.5 | 64% |
| Over 2.5 | 32% |
| Over 3.5 | 12% |
Shams Azar next games
No data in the system
Sanat Naft next games
No data in the system
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.43 | 3.07 | 2.60 |
| Probability | 33% | 41% | 26% |
| 1X @ 1.35 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.35 | 1.41 |
| Probability | 56% | 44% |
| 1X @ 1.35 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.40 | 2.64 | |
| Probability | 68% | 32% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.40 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.38 | 1.49 | |
| Probability | 33% | 67% | |
| Under 2.5 @ 1.49 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | - | - | |
| Probability | 15% | 85% | |
| Under 3.5 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.02 | 1.67 | |
| Probability | 40% | 60% | |
| OTS @ 1.67 | |||