Serie C - gr. C - Italy
Saturday, 17.10.2026
17:30
17:30

Salernitana

Scafatese
2 - 2
(0 - 1, 2 - 1)
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Salerno |
| Away: | Scafati |
| Distance: | 22.0 km |
| Stadium | |
| Stadium: | Stadio Arechi |
| Capacity: | 38 000 (31 000) |
| Dimension: | 105 x 68 m |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 17:30 (17:30 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.70 | 3.60 | 3.90 | X | 1.21 | 2.00 | |||
| 27% | 46% | 27% | 3.60 | 50% | 50% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.22 | 3.90 | 1.71 | 2.00 | 2.75 | 1.39 | ||||||
| 80% | 20% | 49% | 51% | 27% | 73% |
H2H last 1 games
| 2026-08-15 | Salernitana | 1 - 2 | Scafatese |
Salernitana last 12 games
| 2026-10-11 | Casarano | 0 - 0 | Salernitana |
| 2026-10-04 | Salernitana | 2 - 1 | Bari |
| 2026-09-26 | Crotone | 2 - 1 | Salernitana |
| 2026-09-19 | Salernitana | 1 - 0 | Giugliano |
| 2026-09-15 | Barletta | 1 - 1 | Salernitana |
| 2026-09-11 | Salernitana | 4 - 2 | Potenza |
| 2026-09-06 | Salernitana | 1 - 1 | Cavese 1919 |
| 2026-08-29 | Foggia | 1 - 1 | Salernitana |
| 2026-08-24 | Salernitana | 1 - 2 | Sorrento |
| 2026-08-15 | Salernitana | 1 - 2 | Scafatese |
| 2026-05-27 | Union Brescia | 2 - 0 | Salernitana |
| 2026-05-24 | Salernitana | 1 - 1 | Union Brescia |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 3 | 5 | 4 | 10 | 5 | 1 | |
| 25% | 42% | 33% | 83% | 42% | 8% |
Scafatese last 10 games
| 2026-10-11 | Scafatese | 3 - 2 | Sorrento |
| 2026-09-27 | Scafatese | 2 - 0 | Team Altamura |
| 2026-09-19 | Cosenza | 1 - 1 | Scafatese |
| 2026-09-15 | Scafatese | 0 - 0 | Monopoli 1966 |
| 2026-09-12 | Catania | 1 - 2 | Scafatese |
| 2026-09-06 | Casertana | 2 - 2 | Scafatese |
| 2026-09-01 | Campobasso | 1 - 1 | Scafatese |
| 2026-08-28 | Scafatese | 0 - 2 | Picerno |
| 2026-08-21 | Giugliano | 3 - 3 | Scafatese |
| 2026-08-15 | Salernitana | 1 - 2 | Scafatese |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 4 | 5 | 1 | 9 | 5 | 3 | |
| 40% | 50% | 10% | 90% | 50% | 30% |
Table Serie C - gr. C
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Potenza | 9 | +12 | 22 |
| 2 | Bari | 9 | +7 | 19 |
| 3 | Sorrento | 9 | +4 | 18 |
| 4 | Catania | 9 | +7 | 16 |
| 5 | Casertana | 9 | +2 | 15 |
| 6 | Audace Cerignola | 9 | +5 | 14 |
| 7 | Inter U23 | 8 | +3 | 13 |
| 8 | Scafatese | 8 | +2 | 13 |
| 9 | Salernitana | 9 | +2 | 13 |
| 10 | Picerno | 9 | 0 | 12 |
| 11 | Cavese 1919 | 9 | 0 | 12 |
| 12 | Monopoli 1966 | 9 | 0 | 12 |
| 13 | Foggia | 9 | -1 | 11 |
| 14 | Casarano | 9 | -3 | 11 |
| 15 | Savoia | 9 | -1 | 10 |
| 16 | Barletta | 9 | -3 | 8 |
| 17 | Team Altamura | 9 | -9 | 8 |
| 18 | Giugliano | 9 | -10 | 7 |
| 19 | Cosenza | 9 | -12 | 5 |
| 20 | Crotone | 9 | -5 | 0 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Salernitana | |
| Scafatese | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Salernitana | Scafatese |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Potenza | 4 - 2 | |
| 2 | Bari | 2 - 1 | |
| 3 | Sorrento | 1 - 2 | |
| 4 | Catania | 1 - 2 | |
| 5 | Casertana | 2 - 2 | |
| 6 | Audace Cerignola | ||
| 7 | Inter U23 | ||
| 8 | Scafatese | - | |
| 9 | Salernitana | - | |
| 10 | Picerno | ||
| 11 | Cavese 1919 | 1 - 1 | |
| 12 | Monopoli 1966 | ||
| 13 | Foggia | ||
| 14 | Casarano | ||
| 15 | Savoia | ||
| 16 | Barletta | ||
| 17 | Team Altamura | ||
| 18 | Giugliano | 1 - 0 | 3 - 3 |
| 19 | Cosenza | 1 - 1 | |
| 20 | Crotone |
Teams League Statistic
| Salernitana | Scafatese | |
| Wins | 3 | 3 |
| Draws | 4 | 4 |
| Losses | 2 | 1 |
| Goals For | 12 | 13 |
| Goals Against | 10 | 11 |
| Average Scored | 1.33 | 1.62 |
| Average Conceded | 1.11 | 1.38 |
| Matches Scored | 89% | 75% |
| Matches Conceded | 78% | 75% |
| Both Teams to Score | 78% | 62% |
| Over 1.5 | 78% | 88% |
| Over 2.5 | 44% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 11% | 38% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 3 | 1 |
| Draws | 1 | 3 |
| Losses | 1 | 0 |
| Goals For | 9 | 8 |
| Goals Against | 6 | 7 |
| Average Scored | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| Average Conceded | 1.20 | 1.75 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 100% |
| Both Teams to Score | 80% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% | 75% |
| Over 3.5 | 20% | 50% |
Overall Statistics for Serie C - gr. C
| Matches (89) | |
| Home Win | 47% |
| Draw | 25% |
| Away Win | 28% |
| Completed Matches | 23% |
| Goals (252) | |
| Goals per Game | 2.83 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.58 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.25 |
| Home Team Scored in | 78% |
| Away Team Scored in | 66% |
| Both Teams to Score | 54% |
| Over 1.5 | 75% |
| Over 2.5 | 53% |
| Over 3.5 | 33% |
Salernitana next 6 games
| 2026-10-26 | Picerno | - | Salernitana |
| 2026-11-01 | Salernitana | - | Savoia |
| 2026-11-07 | Inter U23 | - | Salernitana |
| 2026-11-15 | Salernitana | - | Catania |
| 2026-11-20 | Casertana | - | Salernitana |
| 2026-11-28 | Salernitana | - | Monopoli 1966 |
Scafatese next 6 games
| 2026-10-24 | Scafatese | - | Barletta |
| 2026-10-27 | Inter U23 | - | Scafatese |
| 2026-10-31 | Bari | - | Scafatese |
| 2026-11-07 | Scafatese | - | Audace Cerignola |
| 2026-11-15 | Potenza | - | Scafatese |
| 2026-11-22 | Scafatese | - | Foggia |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.70 | 3.60 | 3.90 |
| Probability | 27% | 46% | 27% |
| X @ 3.60 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.21 | 2.00 |
| Probability | 50% | 50% |
| 1X @ 1.21 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.22 | 3.90 | |
| Probability | 80% | 20% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.22 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.71 | 2.00 | |
| Probability | 49% | 51% | |
| Under 2.5 @ 2.00 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.75 | 1.39 | |
| Probability | 27% | 73% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.39 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.68 | 2.00 | |
| Probability | 64% | 36% | |
| BTS @ 1.68 | |||