Pro-League - UAE
Saturday, 16.05.2026
17:30
17:30

Shabab Al-Ahli

Al Bataeh Club
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Dubai |
| Away: | Al Bataeh |
| Distance: | 43.4 km |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 17:30 (19:30 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.26 | 4.63 | 7.67 | 1 | 1.04 | 2.85 | |||
| 58% | 27% | 15% | 1.26 | 78% | 22% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.16 | 4.30 | 1.55 | 2.20 | 2.38 | 1.48 | ||||||
| 71% | 29% | 49% | 51% | 35% | 65% |
H2H last 8 games
| 2026-01-07 | Al Bataeh Club | 0 - 4 | Shabab Al-Ahli |
| 2025-10-25 | Al Bataeh Club | 0 - 0 | Shabab Al-Ahli |
| 2025-01-30 | Al Bataeh Club | 1 - 3 | Shabab Al-Ahli |
| 2024-08-24 | Shabab Al-Ahli | 2 - 1 | Al Bataeh Club |
| 2024-03-14 | Shabab Al-Ahli | 2 - 1 | Al Bataeh Club |
| 2023-09-24 | Al Bataeh Club | 0 - 2 | Shabab Al-Ahli |
| 2023-04-08 | Shabab Al-Ahli | 3 - 0 | Al Bataeh Club |
| 2022-11-04 | Al Bataeh Club | 0 - 6 | Shabab Al-Ahli |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 7 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 6 | 3 | |
| 88% | 12% | 0% | 88% | 75% | 38% |
Shabab Al-Ahli last 12 games
| 2026-05-10 | Baniyas SC | 2 - 2 | Shabab Al-Ahli |
| 2026-05-06 | Shabab Al-Ahli | 2 - 1 | Al-Nasr Dubai |
| 2026-04-29 | Shabab Al-Ahli | 3 - 3 | Khor Fakkan |
| 2026-04-21 | Machida Zelvia | 1 - 0 | Shabab Al-Ahli |
| 2026-04-18 | Buriram Utd | 2 - 2 | Shabab Al-Ahli |
| 2026-04-14 | Tractor | 0 - 3 | Shabab Al-Ahli |
| 2026-04-10 | Al-Ain | 3 - 2 | Shabab Al-Ahli |
| 2026-04-04 | Shabab Al-Ahli | 2 - 1 | Al-Jazira |
| 2026-03-21 | Al-Jazira | 1 - 0 | Shabab Al-Ahli |
| 2026-03-16 | Dibba Al Fuj. | 0 - 4 | Shabab Al-Ahli |
| 2026-03-11 | Shabab Al-Ahli | 5 - 1 | Al Ittihad Kalba |
| 2026-03-07 | Shabab Al-Ahli | 1 - 1 | Al-Wahda |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 5 | 4 | 3 | 10 | 9 | 6 | |
| 42% | 33% | 25% | 83% | 75% | 50% |
Al Bataeh Club last 12 games
| 2026-05-10 | Al Bataeh Club | 0 - 0 | Al Sharjah |
| 2026-05-05 | Dibba Al Fuj. | 2 - 1 | Al Bataeh Club |
| 2026-04-23 | Al Bataeh Club | 0 - 2 | Al-Ain |
| 2026-04-11 | Khor Fakkan | 1 - 1 | Al Bataeh Club |
| 2026-04-04 | Al Bataeh Club | 2 - 2 | Al Ittihad Kalba |
| 2026-03-18 | Al-Nasr Dubai | 1 - 1 | Al Bataeh Club |
| 2026-03-10 | Al Bataeh Club | 1 - 0 | Ajman Club |
| 2026-02-27 | Al Bataeh Club | 0 - 1 | Baniyas SC |
| 2026-02-21 | Al-Wasl Dubai | 1 - 0 | Al Bataeh Club |
| 2026-02-13 | Al Bataeh Club | 1 - 1 | Al Dhafra Club |
| 2026-02-05 | Al-Wahda | 2 - 2 | Al Bataeh Club |
| 2026-01-29 | Al Bataeh Club | 1 - 1 | Al-Jazira |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 1 | 7 | 4 | 8 | 3 | 2 | |
| 8% | 58% | 33% | 67% | 25% | 17% |
Table Pro-League
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Al-Ain | 25 | +40 | 65 |
| 2 | Shabab Al-Ahli | 25 | +42 | 57 |
| 3 | Al-Wasl Dubai | 25 | +9 | 45 |
| 4 | Al-Jazira | 25 | +13 | 41 |
| 5 | Al-Wahda | 25 | +13 | 40 |
| 6 | Al-Nasr Dubai | 25 | +2 | 37 |
| 7 | Ajman Club | 25 | -7 | 31 |
| 8 | Khor Fakkan | 25 | -8 | 27 |
| 9 | Baniyas SC | 25 | -11 | 27 |
| 10 | Al Sharjah | 25 | -14 | 26 |
| 11 | Al Ittihad Kalba | 25 | -15 | 24 |
| 12 | Dibba Al Fuj. | 25 | -26 | 20 |
| 13 | Al Bataeh Club | 25 | -13 | 20 |
| 14 | Al Dhafra Club | 25 | -25 | 19 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Shabab Al-Ahli | |
| Al Bataeh Club | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Shabab Al-Ahli | Al Bataeh Club |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Al-Ain | 0 - 1 | 2 - 1 |
| 2 | Shabab Al-Ahli | - | |
| 3 | Al-Wasl Dubai | 3 - 1 | 1 - 0 |
| 4 | Al-Jazira | 2 - 1 | 1 - 0 |
| 5 | Al-Wahda | 1 - 1 | 2 - 2 |
| 6 | Al-Nasr Dubai | 2 - 1 | 1 - 1 |
| 7 | Ajman Club | 3 - 1 | 1 - 0 |
| 8 | Khor Fakkan | 3 - 3 | 1 - 1 |
| 9 | Baniyas SC | 1 - 0 | 1 - 1 |
| 10 | Al Sharjah | 2 - 0 | 0 - 2 |
| 11 | Al Ittihad Kalba | 5 - 1 | 1 - 3 |
| 12 | Dibba Al Fuj. | 7 - 0 | 2 - 1 |
| 13 | Al Bataeh Club | - | |
| 14 | Al Dhafra Club | 2 - 0 | 3 - 1 |
Teams League Statistic
| Shabab Al-Ahli | Al Bataeh Club | |
| Wins | 17 | 4 |
| Draws | 6 | 8 |
| Losses | 2 | 13 |
| Goals For | 59 | 23 |
| Goals Against | 17 | 36 |
| Average Scored | 2.36 | 0.92 |
| Average Conceded | 0.68 | 1.44 |
| Matches Scored | 88% | 64% |
| Matches Conceded | 48% | 88% |
| Both Teams to Score | 44% | 56% |
| Over 1.5 | 72% | 68% |
| Over 2.5 | 56% | 40% |
| Over 3.5 | 44% | 28% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 9 | 2 |
| Draws | 2 | 4 |
| Losses | 1 | 6 |
| Goals For | 31 | 13 |
| Goals Against | 10 | 16 |
| Average Scored | 2.58 | 1.08 |
| Average Conceded | 0.83 | 1.33 |
| Matches Scored | 92% | 75% |
| Matches Conceded | 67% | 92% |
| Both Teams to Score | 58% | 67% |
| Over 1.5 | 83% | 75% |
| Over 2.5 | 58% | 42% |
| Over 3.5 | 42% | 25% |
Overall Statistics for Pro-League
| Matches (175) | |
| Home Win | 37% |
| Draw | 26% |
| Away Win | 37% |
| Completed Matches | 96% |
| Goals (490) | |
| Goals per Game | 2.80 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.42 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.38 |
| Home Team Scored in | 74% |
| Away Team Scored in | 75% |
| Both Teams to Score | 55% |
| Over 1.5 | 75% |
| Over 2.5 | 51% |
| Over 3.5 | 34% |
Shabab Al-Ahli next games
No data in the system
Al Bataeh Club next games
No data in the system
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.26 | 4.63 | 7.67 |
| Probability | 58% | 27% | 15% |
| 1 @ 1.26 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.04 | 2.85 |
| Probability | 78% | 22% |
| 1X @ 1.04 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.16 | 4.30 | |
| Probability | 71% | 29% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.16 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.55 | 2.20 | |
| Probability | 49% | 51% | |
| Under 2.5 @ 2.20 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.38 | 1.48 | |
| Probability | 35% | 65% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.48 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.90 | 1.79 | |
| Probability | 51% | 49% | |
| BTS @ 1.90 | |||