Pro League - Belgium
Sunday, 08.11.2026
20:15
20:15

Saint Truiden

Zulte Waregem
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Sint-Truiden |
| Away: | Waregem |
| Distance: | 123.7 km |
| Stadium | |
| Stadium: | Stayen |
| Capacity: | 11 337 |
| Dimension: | 105 x 68 m |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 20:15 (19:15 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.70 | 3.80 | 4.20 | X2 | 1.22 | 2.10 | |||
| 29% | 27% | 44% | 2.10 | 39% | 61% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.17 | 5.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 | 2.38 | 1.53 | ||||||
| 87% | 13% | 65% | 35% | 39% | 61% |
H2H last 12 games
| 2026-02-15 | Saint Truiden | 3 - 2 | Zulte Waregem |
| 2025-08-23 | Zulte Waregem | 0 - 2 | Saint Truiden |
| 2023-01-11 | Zulte Waregem | 2 - 0 | Saint Truiden |
| 2022-12-27 | Saint Truiden | 2 - 0 | Zulte Waregem |
| 2022-09-17 | Zulte Waregem | 0 - 3 | Saint Truiden |
| 2022-04-02 | Zulte Waregem | 0 - 2 | Saint Truiden |
| 2021-08-07 | Saint Truiden | 1 - 3 | Zulte Waregem |
| 2021-02-13 | Saint Truiden | 1 - 2 | Zulte Waregem |
| 2020-12-19 | Zulte Waregem | 0 - 2 | Saint Truiden |
| 2020-07-25 | Zulte Waregem | 2 - 3 | Saint Truiden |
| 2019-12-14 | Zulte Waregem | 5 - 1 | Saint Truiden |
| 2019-12-04 | Zulte Waregem | 3 - 0 | Saint Truiden |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 7 | 0 | 5 | 12 | 7 | 4 | |
| 58% | 0% | 42% | 100% | 58% | 33% |
Saint Truiden last 12 games
| 2026-11-01 | Saint Truiden | 1 - 2 | OH Leuven |
| 2026-10-25 | Club Brugge | 3 - 2 | Saint Truiden |
| 2026-10-22 | Midtjylland | 0 - 1 | Saint Truiden |
| 2026-10-18 | Saint Truiden | 4 - 1 | Lommel |
| 2026-10-15 | Saint Truiden | 2 - 0 | Iberia 1999 |
| 2026-10-11 | Mechelen | 4 - 3 | Saint Truiden |
| 2026-09-20 | Saint Truiden | 0 - 2 | Westerlo |
| 2026-09-12 | Beveren | 2 - 0 | Saint Truiden |
| 2026-09-05 | Saint Truiden | 4 - 0 | RAAL La Louviere |
| 2026-09-02 | Saint Truiden | 0 - 3 | Union SG |
| 2026-08-30 | Royal Antwerp | 1 - 4 | Saint Truiden |
| 2026-08-27 | Omonia Nicosia | 4 - 2 | Saint Truiden |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 5 | 0 | 7 | 11 | 8 | 6 | |
| 42% | 0% | 58% | 92% | 67% | 50% |
Zulte Waregem last 12 games
| 2026-10-30 | Zulte Waregem | 2 - 4 | Club Brugge |
| 2026-10-24 | RAAL La Louviere | 3 - 0 | Zulte Waregem |
| 2026-10-17 | Zulte Waregem | 3 - 0 | Seraing |
| 2026-10-10 | Zulte Waregem | 0 - 2 | KAA Gent |
| 2026-10-02 | Lille | 2 - 1 | Zulte Waregem |
| 2026-09-19 | Anderlecht | 3 - 0 | Zulte Waregem |
| 2026-09-13 | Zulte Waregem | 0 - 1 | Charleroi |
| 2026-09-06 | Kortrijk | 0 - 2 | Zulte Waregem |
| 2026-08-30 | Westerlo | 2 - 2 | Zulte Waregem |
| 2026-08-22 | Zulte Waregem | 4 - 0 | Beveren |
| 2026-08-15 | Union SG | 0 - 0 | Zulte Waregem |
| 2026-08-09 | Zulte Waregem | 2 - 1 | Genk |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 4 | 2 | 6 | 10 | 8 | 3 | |
| 33% | 17% | 50% | 83% | 67% | 25% |
Table Pro League
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Club Brugge | 10 | +18 | 27 |
| 2 | Union SG | 10 | +22 | 26 |
| 3 | KAA Gent | 10 | +13 | 25 |
| 4 | Charleroi | 10 | +9 | 24 |
| 5 | Anderlecht | 10 | +2 | 19 |
| 6 | Genk | 10 | +4 | 15 |
| 7 | Lommel | 10 | +2 | 15 |
| 8 | Westerlo | 10 | 0 | 14 |
| 9 | Standard Liege | 10 | -1 | 12 |
| 10 | Mechelen | 10 | -5 | 12 |
| 11 | Zulte Waregem | 10 | -4 | 11 |
| 12 | Royal Antwerp | 10 | -6 | 10 |
| 13 | Beveren | 10 | -7 | 10 |
| 14 | OH Leuven | 10 | -7 | 9 |
| 15 | Saint Truiden | 10 | -3 | 8 |
| 16 | RAAL La Louviere | 10 | -10 | 7 |
| 17 | Cercle Brugge | 10 | -9 | 6 |
| 18 | Kortrijk | 10 | -18 | 4 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Saint Truiden | |
| Zulte Waregem | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Saint Truiden | Zulte Waregem |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Club Brugge | ||
| 2 | Union SG | 0 - 3 | 0 - 0 |
| 3 | KAA Gent | ||
| 4 | Charleroi | ||
| 5 | Anderlecht | 3 - 0 | |
| 6 | Genk | ||
| 7 | Lommel | 1 - 1 | |
| 8 | Westerlo | 0 - 2 | 2 - 2 |
| 9 | Standard Liege | ||
| 10 | Mechelen | ||
| 11 | Zulte Waregem | - | |
| 12 | Royal Antwerp | ||
| 13 | Beveren | ||
| 14 | OH Leuven | 1 - 2 | |
| 15 | Saint Truiden | - | |
| 16 | RAAL La Louviere | 4 - 0 | 3 - 0 |
| 17 | Cercle Brugge | ||
| 18 | Kortrijk | 0 - 2 |
Teams League Statistic
| Saint Truiden | Zulte Waregem | |
| Wins | 2 | 3 |
| Draws | 2 | 2 |
| Losses | 6 | 5 |
| Goals For | 18 | 12 |
| Goals Against | 21 | 16 |
| Average Scored | 1.80 | 1.20 |
| Average Conceded | 2.10 | 1.60 |
| Matches Scored | 70% | 50% |
| Matches Conceded | 90% | 70% |
| Both Teams to Score | 60% | 30% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 70% | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 50% | 30% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 1 | 1 |
| Draws | 1 | 2 |
| Losses | 3 | 2 |
| Goals For | 6 | 4 |
| Goals Against | 8 | 8 |
| Average Scored | 1.20 | 0.80 |
| Average Conceded | 1.60 | 1.60 |
| Matches Scored | 60% | 40% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 60% |
| Both Teams to Score | 40% | 20% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 20% | 20% |
Overall Statistics for Pro League
| Matches (90) | |
| Home Win | 51% |
| Draw | 18% |
| Away Win | 31% |
| Completed Matches | 29% |
| Goals (291) | |
| Goals per Game | 3.23 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.88 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.36 |
| Home Team Scored in | 80% |
| Away Team Scored in | 66% |
| Both Teams to Score | 49% |
| Over 1.5 | 82% |
| Over 2.5 | 66% |
| Over 3.5 | 38% |
Saint Truiden next 6 games
| 2026-11-21 | Charleroi | - | Saint Truiden |
| 2026-11-26 | Hajduk Split | - | Saint Truiden |
| 2026-11-29 | Saint Truiden | - | Genk |
| 2026-12-10 | Saint Truiden | - | Ajax |
| 2026-12-13 | KAA Gent | - | Saint Truiden |
| 2026-12-17 | Lugano | - | Saint Truiden |
Zulte Waregem next 6 games
| 2026-11-21 | Zulte Waregem | - | Royal Antwerp |
| 2026-11-28 | Lommel | - | Zulte Waregem |
| 2026-12-12 | Zulte Waregem | - | Standard Liege |
| 2026-12-19 | Cercle Brugge | - | Zulte Waregem |
| 2026-12-27 | Mechelen | - | Zulte Waregem |
| 2027-01-16 | Zulte Waregem | - | OH Leuven |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.70 | 3.80 | 4.20 |
| Probability | 29% | 27% | 44% |
| X2 @ 2.10 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.22 | 2.10 |
| Probability | 39% | 61% |
| X2 @ 2.10 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.17 | 5.00 | |
| Probability | 87% | 13% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.17 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.57 | 2.35 | |
| Probability | 65% | 35% | |
| Over 2.5 @ 1.57 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.38 | 1.53 | |
| Probability | 39% | 61% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.53 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.57 | 2.25 | |
| Probability | 46% | 54% | |
| OTS @ 2.25 | |||