Pro League - Iran
Saturday, 17.10.2026
17:30
17:30

Sanat Naft

Aluminium Arak
2 - 1
(1 - 0, 1 - 1)
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Abadan |
| Away: | Arak |
| Distance: | 437.1 km |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 17:30 (19:00 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5.50 | 3.25 | 1.63 | 2 | 2.15 | 1.13 | |||
| 12% | 33% | 55% | 1.63 | 18% | 82% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.55 | 2.25 | 2.75 | 1.39 | 5.50 | 1.12 | ||||||
| 67% | 33% | 34% | 66% | 15% | 85% |
H2H last 9 games
| 2024-11-23 | Sanat Naft | 1 - 0 | Aluminium Arak |
| 2024-05-11 | Aluminium Arak | 1 - 1 | Sanat Naft |
| 2023-12-08 | Sanat Naft | 1 - 2 | Aluminium Arak |
| 2023-01-27 | Aluminium Arak | 3 - 1 | Sanat Naft |
| 2022-08-19 | Sanat Naft | 0 - 1 | Aluminium Arak |
| 2022-05-14 | Aluminium Arak | 2 - 1 | Sanat Naft |
| 2021-12-29 | Sanat Naft | 3 - 1 | Aluminium Arak |
| 2021-05-08 | Sanat Naft | 0 - 1 | Aluminium Arak |
| 2020-12-17 | Aluminium Arak | 1 - 0 | Sanat Naft |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 2 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 2 | |
| 22% | 11% | 67% | 56% | 44% | 22% |
Sanat Naft last 12 games
| 2026-10-09 | Persepolis | 3 - 1 | Sanat Naft |
| 2026-09-12 | Sanat Naft | 1 - 2 | Chadormalou |
| 2026-09-06 | Paykan | 2 - 0 | Sanat Naft |
| 2026-09-02 | Sanat Naft | 0 - 0 | Sepahan |
| 2026-08-29 | Mes Shahr Babak | 0 - 0 | Sanat Naft |
| 2026-08-24 | Sanat Naft | 0 - 3 | Foolad Khuzestan |
| 2026-08-19 | Fajr Sepasi | 0 - 0 | Sanat Naft |
| 2026-08-15 | Sanat Naft | 1 - 1 | Malavan |
| 2026-07-22 | Mes Rafsanjan | 0 - 3 | Sanat Naft |
| 2025-05-24 | Esteghlal Tehran | 2 - 0 | Sanat Naft |
| 2024-11-23 | Sanat Naft | 1 - 0 | Aluminium Arak |
| 2024-06-01 | Sanat Naft | 0 - 3 | Tractor |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 2 | 4 | 6 | 8 | 5 | 1 | |
| 17% | 33% | 50% | 67% | 42% | 8% |
Aluminium Arak last 12 games
| 2026-10-13 | Fajr Sepasi | 2 - 1 | Aluminium Arak |
| 2026-10-08 | Aluminium Arak | 1 - 1 | Malavan |
| 2026-09-06 | Aluminium Arak | 0 - 0 | Esteghlal Tehran |
| 2026-09-01 | Gol Gohar | 0 - 2 | Aluminium Arak |
| 2026-08-28 | Aluminium Arak | 2 - 2 | Kheybar |
| 2026-08-23 | Shams Azar | 1 - 2 | Aluminium Arak |
| 2026-08-18 | Aluminium Arak | 0 - 0 | Chadormalou |
| 2026-08-14 | Esteghlal Kh. | 0 - 2 | Aluminium Arak |
| 2026-02-20 | Aluminium Arak | 1 - 1 | Paykan |
| 2026-02-13 | Shams Azar | 0 - 0 | Aluminium Arak |
| 2026-02-07 | Aluminium Arak | 1 - 0 | Zob Ahan |
| 2026-02-01 | Esteghlal Kh. | 1 - 1 | Aluminium Arak |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 4 | 7 | 1 | 8 | 3 | 1 | |
| 33% | 58% | 8% | 67% | 25% | 8% |
Table Pro League
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Persepolis | 8 | +11 | 17 |
| 2 | Tractor | 8 | +7 | 17 |
| 3 | Esteghlal Tehran | 8 | +8 | 16 |
| 4 | Sepahan | 8 | +7 | 16 |
| 5 | Foolad Khuzestan | 8 | +4 | 15 |
| 6 | Aluminium Arak | 8 | +4 | 13 |
| 7 | Gol Gohar | 8 | +3 | 13 |
| 8 | Fajr Sepasi | 8 | -4 | 10 |
| 9 | Paykan | 8 | -1 | 9 |
| 10 | Nassaji M. | 8 | -2 | 9 |
| 11 | Chadormalou | 8 | -5 | 9 |
| 12 | Kheybar | 8 | 0 | 8 |
| 13 | Malavan | 8 | -4 | 8 |
| 14 | Zob Ahan | 8 | -3 | 7 |
| 15 | Shams Azar | 8 | -3 | 6 |
| 16 | Esteghlal Kh. | 8 | -8 | 6 |
| 17 | Mes Shahr Babak | 8 | -6 | 5 |
| 18 | Sanat Naft | 8 | -8 | 4 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Sanat Naft | |
| Aluminium Arak | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Sanat Naft | Aluminium Arak |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Persepolis | ||
| 2 | Tractor | ||
| 3 | Esteghlal Tehran | ||
| 4 | Sepahan | 0 - 0 | |
| 5 | Foolad Khuzestan | 0 - 3 | |
| 6 | Aluminium Arak | - | |
| 7 | Gol Gohar | 0 - 2 | |
| 8 | Fajr Sepasi | 2 - 1 | |
| 9 | Paykan | ||
| 10 | Nassaji M. | ||
| 11 | Chadormalou | 1 - 2 | |
| 12 | Kheybar | ||
| 13 | Malavan | 1 - 1 | |
| 14 | Zob Ahan | ||
| 15 | Shams Azar | 1 - 2 | |
| 16 | Esteghlal Kh. | 0 - 2 | |
| 17 | Mes Shahr Babak | ||
| 18 | Sanat Naft | - |
Teams League Statistic
| Sanat Naft | Aluminium Arak | |
| Wins | 0 | 3 |
| Draws | 4 | 4 |
| Losses | 4 | 1 |
| Goals For | 3 | 10 |
| Goals Against | 11 | 6 |
| Average Scored | 0.38 | 1.25 |
| Average Conceded | 1.38 | 0.75 |
| Matches Scored | 38% | 75% |
| Matches Conceded | 62% | 50% |
| Both Teams to Score | 38% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 62% | 75% |
| Over 2.5 | 38% | 38% |
| Over 3.5 | 12% | 12% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 0 | 3 |
| Draws | 2 | 0 |
| Losses | 2 | 1 |
| Goals For | 2 | 7 |
| Goals Against | 6 | 3 |
| Average Scored | 0.50 | 1.75 |
| Average Conceded | 1.50 | 0.75 |
| Matches Scored | 50% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 75% | 50% |
| Both Teams to Score | 50% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 75% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 0% |
Overall Statistics for Pro League
| Matches (72) | |
| Home Win | 36% |
| Draw | 39% |
| Away Win | 25% |
| Completed Matches | 24% |
| Goals (141) | |
| Goals per Game | 1.96 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.12 |
| Away Goals per Game | 0.83 |
| Home Team Scored in | 68% |
| Away Team Scored in | 56% |
| Both Teams to Score | 40% |
| Over 1.5 | 65% |
| Over 2.5 | 28% |
| Over 3.5 | 11% |
Sanat Naft next 4 games
| 2026-10-22 | Tractor | - | Sanat Naft |
| 2026-10-31 | Sanat Naft | - | Gol Gohar |
| 2026-11-05 | Shams Azar | - | Sanat Naft |
| 2026-10-31 | Sanat Naft | - | Gol Gohar |
Aluminium Arak next 4 games
| 2026-10-23 | Aluminium Arak | - | Zob Ahan |
| 2026-10-30 | Foolad Khuzestan | - | Aluminium Arak |
| 2026-11-06 | Aluminium Arak | - | Mes Shahr Babak |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 5.50 | 3.25 | 1.63 |
| Probability | 12% | 33% | 55% |
| 2 @ 1.63 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.15 | 1.13 |
| Probability | 18% | 82% |
| X2 @ 1.13 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.55 | 2.25 | |
| Probability | 67% | 33% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.55 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.75 | 1.39 | |
| Probability | 34% | 66% | |
| Under 2.5 @ 1.39 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 5.50 | 1.12 | |
| Probability | 15% | 85% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.12 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.60 | 1.43 | |
| Probability | 42% | 58% | |
| OTS @ 1.43 | |||