J2 League - Japan
Saturday, 07.11.2026
07:00
07:00

Sagan Tosu

Kataller Toyama
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Tosu |
| Away: | Toyama |
| Distance: | 713.8 km |
| Stadium | |
| Stadium: | Tosu |
| Capacity: | 24 490 |
| Dimension: | 105 x 68 m |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 07:00 (14:00 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2.25 | 3.40 | 2.85 | 2 | 1.40 | 1.57 | |||
| 35% | 9% | 56% | 2.85 | 38% | 62% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.20 | 4.33 | 1.67 | 2.15 | 2.63 | 1.44 | ||||||
| 70% | 30% | 42% | 58% | 25% | 75% |
H2H last 10 games
| 2026-08-26 | Sagan Tosu | 4 - 0 | Kataller Toyama |
| 2025-11-09 | Kataller Toyama | 3 - 1 | Sagan Tosu |
| 2025-03-23 | Sagan Tosu | 1 - 0 | Kataller Toyama |
| 2011-10-19 | Kataller Toyama | 0 - 3 | Sagan Tosu |
| 2011-07-10 | Sagan Tosu | 0 - 1 | Kataller Toyama |
| 2010-08-22 | Sagan Tosu | 2 - 2 | Kataller Toyama |
| 2010-06-05 | Kataller Toyama | 2 - 1 | Sagan Tosu |
| 2009-09-19 | Sagan Tosu | 1 - 0 | Kataller Toyama |
| 2009-06-24 | Sagan Tosu | 0 - 0 | Kataller Toyama |
| 2009-05-20 | Kataller Toyama | 0 - 0 | Sagan Tosu |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 4 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 3 | |
| 40% | 30% | 30% | 50% | 50% | 30% |
Sagan Tosu last 12 games
| 2026-11-03 | Shonan Bellmare | 0 - 1 | Sagan Tosu |
| 2026-10-31 | Jubilo Iwata | 2 - 0 | Sagan Tosu |
| 2026-10-28 | Sagan Tosu | 0 - 2 | Kawasaki Front. |
| 2026-10-25 | Sagan Tosu | 2 - 0 | Vanraure Hachinohe |
| 2026-10-21 | Albirex Niigata | 2 - 1 | Sagan Tosu |
| 2026-10-17 | Sagan Tosu | 2 - 1 | Omiya Ardija |
| 2026-10-14 | Sagan Tosu | 2 - 1 | Avispa Fukuoka |
| 2026-10-10 | Sagan Tosu | 1 - 0 | Fujieda MYFC |
| 2026-10-04 | Blaublitz Akita | 1 - 0 | Sagan Tosu |
| 2026-09-29 | Sagan Tosu | 1 - 1 | Tokyo Verdy |
| 2026-09-26 | M. Yamagata | 2 - 0 | Sagan Tosu |
| 2026-09-23 | Vissel Kobe | 1 - 0 | Sagan Tosu |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 5 | 1 | 6 | 8 | 3 | 0 | |
| 42% | 8% | 50% | 67% | 25% | 0% |
Kataller Toyama last 12 games
| 2026-11-03 | Kataller Toyama | 1 - 0 | Vegalta Sendai |
| 2026-10-31 | Albirex Niigata | 2 - 3 | Kataller Toyama |
| 2026-10-25 | Kataller Toyama | 0 - 1 | Consadole Sap. |
| 2026-10-21 | Omiya Ardija | 0 - 3 | Kataller Toyama |
| 2026-10-17 | Kataller Toyama | 1 - 1 | Shonan Bellmare |
| 2026-10-11 | Kataller Toyama | 1 - 1 | Tegevajaro Miyazaki |
| 2026-10-03 | Ventforet Kofu | 1 - 2 | Kataller Toyama |
| 2026-09-29 | Kataller Toyama | 2 - 3 | Urawa Red Diam. |
| 2026-09-26 | Kataller Toyama | 3 - 3 | Yokohama FC |
| 2026-09-19 | M. Yamagata | 0 - 2 | Kataller Toyama |
| 2026-09-12 | Kataller Toyama | 0 - 0 | Tochigi City |
| 2026-09-06 | Jubilo Iwata | 0 - 1 | Kataller Toyama |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 6 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 5 | 3 | |
| 50% | 33% | 17% | 67% | 42% | 25% |
Table J2 League
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Albirex Niigata | 15 | -2 | 29 |
| 2 | Kataller Toyama | 15 | +13 | 28 |
| 3 | Yokohama FC | 15 | +11 | 28 |
| 4 | Omiya Ardija | 15 | +9 | 27 |
| 5 | Vegalta Sendai | 15 | +9 | 27 |
| 6 | Tegevajaro Miyazaki | 15 | +8 | 26 |
| 7 | Consadole Sap. | 15 | +2 | 23 |
| 8 | Oita Trinita | 15 | +6 | 22 |
| 9 | Jubilo Iwata | 15 | +2 | 22 |
| 10 | Shonan Bellmare | 15 | +1 | 22 |
| 11 | Iwaki FC | 15 | +2 | 20 |
| 12 | Sagan Tosu | 15 | -2 | 20 |
| 13 | M. Yamagata | 15 | 0 | 19 |
| 14 | Blaublitz Akita | 15 | -1 | 17 |
| 15 | Tokushima Vortis | 15 | -4 | 17 |
| 16 | Fujieda MYFC | 15 | 0 | 16 |
| 17 | Vanraure Hachinohe | 15 | -14 | 14 |
| 18 | Tochigi City | 15 | -7 | 12 |
| 19 | Imabari | 15 | -15 | 12 |
| 20 | Ventforet Kofu | 15 | -18 | 12 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Sagan Tosu | |
| Kataller Toyama | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Sagan Tosu | Kataller Toyama |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Albirex Niigata | 2 - 3 | |
| 2 | Kataller Toyama | - | |
| 3 | Yokohama FC | ||
| 4 | Omiya Ardija | 2 - 1 | 0 - 3 |
| 5 | Vegalta Sendai | ||
| 6 | Tegevajaro Miyazaki | 2 - 0 | |
| 7 | Consadole Sap. | ||
| 8 | Oita Trinita | ||
| 9 | Jubilo Iwata | 0 - 1 | |
| 10 | Shonan Bellmare | ||
| 11 | Iwaki FC | 1 - 3 | |
| 12 | Sagan Tosu | - | |
| 13 | M. Yamagata | 0 - 2 | |
| 14 | Blaublitz Akita | 0 - 4 | |
| 15 | Tokushima Vortis | ||
| 16 | Fujieda MYFC | 1 - 0 | |
| 17 | Vanraure Hachinohe | 2 - 0 | 2 - 0 |
| 18 | Tochigi City | 1 - 3 | |
| 19 | Imabari | ||
| 20 | Ventforet Kofu | 2 - 0 | 1 - 2 |
Teams League Statistic
| Sagan Tosu | Kataller Toyama | |
| Wins | 6 | 8 |
| Draws | 2 | 4 |
| Losses | 7 | 3 |
| Goals For | 15 | 27 |
| Goals Against | 17 | 14 |
| Average Scored | 1.00 | 1.80 |
| Average Conceded | 1.13 | 0.93 |
| Matches Scored | 67% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 60% | 53% |
| Both Teams to Score | 33% | 40% |
| Over 1.5 | 67% | 73% |
| Over 2.5 | 33% | 47% |
| Over 3.5 | 20% | 33% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 5 | 6 |
| Draws | 0 | 0 |
| Losses | 2 | 1 |
| Goals For | 11 | 15 |
| Goals Against | 7 | 5 |
| Average Scored | 1.57 | 2.14 |
| Average Conceded | 1.00 | 0.71 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 86% |
| Matches Conceded | 43% | 43% |
| Both Teams to Score | 43% | 29% |
| Over 1.5 | 86% | 86% |
| Over 2.5 | 43% | 57% |
| Over 3.5 | 29% | 29% |
Overall Statistics for J2 League
| Matches (150) | |
| Home Win | 44% |
| Draw | 25% |
| Away Win | 31% |
| Completed Matches | 39% |
| Goals (379) | |
| Goals per Game | 2.53 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.39 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.14 |
| Home Team Scored in | 77% |
| Away Team Scored in | 69% |
| Both Teams to Score | 52% |
| Over 1.5 | 73% |
| Over 2.5 | 47% |
| Over 3.5 | 24% |
Sagan Tosu next 6 games
| 2026-11-15 | Consadole Sap. | - | Sagan Tosu |
| 2026-11-21 | Sagan Tosu | - | Vegalta Sendai |
| 2026-11-25 | Sagan Tosu | - | Oita Trinita |
| 2026-11-29 | Tegevajaro Miyazaki | - | Sagan Tosu |
| 2026-12-05 | Ventforet Kofu | - | Sagan Tosu |
| 2026-12-12 | Sagan Tosu | - | Yokohama FC |
Kataller Toyama next 6 games
| 2026-11-15 | Kataller Toyama | - | Tokushima Vortis |
| 2026-11-21 | Kataller Toyama | - | Oita Trinita |
| 2026-11-25 | Iwaki FC | - | Kataller Toyama |
| 2026-11-29 | Shonan Bellmare | - | Kataller Toyama |
| 2026-12-06 | Kataller Toyama | - | Omiya Ardija |
| 2026-12-12 | Consadole Sap. | - | Kataller Toyama |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.25 | 3.40 | 2.85 |
| Probability | 35% | 9% | 56% |
| 2 @ 2.85 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.40 | 1.57 |
| Probability | 38% | 62% |
| X2 @ 1.57 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.20 | 4.33 | |
| Probability | 70% | 30% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.20 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.67 | 2.15 | |
| Probability | 42% | 58% | |
| Under 2.5 @ 2.15 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.63 | 1.44 | |
| Probability | 25% | 75% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.44 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.53 | 2.38 | |
| Probability | 41% | 59% | |
| OTS @ 2.38 | |||