K League 2 - South Korea
Saturday, 07.11.2026
07:00
07:00

Seongnam

Daegu
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Seongnam |
| Away: | Daegu |
| Distance: | 217.3 km |
| Stadium | |
| Stadium: | Tancheon Sports Complex |
| Capacity: | 16 250 |
| Dimension: | 105 x 68 m |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 07:00 (14:00 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4.33 | 3.75 | 1.67 | 2 | 2.00 | 1.18 | |||
| 19% | 40% | 41% | 1.67 | 32% | 68% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.20 | 4.33 | 1.70 | 2.10 | 2.63 | 1.44 | ||||||
| 76% | 24% | 55% | 45% | 36% | 64% |
H2H last 12 games
| 2026-07-11 | Daegu | 3 - 2 | Seongnam |
| 2022-10-22 | Seongnam | 4 - 4 | Daegu |
| 2022-09-07 | Daegu | 1 - 0 | Seongnam |
| 2022-06-18 | Seongnam | 1 - 1 | Daegu |
| 2022-03-11 | Daegu | 3 - 1 | Seongnam |
| 2021-09-04 | Seongnam | 0 - 0 | Daegu |
| 2021-08-28 | Daegu | 3 - 1 | Seongnam |
| 2021-04-06 | Daegu | 0 - 0 | Seongnam |
| 2020-09-16 | Daegu | 3 - 2 | Seongnam |
| 2020-07-15 | Daegu | 1 - 1 | Seongnam |
| 2020-06-07 | Seongnam | 1 - 2 | Daegu |
| 2019-10-06 | Seongnam | 1 - 2 | Daegu |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 0 | 5 | 7 | 9 | 7 | 5 | |
| 0% | 42% | 58% | 75% | 58% | 42% |
Seongnam last 12 games
| 2026-11-01 | Jeonnam Dragons | 2 - 2 | Seongnam |
| 2026-10-25 | Seongnam | 0 - 2 | Suwon Bluewings |
| 2026-10-17 | Seongnam | 1 - 2 | Suwon FC |
| 2026-10-09 | Chungbuk Cheongju | 3 - 1 | Seongnam |
| 2026-09-20 | Seongnam | 2 - 2 | Hwaseong FC |
| 2026-09-13 | Gyeongnam | 1 - 0 | Seongnam |
| 2026-09-06 | Gimpo | 1 - 2 | Seongnam |
| 2026-08-29 | Seongnam | 1 - 1 | Seoul E-Land |
| 2026-08-22 | Ansan Greeners | 1 - 2 | Seongnam |
| 2026-08-19 | Gangwon | 0 - 0 | Seongnam |
| 2026-08-16 | Paju Frontier | 2 - 1 | Seongnam |
| 2026-08-08 | Seongnam | 3 - 2 | Cheonan City |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 3 | 4 | 5 | 10 | 8 | 4 | |
| 25% | 33% | 42% | 83% | 67% | 33% |
Daegu last 12 games
| 2026-10-31 | Daegu | 2 - 2 | Suwon Bluewings |
| 2026-10-24 | Jeonnam Dragons | 2 - 4 | Daegu |
| 2026-10-17 | Daegu | 3 - 1 | Chungbuk Cheongju |
| 2026-09-19 | Seoul E-Land | 2 - 1 | Daegu |
| 2026-09-12 | Daegu | 3 - 1 | Yongin FC |
| 2026-09-04 | Paju Frontier | 0 - 0 | Daegu |
| 2026-08-28 | Ansan Greeners | 1 - 2 | Daegu |
| 2026-08-22 | Daegu | 1 - 1 | Busan I'Park |
| 2026-08-16 | Daegu | 2 - 0 | Chungnam Asan |
| 2026-08-07 | Gyeongnam | 0 - 1 | Daegu |
| 2026-08-01 | Hwaseong FC | 5 - 1 | Daegu |
| 2026-07-25 | Daegu | 1 - 2 | Suwon FC |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 6 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 8 | 5 | |
| 50% | 25% | 25% | 83% | 67% | 42% |
Table K League 2
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Suwon Bluewings | 29 | +25 | 63 |
| 2 | Suwon FC | 29 | +23 | 57 |
| 3 | Seoul E-Land | 29 | +18 | 54 |
| 4 | Daegu | 29 | +17 | 53 |
| 5 | Busan I'Park | 29 | +10 | 48 |
| 6 | Hwaseong FC | 30 | +11 | 45 |
| 7 | Chungnam Asan | 29 | +8 | 42 |
| 8 | Gimpo | 29 | -2 | 38 |
| 9 | Gyeongnam | 29 | -1 | 38 |
| 10 | Paju Frontier | 29 | -6 | 34 |
| 11 | Yongin FC | 29 | -5 | 33 |
| 12 | Chungbuk Cheongju | 30 | -13 | 32 |
| 13 | Seongnam | 29 | -7 | 32 |
| 14 | Cheonan City | 29 | -4 | 30 |
| 15 | Jeonnam Dragons | 29 | -17 | 25 |
| 16 | Ansan Greeners | 30 | -24 | 25 |
| 17 | Gimhae FC 2008 | 29 | -33 | 18 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Seongnam | |
| Daegu | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Seongnam | Daegu |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Suwon Bluewings | 0 - 2 | 0 - 0 |
| 2 | Suwon FC | 1 - 2 | 2 - 2 |
| 3 | Seoul E-Land | 1 - 1 | 2 - 1 |
| 4 | Daegu | - | |
| 5 | Busan I'Park | 1 - 0 | 3 - 1 |
| 6 | Hwaseong FC | 2 - 2 | 5 - 1 |
| 7 | Chungnam Asan | 2 - 1 | 2 - 3 |
| 8 | Gimpo | 0 - 0 | 1 - 1 |
| 9 | Gyeongnam | 1 - 1 | 0 - 1 |
| 10 | Paju Frontier | 0 - 1 | 0 - 0 |
| 11 | Yongin FC | 1 - 1 | |
| 12 | Chungbuk Cheongju | 2 - 2 | 1 - 5 |
| 13 | Seongnam | - | |
| 14 | Cheonan City | 3 - 2 | |
| 15 | Jeonnam Dragons | 0 - 0 | 2 - 4 |
| 16 | Ansan Greeners | 0 - 1 | 1 - 2 |
| 17 | Gimhae FC 2008 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 4 |
Teams League Statistic
| Seongnam | Daegu | |
| Wins | 7 | 15 |
| Draws | 11 | 8 |
| Losses | 11 | 6 |
| Goals For | 32 | 57 |
| Goals Against | 39 | 40 |
| Average Scored | 1.10 | 1.97 |
| Average Conceded | 1.34 | 1.38 |
| Matches Scored | 69% | 93% |
| Matches Conceded | 86% | 72% |
| Both Teams to Score | 66% | 72% |
| Over 1.5 | 72% | 83% |
| Over 2.5 | 48% | 66% |
| Over 3.5 | 28% | 48% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 3 | 6 |
| Draws | 7 | 5 |
| Losses | 4 | 3 |
| Goals For | 14 | 26 |
| Goals Against | 16 | 21 |
| Average Scored | 1.00 | 1.86 |
| Average Conceded | 1.14 | 1.50 |
| Matches Scored | 64% | 86% |
| Matches Conceded | 79% | 79% |
| Both Teams to Score | 57% | 79% |
| Over 1.5 | 64% | 79% |
| Over 2.5 | 36% | 64% |
| Over 3.5 | 21% | 50% |
Overall Statistics for K League 2
| Matches (248) | |
| Home Win | 37% |
| Draw | 31% |
| Away Win | 32% |
| Completed Matches | 91% |
| Goals (684) | |
| Goals per Game | 2.76 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.44 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.32 |
| Home Team Scored in | 79% |
| Away Team Scored in | 76% |
| Both Teams to Score | 62% |
| Over 1.5 | 75% |
| Over 2.5 | 53% |
| Over 3.5 | 34% |
Seongnam next 2 games
| 2026-11-21 | Seongnam | - | Yongin FC |
| 2026-11-28 | Gimhae FC 2008 | - | Seongnam |
Daegu next 2 games
| 2026-11-22 | Daegu | - | Gimhae FC 2008 |
| 2026-11-28 | Cheonan City | - | Daegu |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 4.33 | 3.75 | 1.67 |
| Probability | 19% | 40% | 41% |
| 2 @ 1.67 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.00 | 1.18 |
| Probability | 32% | 68% |
| X2 @ 1.18 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.20 | 4.33 | |
| Probability | 76% | 24% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.20 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.70 | 2.10 | |
| Probability | 55% | 45% | |
| Over 2.5 @ 1.70 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.63 | 1.44 | |
| Probability | 36% | 64% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.44 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.67 | 2.10 | |
| Probability | 66% | 34% | |
| BTS @ 1.67 | |||