La Liga - Spain
Friday, 06.11.2026
22:00
22:00

Sevilla

Alaves
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Sevilla |
| Away: | Vitoria-Gasteiz |
| Distance: | 669.6 km |
| Stadium | |
| Stadium: | Ramon Sanchez Pizjuan |
| Capacity: | 45 500 |
| Dimension: | 105 x 68 m |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
| Coach | |
| Home: | Luis Garcia Plaza (Spa) |
| Away: | Quique Flores (Spa) |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 22:00 (21:00 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.91 | 3.40 | 4.00 | 1 | 1.22 | 1.83 | |||
| 51% | 22% | 27% | 1.91 | 65% | 35% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.36 | 3.20 | 2.20 | 1.67 | 4.00 | 1.25 | ||||||
| 77% | 23% | 58% | 42% | 35% | 65% |
H2H last 12 games
| 2026-02-14 | Sevilla | 1 - 1 | Alaves |
| 2025-12-17 | Alaves | 1 - 0 | Sevilla |
| 2025-09-20 | Alaves | 1 - 2 | Sevilla |
| 2025-04-20 | Sevilla | 1 - 1 | Alaves |
| 2024-09-20 | Alaves | 2 - 1 | Sevilla |
| 2024-01-12 | Sevilla | 2 - 3 | Alaves |
| 2023-08-21 | Alaves | 4 - 3 | Sevilla |
| 2023-01-17 | Alaves | 0 - 1 | Sevilla |
| 2022-03-04 | Alaves | 0 - 0 | Sevilla |
| 2021-11-20 | Sevilla | 2 - 2 | Alaves |
| 2021-05-23 | Sevilla | 1 - 0 | Alaves |
| 2021-01-19 | Alaves | 1 - 2 | Sevilla |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 4 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 6 | 3 | |
| 33% | 33% | 33% | 67% | 50% | 25% |
Sevilla last 12 games
| 2026-11-01 | Getafe | 3 - 1 | Sevilla |
| 2026-10-26 | Sevilla | 2 - 0 | Osasuna |
| 2026-10-18 | Real Madrid | 4 - 1 | Sevilla |
| 2026-10-12 | Levante | 3 - 3 | Sevilla |
| 2026-10-02 | Sevilla | 1 - 3 | Aston Villa |
| 2026-09-19 | Sevilla | 1 - 3 | Barcelona |
| 2026-09-16 | Dep. La Coruna | 0 - 1 | Sevilla |
| 2026-09-11 | Sevilla | 1 - 0 | Valencia |
| 2026-09-06 | Espanyol | 1 - 1 | Sevilla |
| 2026-08-29 | Sevilla | 1 - 3 | Atletico Madrid |
| 2026-08-22 | Athletic Bilbao | 1 - 3 | Sevilla |
| 2026-08-15 | Sevilla | 2 - 1 | Rayo Vallecano |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 5 | 2 | 5 | 10 | 8 | 7 | |
| 42% | 17% | 42% | 83% | 67% | 58% |
Alaves last 12 games
| 2026-10-31 | Barcelona | 6 - 1 | Alaves |
| 2026-10-23 | Alaves | 1 - 1 | Malaga |
| 2026-10-18 | Celta Vigo | 2 - 1 | Alaves |
| 2026-10-10 | Alaves | 1 - 2 | Atletico Madrid |
| 2026-09-19 | Athletic Bilbao | 0 - 0 | Alaves |
| 2026-09-15 | Alaves | 0 - 1 | Valencia |
| 2026-09-12 | R. Santander | 2 - 1 | Alaves |
| 2026-09-06 | Alaves | 5 - 2 | Osasuna |
| 2026-08-28 | Alaves | 1 - 0 | Villarreal |
| 2026-08-20 | Rayo Vallecano | 1 - 1 | Alaves |
| 2026-08-15 | Alaves | 3 - 0 | Getafe |
| 2026-08-07 | R. Santander | 1 - 1 | Alaves |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 3 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 6 | 2 | |
| 25% | 33% | 42% | 75% | 50% | 17% |
Table La Liga
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Barcelona | 11 | +34 | 30 |
| 2 | Atletico Madrid | 11 | +14 | 28 |
| 3 | Real Madrid | 11 | +18 | 27 |
| 4 | Real Betis | 11 | +3 | 23 |
| 5 | Real Sociedad | 11 | 0 | 19 |
| 6 | Sevilla | 11 | -2 | 17 |
| 7 | Athletic Bilbao | 10 | +4 | 15 |
| 8 | Dep. La Coruna | 11 | +1 | 14 |
| 9 | Villarreal | 11 | 0 | 12 |
| 10 | Celta Vigo | 11 | 0 | 12 |
| 11 | Alaves | 11 | -2 | 12 |
| 12 | Rayo Vallecano | 10 | -5 | 12 |
| 13 | Getafe | 11 | -8 | 12 |
| 14 | Espanyol | 11 | -1 | 11 |
| 15 | Osasuna | 11 | -11 | 11 |
| 16 | R. Santander | 11 | -14 | 11 |
| 17 | Elche | 11 | -4 | 10 |
| 18 | Levante | 11 | -5 | 10 |
| 19 | Valencia | 11 | -9 | 9 |
| 20 | Malaga | 11 | -13 | 5 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Sevilla | |
| Alaves | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Sevilla | Alaves |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Barcelona | 1 - 3 | 6 - 1 |
| 2 | Atletico Madrid | 1 - 3 | |
| 3 | Real Madrid | ||
| 4 | Real Betis | ||
| 5 | Real Sociedad | ||
| 6 | Sevilla | - | |
| 7 | Athletic Bilbao | 0 - 0 | |
| 8 | Dep. La Coruna | ||
| 9 | Villarreal | ||
| 10 | Celta Vigo | 2 - 1 | |
| 11 | Alaves | - | |
| 12 | Rayo Vallecano | 2 - 1 | 1 - 1 |
| 13 | Getafe | ||
| 14 | Espanyol | ||
| 15 | Osasuna | 2 - 0 | |
| 16 | R. Santander | 2 - 1 | |
| 17 | Elche | ||
| 18 | Levante | ||
| 19 | Valencia | 1 - 0 | |
| 20 | Malaga |
Teams League Statistic
| Sevilla | Alaves | |
| Wins | 5 | 3 |
| Draws | 2 | 3 |
| Losses | 4 | 5 |
| Goals For | 17 | 15 |
| Goals Against | 19 | 17 |
| Average Scored | 1.55 | 1.36 |
| Average Conceded | 1.73 | 1.55 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 82% |
| Matches Conceded | 73% | 73% |
| Both Teams to Score | 73% | 64% |
| Over 1.5 | 82% | 73% |
| Over 2.5 | 64% | 55% |
| Over 3.5 | 55% | 18% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 3 | 0 |
| Draws | 0 | 2 |
| Losses | 2 | 3 |
| Goals For | 7 | 4 |
| Goals Against | 7 | 11 |
| Average Scored | 1.40 | 0.80 |
| Average Conceded | 1.40 | 2.20 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 60% | 80% |
| Both Teams to Score | 60% | 80% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 40% | 20% |
Overall Statistics for La Liga
| Matches (109) | |
| Home Win | 46% |
| Draw | 25% |
| Away Win | 29% |
| Completed Matches | 29% |
| Goals (328) | |
| Goals per Game | 3.01 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.71 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.30 |
| Home Team Scored in | 79% |
| Away Team Scored in | 71% |
| Both Teams to Score | 58% |
| Over 1.5 | 77% |
| Over 2.5 | 58% |
| Over 3.5 | 35% |
Sevilla next 6 games
| 2026-11-21 | Sevilla | - | Real Betis |
| 2026-11-29 | Real Sociedad | - | Sevilla |
| 2026-12-06 | Sevilla | - | Malaga |
| 2026-12-13 | Elche | - | Sevilla |
| 2026-12-20 | Sevilla | - | R. Santander |
| 2027-01-03 | Villarreal | - | Sevilla |
Alaves next 6 games
| 2026-11-21 | Alaves | - | Dep. La Coruna |
| 2026-11-29 | Real Madrid | - | Alaves |
| 2026-12-06 | Alaves | - | Espanyol |
| 2026-12-13 | Levante | - | Alaves |
| 2026-12-20 | Alaves | - | Elche |
| 2027-01-03 | Real Betis | - | Alaves |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.91 | 3.40 | 4.00 |
| Probability | 51% | 22% | 27% |
| 1 @ 1.91 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.22 | 1.83 |
| Probability | 65% | 35% |
| 1X @ 1.22 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.36 | 3.20 | |
| Probability | 77% | 23% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.36 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.20 | 1.67 | |
| Probability | 58% | 42% | |
| Over 2.5 @ 2.20 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 4.00 | 1.25 | |
| Probability | 35% | 65% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.25 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.95 | 1.80 | |
| Probability | 64% | 36% | |
| BTS @ 1.95 | |||