I-League - India
Thursday, 05.11.2026
15:00
15:00

Samaleswari SC

Dempo Goa
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Sambalpur |
| Away: | Panjim |
| Distance: | 1 258.2 km |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 15:00 (18:30 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4.33 | 3.77 | 1.62 | 2 | 2.08 | 1.17 | |||
| 27% | 32% | 41% | 1.62 | 27% | 73% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.20 | 3.92 | 1.66 | 2.05 | 2.64 | 1.41 | ||||||
| 46% | 54% | 46% | 54% | 46% | 54% |
H2H last games
No data in the system
Samaleswari SC last 1 games
| 2026-10-31 | Gokulam | 3 - 2 | Samaleswari SC |
Dempo Goa last 12 games
| 2026-11-01 | Dempo Goa | 1 - 0 | Bengaluru United |
| 2026-10-03 | Goa | 0 - 2 | Dempo Goa |
| 2026-05-22 | Dempo Goa | 1 - 1 | Sreenidi Deccan |
| 2026-05-17 | Dempo Goa | 1 - 1 | Diamond Harbour |
| 2026-05-09 | Chanmari FC | 2 - 0 | Dempo Goa |
| 2026-05-01 | Rajasthan Utd | 0 - 1 | Dempo Goa |
| 2026-04-26 | Shillong Lajong | 0 - 0 | Dempo Goa |
| 2026-04-19 | Dempo Goa | 1 - 2 | Rajasthan Utd |
| 2026-04-11 | Dempo Goa | 3 - 0 | Aizawl |
| 2026-04-07 | Dempo Goa | 3 - 0 | Shillong Lajong |
| 2026-04-02 | Dempo Goa | 1 - 1 | Namdhari FC |
| 2026-03-25 | Sreenidi Deccan | 3 - 1 | Dempo Goa |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 5 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 4 | 1 | |
| 42% | 33% | 25% | 75% | 33% | 8% |
Table I-League
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nagaland United | 1 | +2 | 3 |
| 2 | Gokulam | 1 | +1 | 3 |
| 3 | Dempo Goa | 1 | +1 | 3 |
| 4 | Sreenidi Deccan | 1 | +1 | 3 |
| 5 | Shillong Lajong | 1 | +1 | 3 |
| 6 | Chanmari FC | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | Samaleswari SC | 1 | -1 | 0 |
| 8 | Bengaluru United | 1 | -1 | 0 |
| 9 | Mohammedan | 1 | -1 | 0 |
| 10 | Rajasthan Utd | 1 | -1 | 0 |
| 11 | Real Kashmir | 1 | -2 | 0 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Samaleswari SC | |
| Dempo Goa | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Teams League Statistic
| Samaleswari SC | Dempo Goa | |
| Wins | 0 | 1 |
| Draws | 0 | 0 |
| Losses | 1 | 0 |
| Goals For | 2 | 1 |
| Goals Against | 3 | 0 |
| Average Scored | 2.00 | 1.00 |
| Average Conceded | 3.00 | 0.00 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 0% |
| Both Teams to Score | 100% | 0% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 0% |
| Over 2.5 | 100% | 0% |
| Over 3.5 | 100% | 0% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 0 | 0 |
| Draws | 0 | 0 |
| Losses | 0 | 0 |
| Goals For | 0 | 0 |
| Goals Against | 0 | 0 |
| Average Scored | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Average Conceded | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Matches Scored | 0% | 0% |
| Matches Conceded | 0% | 0% |
| Both Teams to Score | 0% | 0% |
| Over 1.5 | 0% | 0% |
| Over 2.5 | 0% | 0% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 0% |
Overall Statistics for I-League
| Matches (5) | |
| Home Win | 40% |
| Draw | 0% |
| Away Win | 60% |
| Completed Matches | 9% |
| Goals (12) | |
| Goals per Game | 2.40 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.00 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.40 |
| Home Team Scored in | 60% |
| Away Team Scored in | 80% |
| Both Teams to Score | 40% |
| Over 1.5 | 40% |
| Over 2.5 | 40% |
| Over 3.5 | 40% |
Samaleswari SC next 6 games
| 2026-11-15 | Samaleswari SC | - | Rajasthan Utd |
| 2026-11-19 | Samaleswari SC | - | Nagaland United |
| 2026-11-24 | Samaleswari SC | - | Bengaluru United |
| 2026-12-01 | Real Kashmir | - | Samaleswari SC |
| 2026-12-09 | Mohammedan | - | Samaleswari SC |
| 2026-12-13 | Samaleswari SC | - | Shillong Lajong |
Dempo Goa next 6 games
| 2026-11-15 | Dempo Goa | - | Chanmari FC |
| 2026-11-19 | Dempo Goa | - | Shillong Lajong |
| 2026-11-23 | Real Kashmir | - | Dempo Goa |
| 2026-11-30 | Nagaland United | - | Dempo Goa |
| 2026-12-08 | Dempo Goa | - | Rajasthan Utd |
| 2026-12-20 | Sreenidi Deccan | - | Dempo Goa |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 4.33 | 3.77 | 1.62 |
| Probability | 27% | 32% | 41% |
| 2 @ 1.62 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.08 | 1.17 |
| Probability | 27% | 73% |
| X2 @ 1.17 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.20 | 3.92 | |
| Probability | 46% | 54% | |
| Under 1.5 @ 3.92 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.66 | 2.05 | |
| Probability | 46% | 54% | |
| Under 2.5 @ 2.05 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.64 | 1.41 | |
| Probability | 46% | 54% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.41 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.69 | 2.01 | |
| Probability | 46% | 54% | |
| OTS @ 2.01 | |||