Primera - Costa Rica
Sunday, 08.11.2026
02:00
02:00

San Carlos

Perez Zeledon
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Quesada |
| Away: | San Isidro |
| Distance: | 132.2 km |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 02:00 (18:00 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.51 | 3.91 | 5.30 | 1 | 1.12 | 2.31 | |||
| 62% | 16% | 22% | 1.51 | 73% | 27% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.22 | 3.74 | 1.74 | 1.96 | 2.87 | 1.35 | ||||||
| 67% | 33% | 45% | 55% | 20% | 80% |
H2H last 12 games
| 2026-09-12 | Perez Zeledon | 0 - 2 | San Carlos |
| 2026-04-25 | San Carlos | 1 - 1 | Perez Zeledon |
| 2026-01-14 | Perez Zeledon | 3 - 1 | San Carlos |
| 2025-10-19 | Perez Zeledon | 1 - 3 | San Carlos |
| 2025-09-02 | San Carlos | 0 - 1 | Perez Zeledon |
| 2025-04-05 | San Carlos | 0 - 2 | Perez Zeledon |
| 2025-02-08 | Perez Zeledon | 1 - 0 | San Carlos |
| 2024-10-21 | San Carlos | 1 - 1 | Perez Zeledon |
| 2024-08-05 | Perez Zeledon | 0 - 0 | San Carlos |
| 2024-04-07 | San Carlos | 3 - 1 | Perez Zeledon |
| 2024-01-28 | Perez Zeledon | 2 - 1 | San Carlos |
| 2023-11-24 | San Carlos | 1 - 0 | Perez Zeledon |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 4 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 4 | 3 | |
| 33% | 25% | 42% | 67% | 33% | 25% |
San Carlos last 12 games
| 2026-11-05 | Puntarenas | 0 - 1 | San Carlos |
| 2026-11-01 | Cartagines | 3 - 0 | San Carlos |
| 2026-10-26 | San Carlos | 2 - 1 | Dep. Saprissa |
| 2026-10-20 | Sp. San Jose | 3 - 3 | San Carlos |
| 2026-10-14 | San Carlos | 1 - 2 | Inter San Carlos |
| 2026-10-11 | Herediano | 0 - 1 | San Carlos |
| 2026-09-21 | San Carlos | 1 - 0 | Cartagines |
| 2026-09-12 | Perez Zeledon | 0 - 2 | San Carlos |
| 2026-09-07 | San Carlos | 1 - 0 | Sp. San Jose |
| 2026-08-31 | San Carlos | 1 - 2 | Puntarenas |
| 2026-08-24 | LD Alajuelense | 0 - 1 | San Carlos |
| 2026-08-15 | San Carlos | 1 - 0 | Herediano |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 8 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 1 | |
| 67% | 8% | 25% | 50% | 42% | 8% |
Perez Zeledon last 12 games
| 2026-11-04 | Sp. San Jose | 3 - 1 | Perez Zeledon |
| 2026-10-31 | Perez Zeledon | 1 - 1 | Puntarenas |
| 2026-10-26 | LD Alajuelense | 1 - 0 | Perez Zeledon |
| 2026-10-19 | Perez Zeledon | 0 - 3 | Herediano |
| 2026-10-15 | Perez Zeledon | 1 - 4 | Escorpiones Belen |
| 2026-10-10 | Inter San Carlos | 1 - 1 | Perez Zeledon |
| 2026-09-19 | Perez Zeledon | 1 - 2 | Sp. San Jose |
| 2026-09-12 | Perez Zeledon | 0 - 2 | San Carlos |
| 2026-09-06 | Herediano | 2 - 3 | Perez Zeledon |
| 2026-08-30 | Perez Zeledon | 1 - 1 | LD Alajuelense |
| 2026-08-22 | Puntarenas | 1 - 0 | Perez Zeledon |
| 2026-08-17 | Perez Zeledon | 0 - 1 | Inter San Carlos |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 1 | 3 | 8 | 9 | 5 | 3 | |
| 8% | 25% | 67% | 75% | 42% | 25% |
Table Primera
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sp. San Jose | 15 | +9 | 30 |
| 2 | Cartagines | 14 | +10 | 27 |
| 3 | LD Alajuelense | 15 | +10 | 26 |
| 4 | Dep. Saprissa | 14 | +13 | 25 |
| 5 | San Carlos | 15 | -2 | 25 |
| 6 | Puntarenas | 15 | -5 | 19 |
| 7 | Inter San Carlos | 14 | -6 | 18 |
| 8 | Herediano | 14 | -3 | 14 |
| 9 | Escorpiones Belen | 15 | -10 | 13 |
| 10 | Perez Zeledon | 15 | -16 | 10 |
Chronology of League Matches
| San Carlos | |
| Perez Zeledon | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | San Carlos | Perez Zeledon |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sp. San Jose | 1 - 0 | 3 - 1 |
| 2 | Cartagines | 1 - 0 | |
| 3 | LD Alajuelense | 1 - 0 | |
| 4 | Dep. Saprissa | 2 - 1 | 5 - 1 |
| 5 | San Carlos | - | |
| 6 | Puntarenas | 1 - 2 | 1 - 0 |
| 7 | Inter San Carlos | 1 - 2 | 1 - 1 |
| 8 | Herediano | 1 - 0 | 2 - 3 |
| 9 | Escorpiones Belen | 0 - 3* | 0 - 0 |
| 10 | Perez Zeledon | - |
Teams League Statistic
| San Carlos | Perez Zeledon | |
| Wins | 8 | 2 |
| Draws | 1 | 4 |
| Losses | 6 | 9 |
| Goals For | 16 | 11 |
| Goals Against | 18 | 27 |
| Average Scored | 1.07 | 0.73 |
| Average Conceded | 1.20 | 1.80 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 60% |
| Matches Conceded | 53% | 87% |
| Both Teams to Score | 33% | 53% |
| Over 1.5 | 60% | 67% |
| Over 2.5 | 47% | 40% |
| Over 3.5 | 7% | 27% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 4 | 1 |
| Draws | 0 | 2 |
| Losses | 3 | 4 |
| Goals For | 7 | 6 |
| Goals Against | 8 | 13 |
| Average Scored | 1.00 | 0.86 |
| Average Conceded | 1.14 | 1.86 |
| Matches Scored | 86% | 57% |
| Matches Conceded | 57% | 86% |
| Both Teams to Score | 43% | 57% |
| Over 1.5 | 57% | 57% |
| Over 2.5 | 57% | 43% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 43% |
Overall Statistics for Primera
| Matches (73) | |
| Home Win | 49% |
| Draw | 16% |
| Away Win | 34% |
| Completed Matches | 81% |
| Goals (202) | |
| Goals per Game | 2.77 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.51 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.26 |
| Home Team Scored in | 79% |
| Away Team Scored in | 70% |
| Both Teams to Score | 52% |
| Over 1.5 | 75% |
| Over 2.5 | 51% |
| Over 3.5 | 29% |
San Carlos next 2 games
| 2026-11-21 | Escorpiones Belen | - | San Carlos |
| 2026-11-29 | San Carlos | - | LD Alajuelense |
Perez Zeledon next 2 games
| 2026-11-22 | Perez Zeledon | - | Dep. Saprissa |
| 2026-11-29 | Cartagines | - | Perez Zeledon |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.51 | 3.91 | 5.30 |
| Probability | 62% | 16% | 22% |
| 1 @ 1.51 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.12 | 2.31 |
| Probability | 73% | 27% |
| 1X @ 1.12 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.22 | 3.74 | |
| Probability | 67% | 33% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.22 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.74 | 1.96 | |
| Probability | 45% | 55% | |
| Under 2.5 @ 1.96 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.87 | 1.35 | |
| Probability | 20% | 80% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.35 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.80 | 1.87 | |
| Probability | 46% | 54% | |
| OTS @ 1.87 | |||