Primeira Liga - Portugal
Sunday, 08.11.2026
17:30
17:30

Santa Clara

Gil Vicente
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Ponta Delgada |
| Away: | Barcelos |
| Distance: | 1 517.3 km |
| Stadium | |
| Stadium: | Estádio de São Miguel |
| Capacity: | 15 277 |
| Dimension: | 105 x 70 m |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 17:30 (15:30 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2.20 | 3.10 | 3.40 | 1X | 1.30 | 1.62 | |||
| 41% | 31% | 28% | 1.30 | 59% | 41% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.44 | 2.63 | 2.50 | 1.50 | 5.00 | 1.17 | ||||||
| 57% | 43% | 38% | 62% | 21% | 79% |
H2H last 12 games
| 2026-03-21 | Santa Clara | 1 - 0 | Gil Vicente |
| 2025-11-03 | Gil Vicente | 1 - 0 | Santa Clara |
| 2025-03-15 | Gil Vicente | 0 - 1 | Santa Clara |
| 2024-10-25 | Santa Clara | 2 - 1 | Gil Vicente |
| 2023-05-06 | Santa Clara | 3 - 2 | Gil Vicente |
| 2022-12-29 | Gil Vicente | 1 - 0 | Santa Clara |
| 2022-02-06 | Gil Vicente | 2 - 2 | Santa Clara |
| 2021-08-29 | Santa Clara | 1 - 0 | Gil Vicente |
| 2021-07-10 | Santa Clara | 1 - 2 | Gil Vicente |
| 2021-02-20 | Gil Vicente | 1 - 0 | Santa Clara |
| 2020-10-03 | Santa Clara | 0 - 0 | Gil Vicente |
| 2020-03-08 | Gil Vicente | 1 - 1 | Santa Clara |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 2 | |
| 42% | 25% | 33% | 42% | 33% | 17% |
Santa Clara last 12 games
| 2026-11-01 | Maritimo | 0 - 2 | Santa Clara |
| 2026-10-26 | Santa Clara | 1 - 2 | Benfica |
| 2026-10-18 | Mafra | 2 - 2 | Santa Clara |
| 2026-10-10 | Casa Pia | 0 - 1 | Santa Clara |
| 2026-09-20 | Santa Clara | 0 - 0 | SC Braga |
| 2026-09-13 | Arouca | 1 - 2 | Santa Clara |
| 2026-09-06 | Santa Clara | 4 - 0 | Rio Ave |
| 2026-08-29 | Alverca | 1 - 1 | Santa Clara |
| 2026-08-23 | Santa Clara | 1 - 0 | Famalicao |
| 2026-08-15 | Academico Viseu | 0 - 1 | Santa Clara |
| 2026-08-10 | Santa Clara | 2 - 2 | Nacional Madeira |
| 2026-07-25 | Santa Clara | 3 - 0 | Arouca |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 7 | 4 | 1 | 8 | 6 | 3 | |
| 58% | 33% | 8% | 67% | 50% | 25% |
Gil Vicente last 12 games
| 2026-11-02 | Gil Vicente | 0 - 0 | V. Guimaraes |
| 2026-10-29 | Benfica | 4 - 1 | Gil Vicente |
| 2026-10-24 | Gil Vicente | 0 - 1 | Porto |
| 2026-10-19 | SC Braga | 1 - 2 | Gil Vicente |
| 2026-10-09 | Moreirense | 0 - 1 | Gil Vicente |
| 2026-09-19 | Gil Vicente | 1 - 1 | Maritimo |
| 2026-09-13 | Benfica | 3 - 1 | Gil Vicente |
| 2026-09-06 | Gil Vicente | 0 - 1 | Academico Viseu |
| 2026-08-30 | Famalicao | 0 - 0 | Gil Vicente |
| 2026-08-24 | Gil Vicente | 2 - 0 | Casa Pia |
| 2026-08-09 | Gil Vicente | 1 - 0 | Rio Ave |
| 2026-07-22 | Gil Vicente | 1 - 0 | Porto |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 2 | |
| 42% | 25% | 33% | 42% | 25% | 17% |
Table Primeira Liga
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 10 | +21 | 30 |
| 2 | Benfica | 10 | +19 | 25 |
| 3 | Sporting CP | 10 | +12 | 21 |
| 4 | Santa Clara | 10 | +9 | 21 |
| 5 | Arouca | 10 | +6 | 20 |
| 6 | Academico Viseu | 10 | +3 | 20 |
| 7 | Gil Vicente | 10 | +1 | 15 |
| 8 | SC Braga | 10 | +1 | 14 |
| 9 | Moreirense | 10 | -4 | 14 |
| 10 | Alverca | 10 | -1 | 11 |
| 11 | Famalicao | 10 | 0 | 10 |
| 12 | Estrela Amadora | 10 | -4 | 10 |
| 13 | V. Guimaraes | 10 | 0 | 9 |
| 14 | Maritimo | 10 | -12 | 8 |
| 15 | Nacional Madeira | 10 | -9 | 7 |
| 16 | Rio Ave | 10 | -14 | 7 |
| 17 | Casa Pia | 10 | -14 | 7 |
| 18 | Estoril Praia | 10 | -14 | 2 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Santa Clara | |
| Gil Vicente | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Santa Clara | Gil Vicente |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | ||
| 2 | Benfica | 1 - 2 | 3 - 1 |
| 3 | Sporting CP | ||
| 4 | Santa Clara | - | |
| 5 | Arouca | ||
| 6 | Academico Viseu | ||
| 7 | Gil Vicente | - | |
| 8 | SC Braga | 0 - 0 | 1 - 2 |
| 9 | Moreirense | 0 - 1 | |
| 10 | Alverca | ||
| 11 | Famalicao | 1 - 0 | 0 - 0 |
| 12 | Estrela Amadora | ||
| 13 | V. Guimaraes | ||
| 14 | Maritimo | ||
| 15 | Nacional Madeira | 2 - 2 | |
| 16 | Rio Ave | 4 - 0 | |
| 17 | Casa Pia | ||
| 18 | Estoril Praia |
Teams League Statistic
| Santa Clara | Gil Vicente | |
| Wins | 6 | 4 |
| Draws | 3 | 3 |
| Losses | 1 | 3 |
| Goals For | 15 | 8 |
| Goals Against | 6 | 7 |
| Average Scored | 1.50 | 0.80 |
| Average Conceded | 0.60 | 0.70 |
| Matches Scored | 90% | 60% |
| Matches Conceded | 40% | 50% |
| Both Teams to Score | 40% | 30% |
| Over 1.5 | 60% | 40% |
| Over 2.5 | 40% | 20% |
| Over 3.5 | 20% | 10% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 2 | 2 |
| Draws | 2 | 1 |
| Losses | 1 | 1 |
| Goals For | 8 | 4 |
| Goals Against | 4 | 4 |
| Average Scored | 1.60 | 1.00 |
| Average Conceded | 0.80 | 1.00 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 75% |
| Matches Conceded | 40% | 50% |
| Both Teams to Score | 40% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 60% | 50% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 40% | 25% |
Overall Statistics for Primeira Liga
| Matches (90) | |
| Home Win | 40% |
| Draw | 21% |
| Away Win | 39% |
| Completed Matches | 29% |
| Goals (241) | |
| Goals per Game | 2.68 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.29 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.39 |
| Home Team Scored in | 71% |
| Away Team Scored in | 70% |
| Both Teams to Score | 47% |
| Over 1.5 | 73% |
| Over 2.5 | 54% |
| Over 3.5 | 33% |
Santa Clara next 6 games
| 2026-11-28 | Moreirense | - | Santa Clara |
| 2026-12-06 | Santa Clara | - | Porto |
| 2026-12-13 | Estoril Praia | - | Santa Clara |
| 2026-12-20 | Santa Clara | - | V. Guimaraes |
| 2026-12-27 | Santa Clara | - | Estrela Amadora |
| 2027-01-10 | Sporting CP | - | Santa Clara |
Gil Vicente next 6 games
| 2026-11-29 | Gil Vicente | - | Estoril Praia |
| 2026-12-06 | Estrela Amadora | - | Gil Vicente |
| 2026-12-13 | Gil Vicente | - | Sporting CP |
| 2026-12-20 | Alverca | - | Gil Vicente |
| 2026-12-27 | Gil Vicente | - | Arouca |
| 2027-01-10 | Nacional Madeira | - | Gil Vicente |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.20 | 3.10 | 3.40 |
| Probability | 41% | 31% | 28% |
| 1X @ 1.30 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.30 | 1.62 |
| Probability | 59% | 41% |
| 1X @ 1.30 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.44 | 2.63 | |
| Probability | 57% | 43% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.44 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.50 | 1.50 | |
| Probability | 38% | 62% | |
| Under 2.5 @ 1.50 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 5.00 | 1.17 | |
| Probability | 21% | 79% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.17 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.05 | 1.70 | |
| Probability | 38% | 62% | |
| OTS @ 1.70 | |||