Linafoot - Congo DR
Saturday, 07.11.2026
15:00
15:00

Saint-Eloi Lupopo

TP Mazembe
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Lubumbashi |
| Away: | Lubumbashi |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 15:00 (15:00 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4.51 | 4.11 | 1.55 | 2 | 2.13 | 1.12 | |||
| 27% | 31% | 42% | 1.55 | 25% | 75% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | - | 1.54 | 2.25 | 2.49 | 1.45 | ||||||
| 31% | 69% | 7% | 93% | 15% | 85% |
H2H last 12 games
| 2026-06-14 | TP Mazembe | 0 - 0 | Saint-Eloi Lupopo |
| 2026-05-05 | Saint-Eloi Lupopo | 2 - 1 | TP Mazembe |
| 2026-03-08 | TP Mazembe | 0 - 3 | Saint-Eloi Lupopo |
| 2025-11-02 | Saint-Eloi Lupopo | 2 - 1 | TP Mazembe |
| 2025-06-24 | Saint-Eloi Lupopo | 1 - 1 | TP Mazembe |
| 2025-05-08 | TP Mazembe | 0 - 1 | Saint-Eloi Lupopo |
| 2025-02-23 | TP Mazembe | 0 - 0 | Saint-Eloi Lupopo |
| 2024-10-20 | Saint-Eloi Lupopo | 1 - 0 | TP Mazembe |
| 2024-05-22 | TP Mazembe | 3 - 0 | Saint-Eloi Lupopo |
| 2024-05-01 | Saint-Eloi Lupopo | 1 - 1 | TP Mazembe |
| 2023-10-07 | Saint-Eloi Lupopo | 0 - 0 | TP Mazembe |
| 2021-12-11 | Saint-Eloi Lupopo | 1 - 2 | TP Mazembe |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 5 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 5 | 0 | |
| 42% | 42% | 17% | 58% | 42% | 0% |
Saint-Eloi Lupopo last 12 games
| 2026-10-26 | Butras | 0 - 2 | Saint-Eloi Lupopo |
| 2026-10-20 | Saint-Eloi Lupopo | 0 - 0 | New Soger |
| 2026-06-20 | Saint-Eloi Lupopo | 1 - 0 | Vita Club |
| 2026-06-17 | Saint-Eloi Lupopo | 1 - 1 | Celeste Mbandaka |
| 2026-06-14 | TP Mazembe | 0 - 0 | Saint-Eloi Lupopo |
| 2026-06-11 | Saint-Eloi Lupopo | 0 - 0 | Don Bosco |
| 2026-06-06 | Simba Kolwezi | 0 - 3 | Saint-Eloi Lupopo |
| 2026-06-03 | Aigles du Congo | 3 - 2 | Saint-Eloi Lupopo |
| 2026-05-29 | Saint-Eloi Lupopo | 0 - 0 | Maniema Union |
| 2026-05-25 | Maniema Union | 1 - 0 | Saint-Eloi Lupopo |
| 2026-05-22 | Saint-Eloi Lupopo | 0 - 0 | Simba Kolwezi |
| 2026-05-19 | Don Bosco | 1 - 0 | Saint-Eloi Lupopo |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 3 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 1 | |
| 25% | 50% | 25% | 33% | 17% | 8% |
TP Mazembe last 12 games
| 2026-10-25 | Club Africain | 1 - 0 | TP Mazembe |
| 2026-10-17 | TP Mazembe | 1 - 1 | Club Africain |
| 2026-06-20 | TP Mazembe | 2 - 0 | Celeste Mbandaka |
| 2026-06-17 | Don Bosco | 0 - 3 | TP Mazembe |
| 2026-06-14 | TP Mazembe | 0 - 0 | Saint-Eloi Lupopo |
| 2026-06-11 | TP Mazembe | 2 - 0 | Aigles du Congo |
| 2026-06-07 | Maniema Union | 2 - 1 | TP Mazembe |
| 2026-06-03 | TP Mazembe | 4 - 1 | Simba Kolwezi |
| 2026-05-29 | Vita Club | 0 - 0 | TP Mazembe |
| 2026-05-25 | Aigles du Congo | 0 - 0 | TP Mazembe |
| 2026-05-21 | TP Mazembe | 3 - 0 | Maniema Union |
| 2026-05-18 | Simba Kolwezi | 0 - 1 | TP Mazembe |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 6 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 4 | 1 | |
| 50% | 33% | 17% | 58% | 33% | 8% |
Table Linafoot
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tanganyika | 4 | +1 | 6 | |||||
| 2 | Lubumbashi Sport | 3 | +1 | 6 | |||||
| 2 | Malole | 4 | +1 | 6 | |||||
| 4 | Don Bosco | 3 | +1 | 5 | |||||
| 4 | Simba Kolwezi | 4 | +1 | 5 | |||||
| 6 | Manika Kolwezi | 4 | 0 | 5 | |||||
| 7 | Saint-Eloi Lupopo | 2 | +2 | 4 | |||||
| 8 | Blessing | 2 | 0 | 3 | |||||
| 9 | New Soger | 4 | -1 | 3 | |||||
| 10 | Butras | 3 | -2 | 3 | |||||
| 11 | Sanga Balende | 3 | -1 | 2 | |||||
| 12 | Saint Luc Kananga | 4 | -3 | 2 | |||||
| 13 | TP Mazembe | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||
| 1 | Celeste Mbandaka | 4 | +2 | 8 | |||||
| 2 | AF Ufalya Simba | 3 | +2 | 6 | |||||
| 3 | MK Etancheite | 3 | +1 | 5 | |||||
| 4 | Etoile de Kivu | 2 | +1 | 4 | |||||
| 5 | FC Renaissance | 2 | +1 | 4 | |||||
| 6 | Vita Club | 1 | +3 | 3 | |||||
| 7 | Maniema Union | 1 | +1 | 3 | |||||
| 8 | Etoile du Congo | 2 | 0 | 3 | |||||
| 9 | Aigles du Congo | 3 | -1 | 3 | |||||
| 10 | Dauphins Noirs | 3 | -1 | 2 | |||||
| 11 | AC Rangers | 4 | -2 | 2 | |||||
| 12 | New Jack | 3 | -2 | 2 | |||||
| 13 | Novakin | 3 | -5 | 0 | |||||
Chronology of League Matches
| Saint-Eloi Lupopo | |
| TP Mazembe | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Saint-Eloi Lupopo | TP Mazembe |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tanganyika | ||
| 2 | Lubumbashi Sport | ||
| 2 | Malole | ||
| 4 | Don Bosco | ||
| 4 | Simba Kolwezi | ||
| 6 | Manika Kolwezi | ||
| 7 | Saint-Eloi Lupopo | - | |
| 8 | Blessing | ||
| 9 | New Soger | 0 - 0 | |
| 10 | Butras | ||
| 11 | Sanga Balende | ||
| 12 | Saint Luc Kananga | ||
| 13 | TP Mazembe | - | |
| 1 | Celeste Mbandaka | ||
| 2 | AF Ufalya Simba | ||
| 3 | MK Etancheite | ||
| 4 | Etoile de Kivu | ||
| 5 | FC Renaissance | ||
| 6 | Vita Club | ||
| 7 | Maniema Union | ||
| 8 | Etoile du Congo | ||
| 9 | Aigles du Congo | ||
| 10 | Dauphins Noirs | ||
| 11 | AC Rangers | ||
| 12 | New Jack | ||
| 13 | Novakin | ||
League Position
| Saint-Eloi Lupopo | TP Mazembe | |
| Position | 7 | 13 |
| Points | 4 | 0 |
| Home | Away | |
| Position | 9 | 13 |
| Points | 1 | 0 |
League Form
| Saint-Eloi Lupopo | TP Mazembe | |
|
Wins Draws Losses |
1
1 0 |
0
0 0 |
| Home | Away | |
|
Wins Draws Losses |
0
1 0 |
0
0 0 |
League Goals
| Saint-Eloi Lupopo | TP Mazembe | |
|
Scored Conceded |
2
0 |
0
0 |
| Home | Away | |
|
Scored Conceded |
0
0 |
0
0 |
Overall Statistics for Linafoot
| Matches (37) | |
| Home Win | 27% |
| Draw | 43% |
| Away Win | 30% |
| Completed Matches | 6% |
| Goals (50) | |
| Goals per Game | 1.35 |
| Home Goals per Game | 0.70 |
| Away Goals per Game | 0.65 |
| Home Team Scored in | 49% |
| Away Team Scored in | 54% |
| Both Teams to Score | 32% |
| Over 1.5 | 43% |
| Over 2.5 | 22% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% |
Saint-Eloi Lupopo next 6 games
| 2026-11-13 | Don Bosco | - | Saint-Eloi Lupopo |
| 2026-11-18 | Saint-Eloi Lupopo | - | Simba Kolwezi |
| 2026-11-23 | Manika Kolwezi | - | Saint-Eloi Lupopo |
| 2026-11-28 | Saint-Eloi Lupopo | - | Tanganyika |
| 2026-12-04 | Lubumbashi Sport | - | Saint-Eloi Lupopo |
| 2026-12-08 | Saint-Eloi Lupopo | - | Blessing |
TP Mazembe next 6 games
| 2026-11-10 | TP Mazembe | - | Don Bosco |
| 2026-11-13 | Simba Kolwezi | - | TP Mazembe |
| 2026-11-18 | TP Mazembe | - | Manika Kolwezi |
| 2026-11-23 | Tanganyika | - | TP Mazembe |
| 2026-12-10 | TP Mazembe | - | Sanga Balende |
| 2026-12-13 | Saint Luc Kananga | - | TP Mazembe |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 4.51 | 4.11 | 1.55 |
| Probability | 27% | 31% | 42% |
| 2 @ 1.55 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.13 | 1.12 |
| Probability | 25% | 75% |
| X2 @ 1.12 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | - | - | |
| Probability | 31% | 69% | |
| Under 1.5 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.54 | 2.25 | |
| Probability | 7% | 93% | |
| Under 2.5 @ 2.25 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.49 | 1.45 | |
| Probability | 15% | 85% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.45 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.59 | 2.15 | |
| Probability | 10% | 90% | |
| OTS @ 2.15 | |||