Premier - Azerbaijan
Sunday, 08.11.2026
15:30
15:30

Sabah Baku

Shamakhi
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Baku / Masazir |
| Away: | Shamakhi |
| Distance: | 109.4 km |
| Stadium | |
| Stadium: | Bank Respublika Arena (Masazir) |
| Capacity: | 13 000 |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 15:30 (17:30 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.23 | 5.33 | 9.43 | 1 | 1.03 | 3.41 | |||
| 38% | 38% | 24% | 1.23 | 60% | 40% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.11 | 5.04 | 1.43 | 2.51 | 2.10 | 1.63 | ||||||
| 71% | 29% | 54% | 46% | 39% | 61% |
H2H last 12 games
| 2026-05-03 | Shamakhi | 0 - 3 | Sabah Baku |
| 2025-11-23 | Sabah Baku | 0 - 0 | Shamakhi |
| 2025-08-24 | Shamakhi | 1 - 2 | Sabah Baku |
| 2025-05-09 | Sabah Baku | 3 - 1 | Shamakhi |
| 2025-03-09 | Shamakhi | 1 - 0 | Sabah Baku |
| 2024-12-22 | Shamakhi | 3 - 1 | Sabah Baku |
| 2024-08-04 | Sabah Baku | 2 - 2 | Shamakhi |
| 2023-04-29 | Sabah Baku | 1 - 0 | Shamakhi |
| 2023-02-25 | Shamakhi | 2 - 1 | Sabah Baku |
| 2022-12-03 | Sabah Baku | 1 - 1 | Shamakhi |
| 2022-10-02 | Shamakhi | 0 - 1 | Sabah Baku |
| 2022-04-24 | Sabah Baku | 5 - 1 | Shamakhi |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 6 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 7 | 4 | |
| 50% | 25% | 25% | 67% | 58% | 33% |
Sabah Baku last 12 games
| 2026-11-04 | Viking | 4 - 1 | Sabah Baku |
| 2026-10-30 | Turan Tovuz | 3 - 2 | Sabah Baku |
| 2026-10-25 | Sabah Baku | 0 - 0 | Qarabag |
| 2026-10-20 | Sabah Baku | 1 - 2 | B. Dortmund |
| 2026-10-17 | Gabala | 0 - 4 | Sabah Baku |
| 2026-10-13 | Sabah Baku | 2 - 0 | Slavia Prague |
| 2026-10-09 | Neftchi Baku | 0 - 0 | Sabah Baku |
| 2026-09-19 | Sabah Baku | 3 - 1 | Imishli FK |
| 2026-09-14 | Shafa Baku | 0 - 3 | Sabah Baku |
| 2026-09-10 | Manchester Utd | 4 - 0 | Sabah Baku |
| 2026-09-05 | Sabah Baku | 5 - 0 | Zira Baku |
| 2026-08-31 | Araz-Naxcivan | 0 - 1 | Sabah Baku |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 6 | 2 | 4 | 9 | 8 | 6 | |
| 50% | 17% | 33% | 75% | 67% | 50% |
Shamakhi last 12 games
| 2026-11-01 | Shamakhi | 2 - 3 | Neftchi Baku |
| 2026-10-25 | Imishli FK | 2 - 1 | Shamakhi |
| 2026-10-16 | Shamakhi | 3 - 2 | Shafa Baku |
| 2026-10-10 | Zira Baku | 1 - 1 | Shamakhi |
| 2026-09-20 | Shamakhi | 2 - 1 | Araz-Naxcivan |
| 2026-09-12 | Sumgayit | 1 - 1 | Shamakhi |
| 2026-09-04 | Kapaz | 1 - 4 | Shamakhi |
| 2026-08-29 | Gabala | 0 - 0 | Shamakhi |
| 2026-08-23 | Turan Tovuz | 0 - 0 | Shamakhi |
| 2026-08-17 | Qarabag | 3 - 1 | Shamakhi |
| 2026-05-21 | Gabala | 3 - 1 | Shamakhi |
| 2026-05-16 | Shamakhi | 3 - 2 | Turan Tovuz |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 4 | 4 | 4 | 10 | 8 | 6 | |
| 33% | 33% | 33% | 83% | 67% | 50% |
Table Premier
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Neftchi Baku | 10 | +14 | 21 |
| 2 | Sabah Baku | 9 | +16 | 20 |
| 3 | Qarabag | 9 | +7 | 19 |
| 4 | Turan Tovuz | 10 | +3 | 18 |
| 5 | Kapaz | 9 | +1 | 17 |
| 6 | Zira Baku | 10 | 0 | 16 |
| 7 | Shamakhi | 10 | +1 | 13 |
| 8 | Imishli FK | 10 | -6 | 10 |
| 9 | Sumgayit | 9 | -1 | 9 |
| 10 | Gabala | 10 | -11 | 8 |
| 11 | Shafa Baku | 10 | -12 | 4 |
| 12 | Araz-Naxcivan | 10 | -12 | 3 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Sabah Baku | |
| Shamakhi | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Sabah Baku | Shamakhi |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Neftchi Baku | ||
| 2 | Sabah Baku | - | |
| 3 | Qarabag | 0 - 0 | 3 - 1 |
| 4 | Turan Tovuz | 0 - 0 | |
| 5 | Kapaz | 2 - 0 | 1 - 4 |
| 6 | Zira Baku | 5 - 0 | 1 - 1 |
| 7 | Shamakhi | - | |
| 8 | Imishli FK | 3 - 1 | 2 - 1 |
| 9 | Sumgayit | 1 - 1 | |
| 10 | Gabala | 0 - 0 | |
| 11 | Shafa Baku | ||
| 12 | Araz-Naxcivan |
Teams League Statistic
| Sabah Baku | Shamakhi | |
| Wins | 6 | 3 |
| Draws | 2 | 4 |
| Losses | 1 | 3 |
| Goals For | 20 | 15 |
| Goals Against | 4 | 14 |
| Average Scored | 2.22 | 1.50 |
| Average Conceded | 0.44 | 1.40 |
| Matches Scored | 78% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 22% | 80% |
| Both Teams to Score | 22% | 80% |
| Over 1.5 | 67% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 56% | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 44% | 40% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 3 | 1 |
| Draws | 1 | 4 |
| Losses | 0 | 2 |
| Goals For | 10 | 8 |
| Goals Against | 1 | 8 |
| Average Scored | 2.50 | 1.14 |
| Average Conceded | 0.25 | 1.14 |
| Matches Scored | 75% | 71% |
| Matches Conceded | 25% | 71% |
| Both Teams to Score | 25% | 71% |
| Over 1.5 | 75% | 71% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 43% |
| Over 3.5 | 50% | 29% |
Overall Statistics for Premier
| Matches (58) | |
| Home Win | 45% |
| Draw | 28% |
| Away Win | 28% |
| Completed Matches | 29% |
| Goals (151) | |
| Goals per Game | 2.60 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.43 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.17 |
| Home Team Scored in | 72% |
| Away Team Scored in | 69% |
| Both Teams to Score | 52% |
| Over 1.5 | 67% |
| Over 2.5 | 48% |
| Over 3.5 | 33% |
Sabah Baku next 6 games
| 2026-11-20 | Sumgayit | - | Sabah Baku |
| 2026-11-25 | Sabah Baku | - | Barcelona |
| 2026-11-28 | Sabah Baku | - | Araz-Naxcivan |
| 2026-12-05 | Zira Baku | - | Sabah Baku |
| 2026-12-08 | Villarreal | - | Sabah Baku |
| 2026-12-13 | Sabah Baku | - | Shafa Baku |
Shamakhi next 6 games
| 2026-11-21 | Shamakhi | - | Turan Tovuz |
| 2026-11-28 | Shamakhi | - | Gabala |
| 2026-12-05 | Shamakhi | - | Kapaz |
| 2026-12-13 | Shamakhi | - | Sumgayit |
| 2026-12-19 | Araz-Naxcivan | - | Shamakhi |
| 2027-01-23 | Shamakhi | - | Zira Baku |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.23 | 5.33 | 9.43 |
| Probability | 38% | 38% | 24% |
| 1 @ 1.23 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.03 | 3.41 |
| Probability | 60% | 40% |
| 1X @ 1.03 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.11 | 5.04 | |
| Probability | 71% | 29% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.11 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.43 | 2.51 | |
| Probability | 54% | 46% | |
| Over 2.5 @ 1.43 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.10 | 1.63 | |
| Probability | 39% | 61% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.63 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.84 | 1.81 | |
| Probability | 51% | 49% | |
| BTS @ 1.84 | |||