National - Czech Republic
Monday, 11.05.2026
17:00
17:00

Opava

Artis Brno
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Opava |
| Away: | Brno |
| Distance: | 124.7 km |
| Stadium | |
| Stadium: | Mestsky stadion Opava |
| Capacity: | 7 758 |
| Dimension: | 105 x 68 m |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 17:00 (17:00 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2.30 | 3.30 | 2.70 | 12 | 1.40 | 1.53 | |||
| 34% | 28% | 38% | 1.30 | 47% | 53% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.25 | 3.75 | 1.85 | 1.95 | 3.25 | 1.33 | ||||||
| 75% | 25% | 53% | 47% | 32% | 68% |
H2H last 12 games
| 2026-02-21 | Artis Brno | 3 - 3 | Opava |
| 2025-03-15 | Opava | 1 - 2 | Artis Brno |
| 2024-08-10 | Artis Brno | 0 - 1 | Opava |
| 2024-03-16 | Artis Brno | 3 - 0 | Opava |
| 2023-08-11 | Opava | 2 - 0 | Artis Brno |
| 2023-06-23 | Opava | 1 - 3 | Artis Brno |
| 2023-05-06 | Artis Brno | 0 - 0 | Opava |
| 2023-02-25 | Artis Brno | 0 - 2 | Opava |
| 2022-10-14 | Opava | 1 - 2 | Artis Brno |
| 2022-04-16 | Artis Brno | 1 - 1 | Opava |
| 2021-10-02 | Opava | 1 - 1 | Artis Brno |
| 2020-05-13 | Artis Brno | 0 - 1 | Opava |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 4 | 4 | 4 | 9 | 5 | 2 | |
| 33% | 33% | 33% | 75% | 42% | 17% |
Opava last 12 games
| 2026-05-06 | Usti nad Labem | 2 - 1 | Opava |
| 2026-05-02 | Opava | 2 - 2 | HS Kromeriz |
| 2026-04-26 | Sparta Prague B | 0 - 0 | Opava |
| 2026-04-19 | Opava | 1 - 2 | Slavia Prague B |
| 2026-04-15 | Banik Ostrava B | 2 - 0 | Opava |
| 2026-04-11 | Opava | 4 - 0 | Zbrojovka Brno |
| 2026-04-03 | Vlasim | 2 - 0 | Opava |
| 2026-03-21 | Opava | 3 - 1 | Vysocina Jihlava |
| 2026-03-15 | Viktoria Zizkov | 1 - 0 | Opava |
| 2026-03-07 | Chrudim | 0 - 2 | Opava |
| 2026-02-28 | Opava | 2 - 1 | Prostejov |
| 2026-02-21 | Artis Brno | 3 - 3 | Opava |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 4 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 7 | 4 | |
| 33% | 25% | 42% | 83% | 58% | 33% |
Artis Brno last 12 games
| 2026-05-06 | Artis Brno | 0 - 2 | Pribram |
| 2026-05-01 | Prostejov | 1 - 1 | Artis Brno |
| 2026-04-25 | Artis Brno | 2 - 1 | Ceske Budejovice |
| 2026-04-20 | Artis Brno | 1 - 1 | Taborsko |
| 2026-04-15 | Sparta Prague B | 1 - 3 | Artis Brno |
| 2026-04-11 | Artis Brno | 1 - 3 | Vlasim |
| 2026-04-04 | HS Kromeriz | 1 - 2 | Artis Brno |
| 2026-03-21 | Artis Brno | 1 - 3 | Usti nad Labem |
| 2026-03-16 | Zbrojovka Brno | 2 - 0 | Artis Brno |
| 2026-03-07 | Artis Brno | 1 - 0 | Banik Ostrava B |
| 2026-02-27 | Vysocina Jihlava | 1 - 1 | Artis Brno |
| 2026-02-21 | Artis Brno | 3 - 3 | Opava |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 4 | 4 | 4 | 11 | 6 | 4 | |
| 33% | 33% | 33% | 92% | 50% | 33% |
Table National
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Zbrojovka Brno | 28 | +37 | 72 |
| 2 | Taborsko | 28 | +16 | 50 |
| 3 | Artis Brno | 27 | +8 | 46 |
| 4 | Usti nad Labem | 28 | +8 | 45 |
| 5 | Pribram | 27 | +1 | 44 |
| 6 | Opava | 27 | +14 | 43 |
| 7 | Viktoria Zizkov | 28 | -9 | 41 |
| 8 | Banik Ostrava B | 28 | +5 | 41 |
| 9 | Vlasim | 28 | +9 | 38 |
| 10 | Slavia Prague B | 28 | -5 | 35 |
| 11 | Ceske Budejovice | 28 | -8 | 34 |
| 12 | HS Kromeriz | 28 | -12 | 30 |
| 13 | Prostejov | 28 | -13 | 26 |
| 14 | Chrudim | 27 | -16 | 26 |
| 15 | Sparta Prague B | 28 | -24 | 25 |
| 16 | Vysocina Jihlava | 28 | -11 | 23 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Opava | |
| Artis Brno | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Opava | Artis Brno |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Zbrojovka Brno | 4 - 0 | 2 - 0 |
| 2 | Taborsko | 2 - 2 | 0 - 0 |
| 3 | Artis Brno | - | |
| 4 | Usti nad Labem | 3 - 3 | 0 - 2 |
| 5 | Pribram | 1 - 0 | |
| 6 | Opava | - | |
| 7 | Viktoria Zizkov | 2 - 2 | 0 - 4 |
| 8 | Banik Ostrava B | 1 - 0 | 5 - 0 |
| 9 | Vlasim | 3 - 1 | 0 - 2 |
| 10 | Slavia Prague B | 1 - 2 | 1 - 2 |
| 11 | Ceske Budejovice | 3 - 0 | 0 - 2 |
| 12 | HS Kromeriz | 2 - 2 | 1 - 2 |
| 13 | Prostejov | 2 - 1 | 1 - 1 |
| 14 | Chrudim | 3 - 2 | |
| 15 | Sparta Prague B | 4 - 0 | 1 - 3 |
| 16 | Vysocina Jihlava | 3 - 1 | 1 - 1 |
Teams League Statistic
| Opava | Artis Brno | |
| Wins | 11 | 13 |
| Draws | 10 | 7 |
| Losses | 6 | 7 |
| Goals For | 42 | 42 |
| Goals Against | 28 | 34 |
| Average Scored | 1.56 | 1.56 |
| Average Conceded | 1.04 | 1.26 |
| Matches Scored | 70% | 74% |
| Matches Conceded | 59% | 70% |
| Both Teams to Score | 44% | 52% |
| Over 1.5 | 67% | 85% |
| Over 2.5 | 52% | 56% |
| Over 3.5 | 37% | 33% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 8 | 7 |
| Draws | 4 | 3 |
| Losses | 1 | 3 |
| Goals For | 33 | 19 |
| Goals Against | 16 | 13 |
| Average Scored | 2.54 | 1.46 |
| Average Conceded | 1.23 | 1.00 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 69% |
| Matches Conceded | 69% | 62% |
| Both Teams to Score | 69% | 38% |
| Over 1.5 | 92% | 85% |
| Over 2.5 | 92% | 38% |
| Over 3.5 | 69% | 23% |
Overall Statistics for National
| Matches (222) | |
| Home Win | 45% |
| Draw | 21% |
| Away Win | 33% |
| Completed Matches | 92% |
| Goals (597) | |
| Goals per Game | 2.69 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.51 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.18 |
| Home Team Scored in | 74% |
| Away Team Scored in | 70% |
| Both Teams to Score | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 75% |
| Over 2.5 | 53% |
| Over 3.5 | 27% |
Opava next 2 games
| 2026-05-16 | Taborsko | - | Opava |
| 2026-05-23 | Opava | - | Pribram |
Artis Brno next 2 games
| 2026-05-16 | Artis Brno | - | Viktoria Zizkov |
| 2026-05-23 | Chrudim | - | Artis Brno |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.30 | 3.30 | 2.70 |
| Probability | 34% | 28% | 38% |
| 12 @ 1.30 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.40 | 1.53 |
| Probability | 47% | 53% |
| X2 @ 1.53 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.25 | 3.75 | |
| Probability | 75% | 25% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.25 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.85 | 1.95 | |
| Probability | 53% | 47% | |
| Over 2.5 @ 1.85 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 3.25 | 1.33 | |
| Probability | 32% | 68% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.33 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.67 | 2.10 | |
| Probability | 48% | 52% | |
| OTS @ 2.10 | |||