Second League - Austria
Saturday, 07.11.2026
16:30
16:30

SW Bregenz

Rapid Wien II
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Bregenz |
| Away: | Vienna |
| Distance: | 500.8 km |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 16:30 (15:30 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.66 | 4.00 | 4.10 | 1 | 1.22 | 2.10 | |||
| 62% | 19% | 19% | 1.66 | 76% | 24% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.13 | 5.50 | 1.44 | 2.60 | 2.10 | 1.65 | ||||||
| 74% | 26% | 59% | 41% | 41% | 59% |
H2H last 4 games
| 2025-12-05 | Rapid Wien II | 3 - 1 | SW Bregenz |
| 2025-08-02 | SW Bregenz | 1 - 1 | Rapid Wien II |
| 2025-05-02 | SW Bregenz | 1 - 5 | Rapid Wien II |
| 2024-11-02 | Rapid Wien II | 1 - 1 | SW Bregenz |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 2 | |
| 0% | 50% | 50% | 100% | 50% | 50% |
SW Bregenz last 12 games
| 2026-10-31 | SW Bregenz | 1 - 0 | Admira Wacker |
| 2026-10-28 | SW Bregenz | 2 - 3 | RB Salzburg |
| 2026-10-24 | Liefering | 2 - 2 | SW Bregenz |
| 2026-10-17 | SW Bregenz | 0 - 0 | Amstetten |
| 2026-10-10 | Hertha Wels | 1 - 0 | SW Bregenz |
| 2026-09-24 | A. Lustenau | 3 - 1 | SW Bregenz |
| 2026-09-19 | Sankt Polten | 2 - 1 | SW Bregenz |
| 2026-09-12 | SW Bregenz | 4 - 0 | Floridsdorfer AC |
| 2026-09-04 | Floridsdorfer AC | 0 - 0 | SW Bregenz |
| 2026-08-29 | Austria Wien II | 2 - 0 | SW Bregenz |
| 2026-08-22 | SW Bregenz | 3 - 1 | Sturm Graz II |
| 2026-08-15 | ASK Voitsberg | 0 - 0 | SW Bregenz |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 3 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 5 | |
| 25% | 33% | 42% | 58% | 50% | 42% |
Rapid Wien II last 12 games
| 2026-10-31 | Rapid Wien II | 1 - 2 | Liefering |
| 2026-10-23 | Amstetten | 3 - 2 | Rapid Wien II |
| 2026-10-16 | Sankt Polten | 0 - 0 | Rapid Wien II |
| 2026-10-10 | Rapid Wien II | 1 - 2 | Wacker |
| 2026-09-20 | Austria Wien II | 4 - 1 | Rapid Wien II |
| 2026-09-11 | Rapid Wien II | 0 - 2 | First Vienna |
| 2026-08-30 | Sturm Graz II | 5 - 2 | Rapid Wien II |
| 2026-08-22 | Rapid Wien II | 0 - 2 | Floridsdorfer AC |
| 2026-08-14 | Hertha Wels | 1 - 2 | Rapid Wien II |
| 2026-08-08 | Rapid Wien II | 1 - 3 | ASK Voitsberg |
| 2026-07-31 | Admira Wacker | 0 - 1 | Rapid Wien II |
| 2026-05-14 | Sturm Graz II | 1 - 2 | Rapid Wien II |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 3 | 1 | 8 | 10 | 8 | 4 | |
| 25% | 8% | 67% | 83% | 67% | 33% |
Table Second League
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Blau-Weiss Linz | 11 | +26 | 28 |
| 2 | First Vienna | 11 | +6 | 25 |
| 3 | Austria Wien II | 11 | +5 | 22 |
| 4 | Austria Salzburg | 11 | +6 | 19 |
| 5 | Admira Wacker | 11 | +2 | 18 |
| 6 | Amstetten | 11 | +1 | 17 |
| 7 | Liefering | 11 | -1 | 17 |
| 8 | SW Bregenz | 11 | -1 | 15 |
| 9 | Floridsdorfer AC | 11 | -2 | 14 |
| 10 | Wacker | 11 | 0 | 14 |
| 11 | Sankt Polten | 11 | -1 | 14 |
| 12 | ASK Voitsberg | 11 | -2 | 12 |
| 13 | Sturm Graz II | 11 | -6 | 11 |
| 14 | Kapfenberg | 11 | -7 | 8 |
| 15 | Hertha Wels | 11 | -13 | 8 |
| 16 | Rapid Wien II | 11 | -13 | 7 |
Chronology of League Matches
| SW Bregenz | |
| Rapid Wien II | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | SW Bregenz | Rapid Wien II |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Blau-Weiss Linz | ||
| 2 | First Vienna | ||
| 3 | Austria Wien II | 4 - 1 | |
| 4 | Austria Salzburg | ||
| 5 | Admira Wacker | 1 - 0 | 0 - 1 |
| 6 | Amstetten | 0 - 0 | 3 - 2 |
| 7 | Liefering | ||
| 8 | SW Bregenz | - | |
| 9 | Floridsdorfer AC | 4 - 0 | |
| 10 | Wacker | ||
| 11 | Sankt Polten | 0 - 0 | |
| 12 | ASK Voitsberg | ||
| 13 | Sturm Graz II | 3 - 1 | 5 - 2 |
| 14 | Kapfenberg | 3 - 2 | |
| 15 | Hertha Wels | 1 - 2 | |
| 16 | Rapid Wien II | - |
Teams League Statistic
| SW Bregenz | Rapid Wien II | |
| Wins | 4 | 2 |
| Draws | 3 | 1 |
| Losses | 4 | 8 |
| Goals For | 14 | 11 |
| Goals Against | 15 | 24 |
| Average Scored | 1.27 | 1.00 |
| Average Conceded | 1.36 | 2.18 |
| Matches Scored | 55% | 73% |
| Matches Conceded | 64% | 82% |
| Both Teams to Score | 36% | 64% |
| Over 1.5 | 64% | 82% |
| Over 2.5 | 55% | 64% |
| Over 3.5 | 45% | 36% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 4 | 2 |
| Draws | 1 | 1 |
| Losses | 0 | 3 |
| Goals For | 11 | 8 |
| Goals Against | 3 | 13 |
| Average Scored | 2.20 | 1.33 |
| Average Conceded | 0.60 | 2.17 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 83% |
| Matches Conceded | 40% | 67% |
| Both Teams to Score | 40% | 67% |
| Over 1.5 | 60% | 67% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% | 67% |
| Over 3.5 | 60% | 50% |
Overall Statistics for Second League
| Matches (88) | |
| Home Win | 49% |
| Draw | 17% |
| Away Win | 34% |
| Completed Matches | 37% |
| Goals (274) | |
| Goals per Game | 3.11 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.74 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.38 |
| Home Team Scored in | 77% |
| Away Team Scored in | 74% |
| Both Teams to Score | 55% |
| Over 1.5 | 77% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 42% |
SW Bregenz next 6 games
| 2026-11-21 | First Vienna | - | SW Bregenz |
| 2026-11-28 | SW Bregenz | - | Austria Salzburg |
| 2026-12-05 | Blau-Weiss Linz | - | SW Bregenz |
| 2026-12-12 | SW Bregenz | - | Liefering |
| 2027-02-26 | Rapid Wien II | - | SW Bregenz |
| 2027-03-05 | SW Bregenz | - | Sankt Polten |
Rapid Wien II next 6 games
| 2026-11-20 | Rapid Wien II | - | Blau-Weiss Linz |
| 2026-11-28 | Rapid Wien II | - | Kapfenberg |
| 2026-12-05 | Austria Salzburg | - | Rapid Wien II |
| 2026-12-11 | First Vienna | - | Rapid Wien II |
| 2027-02-26 | Rapid Wien II | - | SW Bregenz |
| 2027-03-05 | ASK Voitsberg | - | Rapid Wien II |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.66 | 4.00 | 4.10 |
| Probability | 62% | 19% | 19% |
| 1 @ 1.66 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.22 | 2.10 |
| Probability | 76% | 24% |
| 1X @ 1.22 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.13 | 5.50 | |
| Probability | 74% | 26% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.13 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.44 | 2.60 | |
| Probability | 59% | 41% | |
| Over 2.5 @ 1.44 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.10 | 1.65 | |
| Probability | 41% | 59% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.65 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.49 | 2.45 | |
| Probability | 51% | 49% | |
| BTS @ 1.49 | |||