Ligue 2 - France
Saturday, 07.11.2026
21:00
21:00

Saint Etienne

Laval
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Saint-Etienne |
| Away: | Laval |
| Distance: | 490.4 km |
| Stadium | |
| Stadium: | Stade Geoffroy-Guichard |
| Capacity: | 42 000 |
| Dimension: | 105 x 68 m |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 21:00 (20:00 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.36 | 4.20 | 7.00 | 1 | 1.08 | 2.75 | |||
| 73% | 15% | 12% | 1.36 | 85% | 15% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.18 | 4.50 | 1.60 | 2.30 | 2.50 | 1.50 | ||||||
| 78% | 22% | 61% | 39% | 37% | 63% |
H2H last 12 games
| 2026-02-21 | Saint Etienne | 2 - 1 | Laval |
| 2025-08-09 | Laval | 3 - 3 | Saint Etienne |
| 2024-01-13 | Saint Etienne | 0 - 0 | Laval |
| 2023-10-23 | Laval | 0 - 1 | Saint Etienne |
| 2023-05-13 | Laval | 2 - 1 | Saint Etienne |
| 2023-01-10 | Saint Etienne | 1 - 0 | Laval |
| 2004-04-11 | Saint Etienne | 2 - 0 | Laval |
| 2003-11-01 | Laval | 2 - 0 | Saint Etienne |
| 2003-05-10 | Saint Etienne | 1 - 0 | Laval |
| 2002-12-04 | Laval | 1 - 0 | Saint Etienne |
| 2002-03-06 | Saint Etienne | 3 - 1 | Laval |
| 2001-10-20 | Laval | 1 - 1 | Saint Etienne |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 6 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 4 | 2 | |
| 50% | 25% | 25% | 58% | 33% | 17% |
Saint Etienne last 12 games
| 2026-10-31 | Guingamp | 3 - 0 | Saint Etienne |
| 2026-10-24 | Saint Etienne | 1 - 0 | Nantes |
| 2026-10-17 | Red Star Paris | 0 - 1 | Saint Etienne |
| 2026-10-10 | Saint Etienne | 2 - 0 | Rodez AF |
| 2026-10-02 | Saint Etienne | 5 - 1 | Sion |
| 2026-09-19 | Metz | 2 - 2 | Saint Etienne |
| 2026-09-12 | Dunkerque | 2 - 1 | Saint Etienne |
| 2026-09-05 | Saint Etienne | 3 - 1 | Montpellier |
| 2026-08-31 | Dijon | 2 - 3 | Saint Etienne |
| 2026-08-22 | Saint Etienne | 4 - 0 | Grenoble Foot |
| 2026-08-14 | Saint Etienne | 3 - 1 | Clermont Foot |
| 2026-08-08 | Sochaux | 0 - 3 | Saint Etienne |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 9 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 9 | 6 | |
| 75% | 8% | 17% | 83% | 75% | 50% |
Laval last 12 games
| 2026-10-30 | Laval | 1 - 0 | Boulogne |
| 2026-10-23 | Nancy | 1 - 0 | Laval |
| 2026-10-16 | Laval | 3 - 3 | Clermont Foot |
| 2026-10-09 | Pau | 3 - 2 | Laval |
| 2026-10-02 | Laval | 1 - 0 | Rennes |
| 2026-09-18 | Laval | 1 - 1 | Sochaux |
| 2026-09-11 | Dijon | 3 - 2 | Laval |
| 2026-09-04 | Laval | 1 - 2 | Red Star Paris |
| 2026-08-28 | Laval | 0 - 3 | Grenoble Foot |
| 2026-08-22 | Metz | 1 - 1 | Laval |
| 2026-08-14 | Laval | 2 - 1 | Nantes |
| 2026-08-08 | Rodez AF | 3 - 1 | Laval |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 3 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 7 | 4 | |
| 25% | 25% | 50% | 75% | 58% | 33% |
Table Ligue 2
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Saint Etienne | 11 | +12 | 25 |
| 2 | Montpellier | 11 | +10 | 24 |
| 3 | Nancy | 11 | +7 | 22 |
| 4 | Reims | 11 | +10 | 21 |
| 5 | Pau | 11 | +5 | 20 |
| 6 | Red Star Paris | 11 | -2 | 17 |
| 7 | Annecy | 11 | -1 | 16 |
| 8 | Dijon | 11 | +1 | 15 |
| 9 | Guingamp | 11 | +1 | 14 |
| 10 | Metz | 11 | 0 | 14 |
| 11 | Rodez AF | 11 | -5 | 13 |
| 12 | Dunkerque | 11 | -3 | 12 |
| 13 | Sochaux | 11 | -6 | 11 |
| 14 | Boulogne | 11 | -1 | 10 |
| 15 | Nantes | 11 | -6 | 9 |
| 16 | Laval | 11 | -7 | 9 |
| 17 | Clermont Foot | 11 | -5 | 8 |
| 18 | Grenoble Foot | 11 | -10 | 8 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Saint Etienne | |
| Laval | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Saint Etienne | Laval |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Saint Etienne | - | |
| 2 | Montpellier | 3 - 1 | |
| 3 | Nancy | 1 - 0 | |
| 4 | Reims | ||
| 5 | Pau | 3 - 2 | |
| 6 | Red Star Paris | ||
| 7 | Annecy | ||
| 8 | Dijon | 3 - 2 | |
| 9 | Guingamp | ||
| 10 | Metz | 1 - 1 | |
| 11 | Rodez AF | 2 - 0 | 3 - 1 |
| 12 | Dunkerque | ||
| 13 | Sochaux | ||
| 14 | Boulogne | ||
| 15 | Nantes | 1 - 0 | |
| 16 | Laval | - | |
| 17 | Clermont Foot | 3 - 1 | |
| 18 | Grenoble Foot | 4 - 0 |
Teams League Statistic
| Saint Etienne | Laval | |
| Wins | 8 | 2 |
| Draws | 1 | 3 |
| Losses | 2 | 6 |
| Goals For | 23 | 14 |
| Goals Against | 11 | 21 |
| Average Scored | 2.09 | 1.27 |
| Average Conceded | 1.00 | 1.91 |
| Matches Scored | 91% | 82% |
| Matches Conceded | 55% | 91% |
| Both Teams to Score | 45% | 73% |
| Over 1.5 | 82% | 82% |
| Over 2.5 | 73% | 64% |
| Over 3.5 | 45% | 36% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 5 | 0 |
| Draws | 0 | 1 |
| Losses | 0 | 4 |
| Goals For | 13 | 6 |
| Goals Against | 2 | 11 |
| Average Scored | 2.60 | 1.20 |
| Average Conceded | 0.40 | 2.20 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 40% | 100% |
| Both Teams to Score | 40% | 80% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 60% | 60% |
Overall Statistics for Ligue 2
| Matches (99) | |
| Home Win | 36% |
| Draw | 29% |
| Away Win | 34% |
| Completed Matches | 32% |
| Goals (266) | |
| Goals per Game | 2.69 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.35 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.33 |
| Home Team Scored in | 77% |
| Away Team Scored in | 73% |
| Both Teams to Score | 58% |
| Over 1.5 | 72% |
| Over 2.5 | 48% |
| Over 3.5 | 29% |
Saint Etienne next 6 games
| 2026-11-21 | Reims | - | Saint Etienne |
| 2026-12-05 | Saint Etienne | - | Nancy |
| 2026-12-12 | Pau | - | Saint Etienne |
| 2027-01-02 | Annecy | - | Saint Etienne |
| 2027-01-15 | Saint Etienne | - | Boulogne |
| 2027-01-22 | Clermont Foot | - | Saint Etienne |
Laval next 6 games
| 2026-11-21 | Laval | - | Montpellier |
| 2026-12-04 | Annecy | - | Laval |
| 2026-12-11 | Laval | - | Dunkerque |
| 2027-01-02 | Reims | - | Laval |
| 2027-01-15 | Laval | - | Guingamp |
| 2027-01-22 | Laval | - | Pau |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.36 | 4.20 | 7.00 |
| Probability | 73% | 15% | 12% |
| 1 @ 1.36 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.08 | 2.75 |
| Probability | 85% | 15% |
| 1X @ 1.08 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.18 | 4.50 | |
| Probability | 78% | 22% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.18 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.60 | 2.30 | |
| Probability | 61% | 39% | |
| Over 2.5 @ 1.60 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.50 | 1.50 | |
| Probability | 37% | 63% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.50 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.80 | 1.91 | |
| Probability | 58% | 42% | |
| BTS @ 1.80 | |||