Liga Super - Malaysia
Saturday, 17.10.2026
14:15
14:15

Selangor

Penang
3 - 1
(1 - 0, 2 - 1)
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Shah Alam |
| Away: | George Town |
| Distance: | 290.7 km |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 14:15 (20:15 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.21 | 5.75 | 9.75 | 1 | 1.05 | 4.00 | |||
| 63% | 22% | 15% | 1.21 | 80% | 20% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.10 | 4.80 | 1.43 | 2.60 | 2.05 | 1.66 | ||||||
| 79% | 21% | 67% | 33% | 38% | 62% |
H2H last 12 games
| 2026-05-02 | Selangor | 4 - 0 | Penang |
| 2025-12-07 | Penang | 1 - 5 | Selangor |
| 2025-02-02 | Selangor | 1 - 0 | Penang |
| 2025-01-25 | Penang | 1 - 1 | Selangor |
| 2025-01-19 | Penang | 0 - 1 | Selangor |
| 2024-07-27 | Selangor | 4 - 1 | Penang |
| 2023-07-15 | Selangor | 3 - 0 | Penang |
| 2023-03-12 | Penang | 1 - 2 | Selangor |
| 2022-10-15 | Penang | 1 - 1 | Selangor |
| 2022-07-16 | Selangor | 2 - 0 | Penang |
| 2021-07-31 | Penang | 1 - 4 | Selangor |
| 2021-03-20 | Selangor | 0 - 2 | Penang |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 9 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 6 | 4 | |
| 75% | 17% | 8% | 83% | 50% | 33% |
Selangor last 12 games
| 2026-09-19 | Star City FC | 1 - 4 | Selangor |
| 2026-09-13 | Selangor | 3 - 0 | Kuala Lumpur |
| 2026-09-09 | Selangor | 2 - 1 | Sabah FA |
| 2026-09-06 | Selangor | 3 - 2 | Melaka FC |
| 2026-09-02 | Sabah FA | 2 - 2 | Selangor |
| 2026-08-28 | Terengganu | 0 - 3 | Selangor |
| 2026-08-22 | Kelantan Red W. | 1 - 4 | Selangor |
| 2026-05-27 | Buriram Utd | 2 - 1 | Selangor |
| 2026-05-20 | Selangor | 0 - 1 | Buriram Utd |
| 2026-05-17 | Selangor | 6 - 0 | PDRM |
| 2026-05-13 | Nam Dinh | 0 - 2 | Selangor |
| 2026-05-06 | Selangor | 2 - 1 | Nam Dinh |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 9 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 10 | 5 | |
| 75% | 8% | 17% | 92% | 83% | 42% |
Penang last 12 games
| 2026-10-09 | Johor DT | 4 - 1 | Penang |
| 2026-09-20 | Penang | 2 - 7 | Johor DT |
| 2026-09-12 | Penang | 3 - 2 | Kelantan Red W. |
| 2026-09-09 | Penang | 2 - 1 | Melaka FC |
| 2026-09-05 | Terengganu | 0 - 0 | Penang |
| 2026-09-02 | Melaka FC | 0 - 1 | Penang |
| 2026-08-28 | Sabah FA | 2 - 0 | Penang |
| 2026-08-23 | Penang | 0 - 1 | Brunei DPMM |
| 2026-05-15 | Penang | 2 - 1 | Brunei DPMM |
| 2026-05-08 | PDRM | 1 - 1 | Penang |
| 2026-05-02 | Selangor | 4 - 0 | Penang |
| 2026-04-26 | Penang | 0 - 0 | Sabah FA |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 4 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 6 | 4 | |
| 33% | 25% | 42% | 67% | 50% | 33% |
Table Liga Super
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Johor DT | 5 | +25 | 15 |
| 2 | Kuching City | 5 | +11 | 12 |
| 3 | Selangor | 4 | +10 | 12 |
| 4 | Sabah FA | 4 | +1 | 6 |
| 5 | Brunei DPMM | 4 | -2 | 6 |
| 6 | Kuala Lumpur | 5 | -9 | 6 |
| 7 | Terengganu | 4 | 0 | 5 |
| 8 | Star City FC | 5 | -6 | 5 |
| 9 | Negeri Sembilan | 4 | -1 | 4 |
| 10 | Penang | 4 | -2 | 4 |
| 11 | Melaka FC | 4 | -4 | 3 |
| 12 | Kelantan Red W. | 6 | -23 | 0 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Selangor | |
| Penang | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Selangor | Penang |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Johor DT | ||
| 2 | Kuching City | ||
| 3 | Selangor | - | |
| 4 | Sabah FA | 2 - 0 | |
| 5 | Brunei DPMM | ||
| 6 | Kuala Lumpur | 3 - 0 | |
| 7 | Terengganu | 0 - 0 | |
| 8 | Star City FC | ||
| 9 | Negeri Sembilan | ||
| 10 | Penang | - | |
| 11 | Melaka FC | 3 - 2 | |
| 12 | Kelantan Red W. |
Teams League Statistic
| Selangor | Penang | |
| Wins | 4 | 1 |
| Draws | 0 | 1 |
| Losses | 0 | 2 |
| Goals For | 13 | 3 |
| Goals Against | 3 | 5 |
| Average Scored | 3.25 | 0.75 |
| Average Conceded | 0.75 | 1.25 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 25% |
| Matches Conceded | 50% | 75% |
| Both Teams to Score | 50% | 25% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 50% |
| Over 2.5 | 100% | 25% |
| Over 3.5 | 50% | 25% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 2 | 0 |
| Draws | 0 | 1 |
| Losses | 0 | 1 |
| Goals For | 6 | 0 |
| Goals Against | 2 | 2 |
| Average Scored | 3.00 | 0.00 |
| Average Conceded | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 0% |
| Matches Conceded | 50% | 50% |
| Both Teams to Score | 50% | 0% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 50% |
| Over 2.5 | 100% | 0% |
| Over 3.5 | 50% | 0% |
Overall Statistics for Liga Super
| Matches (27) | |
| Home Win | 52% |
| Draw | 11% |
| Away Win | 37% |
| Completed Matches | 20% |
| Goals (99) | |
| Goals per Game | 3.67 |
| Home Goals per Game | 2.11 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.56 |
| Home Team Scored in | 78% |
| Away Team Scored in | 59% |
| Both Teams to Score | 41% |
| Over 1.5 | 89% |
| Over 2.5 | 78% |
| Over 3.5 | 41% |
Selangor next 6 games
| 2026-11-01 | Selangor | - | Star City FC |
| 2026-11-28 | Sabah FA | - | Selangor |
| 2026-12-05 | Selangor | - | Brunei DPMM |
| 2026-12-12 | Negeri Sembilan | - | Selangor |
| 2026-12-20 | Kuching City | - | Selangor |
| 2026-12-23 | Johor DT | - | Selangor |
Penang next 6 games
| 2026-11-01 | Penang | - | Melaka FC |
| 2026-11-22 | Kuala Lumpur | - | Penang |
| 2026-12-05 | Penang | - | Star City FC |
| 2026-12-13 | Penang | - | Johor DT |
| 2026-12-19 | Penang | - | Negeri Sembilan |
| 2026-12-30 | Kuching City | - | Penang |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.21 | 5.75 | 9.75 |
| Probability | 63% | 22% | 15% |
| 1 @ 1.21 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.05 | 4.00 |
| Probability | 80% | 20% |
| 1X @ 1.05 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.10 | 4.80 | |
| Probability | 79% | 21% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.10 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.43 | 2.60 | |
| Probability | 67% | 33% | |
| Over 2.5 @ 1.43 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.05 | 1.66 | |
| Probability | 38% | 62% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.66 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.95 | 1.75 | |
| Probability | 38% | 62% | |
| OTS @ 1.75 | |||