Primera - Paraguay
Friday, 06.11.2026
00:00
00:00

Rubio Nu

Sp. Luqueno
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Asuncion |
| Away: | Luque |
| Distance: | 15.3 km |
| Stadium | |
| Stadium: | La Arboleda |
| Capacity: | 8 000 |
| Dimension: | 105 x 71 m |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 00:00 (19:00 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.95 | 3.20 | 3.40 | 12 | 1.29 | 1.73 | |||
| 35% | 27% | 38% | 1.33 | 47% | 53% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.33 | 3.25 | 2.08 | 1.73 | 3.75 | 1.25 | ||||||
| 72% | 28% | 57% | 43% | 28% | 72% |
H2H last 12 games
| 2026-08-28 | Sp. Luqueno | 2 - 1 | Rubio Nu |
| 2026-05-03 | Rubio Nu | 0 - 0 | Sp. Luqueno |
| 2026-03-02 | Sp. Luqueno | 0 - 1 | Rubio Nu |
| 2019-08-21 | Sp. Luqueno | 1 - 0 | Rubio Nu |
| 2017-11-04 | Rubio Nu | 3 - 3 | Sp. Luqueno |
| 2017-08-27 | Sp. Luqueno | 3 - 0 | Rubio Nu |
| 2017-06-02 | Sp. Luqueno | 1 - 1 | Rubio Nu |
| 2017-03-25 | Rubio Nu | 1 - 1 | Sp. Luqueno |
| 2016-10-16 | Rubio Nu | 0 - 0 | Sp. Luqueno |
| 2016-07-22 | Sp. Luqueno | 0 - 2 | Rubio Nu |
| 2016-04-26 | Sp. Luqueno | 0 - 2 | Rubio Nu |
| 2016-02-20 | Rubio Nu | 1 - 2 | Sp. Luqueno |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 3 | 5 | 4 | 8 | 4 | 1 | |
| 25% | 42% | 33% | 67% | 33% | 8% |
Rubio Nu last 12 games
| 2026-10-31 | Sp. Trinidense | 2 - 4 | Rubio Nu |
| 2026-10-23 | Rubio Nu | 0 - 2 | Guarani As. |
| 2026-10-17 | Recoleta | 1 - 0 | Rubio Nu |
| 2026-10-11 | Rubio Nu | 0 - 0 | Olimpia As. |
| 2026-10-06 | Sp. Ameliano | 1 - 2 | Rubio Nu |
| 2026-10-01 | Cerro Porteno | 2 - 1 | Rubio Nu |
| 2026-09-26 | Rubio Nu | 2 - 2 | 2 de Mayo |
| 2026-09-19 | Cerro Porteno | 1 - 0 | Rubio Nu |
| 2026-09-13 | Rubio Nu | 0 - 1 | Nacional As. |
| 2026-09-06 | Libertad | 4 - 2 | Rubio Nu |
| 2026-09-01 | Rubio Nu | 3 - 1 | Sp. San Lorenzo |
| 2026-08-28 | Sp. Luqueno | 2 - 1 | Rubio Nu |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 3 | 2 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 4 | |
| 25% | 17% | 58% | 67% | 58% | 33% |
Sp. Luqueno last 12 games
| 2026-11-01 | Sp. Luqueno | 0 - 3 | Nacional As. |
| 2026-10-29 | Sp. Luqueno | 0 - 2 | Recoleta |
| 2026-10-24 | Libertad | 1 - 0 | Sp. Luqueno |
| 2026-10-19 | Sp. Luqueno | 3 - 2 | Sp. San Lorenzo |
| 2026-10-11 | Sp. Luqueno | 0 - 3 | Cerro Porteno |
| 2026-10-05 | Sp. Trinidense | 3 - 2 | Sp. Luqueno |
| 2026-10-02 | Olimpia As. | 1 - 1 | Sp. Luqueno |
| 2026-09-25 | Sp. Luqueno | 0 - 1 | Guarani As. |
| 2026-09-20 | Sp. Luqueno | 1 - 0 | Recoleta |
| 2026-09-13 | Olimpia As. | 3 - 0 | Sp. Luqueno |
| 2026-09-06 | Sp. Luqueno | 1 - 2 | Sp. Ameliano |
| 2026-09-01 | 2 de Mayo | 2 - 2 | Sp. Luqueno |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 2 | 2 | 8 | 9 | 7 | 3 | |
| 17% | 17% | 67% | 75% | 58% | 25% |
Table Primera
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Olimpia As. | 18 | +21 | 39 |
| 2 | Nacional As. | 18 | +15 | 32 |
| 3 | Sp. Trinidense | 18 | +10 | 31 |
| 4 | Guarani As. | 18 | +6 | 31 |
| 5 | Libertad | 18 | +5 | 30 |
| 6 | 2 de Mayo | 18 | 0 | 30 |
| 7 | Cerro Porteno | 18 | +5 | 27 |
| 8 | Sp. Ameliano | 18 | -6 | 19 |
| 9 | Rubio Nu | 17 | -10 | 16 |
| 10 | Sp. Luqueno | 17 | -16 | 16 |
| 11 | Recoleta | 18 | -12 | 15 |
| 12 | Sp. San Lorenzo | 18 | -18 | 10 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Rubio Nu | |
| Sp. Luqueno | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Rubio Nu | Sp. Luqueno |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Olimpia As. | 0 - 0 | 3 - 0 |
| 2 | Nacional As. | 0 - 1 | 2 - 0 |
| 3 | Sp. Trinidense | 0 - 0 | 3 - 2 |
| 4 | Guarani As. | 0 - 2 | 1 - 2 |
| 5 | Libertad | 1 - 0 | |
| 6 | 2 de Mayo | 2 - 2 | 2 - 2 |
| 7 | Cerro Porteno | 3 - 0 | |
| 8 | Sp. Ameliano | 1 - 1 | |
| 9 | Rubio Nu | - | |
| 10 | Sp. Luqueno | - | |
| 11 | Recoleta | 1 - 3 | |
| 12 | Sp. San Lorenzo | 3 - 1 | 0 - 2 |
Teams League Statistic
| Rubio Nu | Sp. Luqueno | |
| Wins | 4 | 5 |
| Draws | 4 | 1 |
| Losses | 9 | 11 |
| Goals For | 19 | 17 |
| Goals Against | 29 | 33 |
| Average Scored | 1.12 | 1.00 |
| Average Conceded | 1.71 | 1.94 |
| Matches Scored | 53% | 59% |
| Matches Conceded | 88% | 88% |
| Both Teams to Score | 53% | 47% |
| Over 1.5 | 65% | 82% |
| Over 2.5 | 53% | 71% |
| Over 3.5 | 41% | 24% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 1 | 2 |
| Draws | 4 | 1 |
| Losses | 3 | 5 |
| Goals For | 7 | 8 |
| Goals Against | 10 | 15 |
| Average Scored | 0.88 | 1.00 |
| Average Conceded | 1.25 | 1.88 |
| Matches Scored | 50% | 50% |
| Matches Conceded | 75% | 88% |
| Both Teams to Score | 50% | 38% |
| Over 1.5 | 62% | 88% |
| Over 2.5 | 38% | 62% |
| Over 3.5 | 38% | 25% |
Overall Statistics for Primera
| Matches (107) | |
| Home Win | 39% |
| Draw | 23% |
| Away Win | 37% |
| Completed Matches | 81% |
| Goals (262) | |
| Goals per Game | 2.45 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.25 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.20 |
| Home Team Scored in | 74% |
| Away Team Scored in | 70% |
| Both Teams to Score | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 71% |
| Over 2.5 | 48% |
| Over 3.5 | 20% |
Rubio Nu next 5 games
| 2026-11-08 | Rubio Nu | - | Sp. Luqueno |
| 2026-11-15 | Sp. San Lorenzo | - | Rubio Nu |
| 2026-11-18 | Rubio Nu | - | Libertad |
| 2026-11-25 | Nacional As. | - | Rubio Nu |
| 2026-11-29 | Rubio Nu | - | Cerro Porteno |
Sp. Luqueno next 5 games
| 2026-11-08 | Rubio Nu | - | Sp. Luqueno |
| 2026-11-15 | Sp. Luqueno | - | 2 de Mayo |
| 2026-11-18 | Sp. Ameliano | - | Sp. Luqueno |
| 2026-11-25 | Sp. Luqueno | - | Olimpia As. |
| 2026-11-29 | Recoleta | - | Sp. Luqueno |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.95 | 3.20 | 3.40 |
| Probability | 35% | 27% | 38% |
| 12 @ 1.33 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.29 | 1.73 |
| Probability | 47% | 53% |
| X2 @ 1.73 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.33 | 3.25 | |
| Probability | 72% | 28% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.33 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.08 | 1.73 | |
| Probability | 57% | 43% | |
| Over 2.5 @ 2.08 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 3.75 | 1.25 | |
| Probability | 28% | 72% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.25 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.83 | 1.83 | |
| Probability | 49% | 51% | |
| OTS @ 1.83 | |||