PSL - South Africa
Saturday, 17.10.2026
18:00
18:00

Sekhukhune Utd

Marumo Gallants
2 - 1
(1 - 0, 1 - 1)
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Thembisa |
| Away: | Thohoyandou |
| Distance: | 407.8 km |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 18:00 (18:00 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.75 | 3.25 | 4.60 | 1 | 1.18 | 1.98 | |||
| 73% | 23% | 4% | 1.75 | 93% | 7% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.44 | 2.60 | 2.40 | 1.50 | 4.60 | 1.17 | ||||||
| 71% | 29% | 31% | 69% | 26% | 74% |
H2H last 8 games
| 2026-04-25 | Sekhukhune Utd | 1 - 1 | Marumo Gallants |
| 2025-11-22 | Marumo Gallants | 1 - 1 | Sekhukhune Utd |
| 2025-03-12 | Marumo Gallants | 1 - 2 | Sekhukhune Utd |
| 2024-12-28 | Sekhukhune Utd | 1 - 0 | Marumo Gallants |
| 2023-02-04 | Marumo Gallants | 2 - 0 | Sekhukhune Utd |
| 2023-01-03 | Sekhukhune Utd | 3 - 2 | Marumo Gallants |
| 2022-05-21 | Marumo Gallants | 2 - 2 | Sekhukhune Utd |
| 2021-12-08 | Sekhukhune Utd | 0 - 1 | Marumo Gallants |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 3 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 2 | |
| 38% | 38% | 25% | 75% | 38% | 25% |
Sekhukhune Utd last 12 games
| 2026-09-19 | Richards Bay | 2 - 3 | Sekhukhune Utd |
| 2026-09-11 | Stellenbosch | 1 - 1 | Sekhukhune Utd |
| 2026-09-05 | Sekhukhune Utd | 0 - 0 | TS Galaxy |
| 2026-08-29 | Orlando Pirates | 3 - 0 | Sekhukhune Utd |
| 2026-08-25 | Orlando Pirates | 2 - 0 | Sekhukhune Utd |
| 2026-08-22 | Sekhukhune Utd | 0 - 1 | Orlando Pirates |
| 2026-08-15 | Sekhukhune Utd | 2 - 0 | Polokwane City |
| 2026-08-12 | Kaizer Chiefs | 2 - 0 | Sekhukhune Utd |
| 2026-08-09 | AmaZulu Durban | 3 - 3 | Sekhukhune Utd |
| 2026-08-01 | Sekhukhune Utd | 1 - 0 | Durban City |
| 2026-07-25 | Polokwane City | 0 - 1 | Sekhukhune Utd |
| 2026-05-23 | Sekhukhune Utd | 2 - 2 | Siwelele |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 4 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 4 | 3 | |
| 33% | 33% | 33% | 67% | 33% | 25% |
Marumo Gallants last 12 games
| 2026-09-20 | Marumo Gallants | 0 - 2 | Orlando Pirates |
| 2026-09-12 | AmaZulu Durban | 1 - 0 | Marumo Gallants |
| 2026-09-04 | Marumo Gallants | 2 - 2 | Polokwane City |
| 2026-08-25 | Marumo Gallants | 2 - 3 | TS Galaxy |
| 2026-08-19 | Mamelodi Sund. | 2 - 0 | Marumo Gallants |
| 2026-08-14 | Stellenbosch | 3 - 1 | Marumo Gallants |
| 2026-08-11 | Marumo Gallants | 0 - 0 | Kruger United |
| 2026-05-23 | Marumo Gallants | 0 - 0 | Stellenbosch |
| 2026-05-16 | Polokwane City | 1 - 1 | Marumo Gallants |
| 2026-05-09 | Marumo Gallants | 1 - 1 | Richards Bay |
| 2026-05-06 | Marumo Gallants | 1 - 1 | TS Galaxy |
| 2026-04-25 | Sekhukhune Utd | 1 - 1 | Marumo Gallants |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 0 | 7 | 5 | 9 | 3 | 3 | |
| 0% | 58% | 42% | 75% | 25% | 25% |
Table PSL
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mamelodi Sund. | 9 | +15 | 23 |
| 2 | Orlando Pirates | 8 | +18 | 22 |
| 3 | AmaZulu Durban | 8 | +4 | 19 |
| 4 | Kaizer Chiefs | 8 | +5 | 14 |
| 5 | Milford | 8 | +2 | 12 |
| 6 | Sekhukhune Utd | 7 | 0 | 11 |
| 7 | Stellenbosch | 8 | +1 | 10 |
| 8 | Golden Arrows | 7 | 0 | 8 |
| 9 | Chippa Utd | 7 | -2 | 8 |
| 10 | Polokwane City | 7 | -2 | 7 |
| 11 | Durban City | 8 | -2 | 7 |
| 12 | TS Galaxy | 8 | -5 | 6 |
| 13 | Kruger United | 7 | -9 | 4 |
| 14 | Siwelele | 7 | -7 | 3 |
| 15 | Richards Bay | 8 | -10 | 3 |
| 16 | Marumo Gallants | 7 | -8 | 2 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Sekhukhune Utd | |
| Marumo Gallants | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Sekhukhune Utd | Marumo Gallants |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mamelodi Sund. | 2 - 0 | |
| 2 | Orlando Pirates | ||
| 3 | AmaZulu Durban | 1 - 0 | |
| 4 | Kaizer Chiefs | ||
| 5 | Milford | ||
| 6 | Sekhukhune Utd | - | |
| 7 | Stellenbosch | 3 - 1 | |
| 8 | Golden Arrows | ||
| 9 | Chippa Utd | ||
| 10 | Polokwane City | 2 - 0 | |
| 11 | Durban City | 1 - 0 | |
| 12 | TS Galaxy | 0 - 0 | |
| 13 | Kruger United | ||
| 14 | Siwelele | ||
| 15 | Richards Bay | ||
| 16 | Marumo Gallants | - |
Teams League Statistic
| Sekhukhune Utd | Marumo Gallants | |
| Wins | 3 | 0 |
| Draws | 2 | 2 |
| Losses | 2 | 5 |
| Goals For | 7 | 5 |
| Goals Against | 7 | 13 |
| Average Scored | 1.00 | 0.71 |
| Average Conceded | 1.00 | 1.86 |
| Matches Scored | 57% | 43% |
| Matches Conceded | 57% | 86% |
| Both Teams to Score | 29% | 43% |
| Over 1.5 | 71% | 71% |
| Over 2.5 | 14% | 43% |
| Over 3.5 | 14% | 43% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 2 | 0 |
| Draws | 1 | 0 |
| Losses | 0 | 3 |
| Goals For | 3 | 1 |
| Goals Against | 0 | 6 |
| Average Scored | 1.00 | 0.33 |
| Average Conceded | 0.00 | 2.00 |
| Matches Scored | 67% | 33% |
| Matches Conceded | 0% | 100% |
| Both Teams to Score | 0% | 33% |
| Over 1.5 | 33% | 67% |
| Over 2.5 | 0% | 33% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 33% |
Overall Statistics for PSL
| Matches (61) | |
| Home Win | 31% |
| Draw | 39% |
| Away Win | 30% |
| Completed Matches | 25% |
| Goals (143) | |
| Goals per Game | 2.34 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.25 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.10 |
| Home Team Scored in | 70% |
| Away Team Scored in | 62% |
| Both Teams to Score | 48% |
| Over 1.5 | 70% |
| Over 2.5 | 36% |
| Over 3.5 | 23% |
Sekhukhune Utd next 6 games
| 2026-10-25 | Sekhukhune Utd | - | Richards Bay |
| 2026-10-31 | Milford | - | Sekhukhune Utd |
| 2026-11-04 | Chippa Utd | - | Sekhukhune Utd |
| 2026-11-04 | Chippa Utd | - | Sekhukhune Utd |
| 2026-11-29 | Sekhukhune Utd | - | Siwelele |
| 2026-12-05 | Sekhukhune Utd | - | AmaZulu Durban |
Marumo Gallants next 6 games
| 2026-10-27 | Mamelodi Sund. | - | Marumo Gallants |
| 2026-10-30 | Marumo Gallants | - | Siwelele |
| 2026-11-04 | Golden Arrows | - | Marumo Gallants |
| 2026-11-04 | Golden Arrows | - | Marumo Gallants |
| 2026-11-29 | Marumo Gallants | - | Richards Bay |
| 2026-12-04 | Marumo Gallants | - | Chippa Utd |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.75 | 3.25 | 4.60 |
| Probability | 73% | 23% | 4% |
| 1 @ 1.75 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.18 | 1.98 |
| Probability | 93% | 7% |
| 1X @ 1.18 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.44 | 2.60 | |
| Probability | 71% | 29% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.44 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.40 | 1.50 | |
| Probability | 31% | 69% | |
| Under 2.5 @ 1.50 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 4.60 | 1.17 | |
| Probability | 26% | 74% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.17 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.20 | 1.58 | |
| Probability | 39% | 61% | |
| OTS @ 1.58 | |||