Pro League - Belgium
Saturday, 07.11.2026
21:45
21:45

Royal Antwerp

Lommel
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Antwerpen |
| Away: | Lommel |
| Distance: | 63.4 km |
| Stadium | |
| Stadium: | Bosuilstadion |
| Capacity: | 16 649 |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 21:45 (20:45 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.80 | 3.70 | 3.70 | X2 | 1.25 | 1.83 | |||
| 31% | 28% | 41% | 1.83 | 43% | 57% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.14 | 5.50 | 1.53 | 2.40 | 2.25 | 1.57 | ||||||
| 77% | 23% | 61% | 39% | 39% | 61% |
H2H last 12 games
| 2017-02-26 | Royal Antwerp | 1 - 0 | Lommel |
| 2016-12-16 | Lommel | 2 - 4 | Royal Antwerp |
| 2016-10-23 | Lommel | 1 - 1 | Royal Antwerp |
| 2016-08-19 | Royal Antwerp | 0 - 1 | Lommel |
| 2016-03-05 | Royal Antwerp | 0 - 1 | Lommel |
| 2015-10-11 | Lommel | 0 - 1 | Royal Antwerp |
| 2015-04-11 | Royal Antwerp | 0 - 2 | Lommel |
| 2014-11-07 | Lommel | 2 - 0 | Royal Antwerp |
| 2014-01-31 | Lommel | 1 - 0 | Royal Antwerp |
| 2013-09-15 | Royal Antwerp | 1 - 0 | Lommel |
| 2013-01-12 | Lommel | 0 - 1 | Royal Antwerp |
| 2012-09-08 | Royal Antwerp | 1 - 1 | Lommel |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 5 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 1 | |
| 42% | 17% | 42% | 42% | 8% | 8% |
Royal Antwerp last 12 games
| 2026-11-01 | Cercle Brugge | 2 - 1 | Royal Antwerp |
| 2026-10-24 | Royal Antwerp | 3 - 0 | Charleroi |
| 2026-10-17 | Heist | 0 - 1 | Royal Antwerp |
| 2026-10-11 | Westerlo | 5 - 1 | Royal Antwerp |
| 2026-09-20 | Royal Antwerp | 0 - 2 | Union SG |
| 2026-09-13 | Club Brugge | 3 - 1 | Royal Antwerp |
| 2026-09-05 | Standard Liege | 1 - 0 | Royal Antwerp |
| 2026-08-30 | Royal Antwerp | 1 - 4 | Saint Truiden |
| 2026-08-22 | Royal Antwerp | 4 - 4 | Genk |
| 2026-08-15 | Kortrijk | 0 - 3 | Royal Antwerp |
| 2026-08-09 | Royal Antwerp | 2 - 1 | Beveren |
| 2026-08-02 | Leyton Orient | 2 - 1 | Royal Antwerp |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 4 | 1 | 7 | 10 | 9 | 4 | |
| 33% | 8% | 58% | 83% | 75% | 33% |
Lommel last 12 games
| 2026-11-01 | Lommel | 2 - 0 | KAA Gent |
| 2026-10-24 | OH Leuven | 2 - 2 | Lommel |
| 2026-10-18 | Saint Truiden | 4 - 1 | Lommel |
| 2026-10-09 | Beveren | 1 - 3 | Lommel |
| 2026-09-19 | Lommel | 0 - 0 | Mechelen |
| 2026-09-12 | Union SG | 5 - 0 | Lommel |
| 2026-09-04 | Lommel | 0 - 1 | Club Brugge |
| 2026-08-29 | Cercle Brugge | 0 - 1 | Lommel |
| 2026-08-23 | Lommel | 4 - 0 | Westerlo |
| 2026-08-16 | Lommel | 0 - 1 | Charleroi |
| 2026-08-08 | Saint Truiden | 1 - 1 | Lommel |
| 2026-07-24 | Lommel | 0 - 4 | ADO Den Haag |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 4 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 6 | 6 | |
| 33% | 25% | 42% | 67% | 50% | 50% |
Table Pro League
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Club Brugge | 10 | +18 | 27 |
| 2 | Union SG | 10 | +22 | 26 |
| 3 | KAA Gent | 10 | +13 | 25 |
| 4 | Charleroi | 10 | +9 | 24 |
| 5 | Anderlecht | 10 | +2 | 19 |
| 6 | Genk | 10 | +4 | 15 |
| 7 | Lommel | 10 | +2 | 15 |
| 8 | Westerlo | 10 | 0 | 14 |
| 9 | Standard Liege | 10 | -1 | 12 |
| 10 | Zulte Waregem | 10 | -4 | 11 |
| 11 | Royal Antwerp | 10 | -6 | 10 |
| 12 | Beveren | 10 | -7 | 10 |
| 13 | OH Leuven | 10 | -7 | 9 |
| 14 | Mechelen | 9 | -7 | 9 |
| 15 | Saint Truiden | 10 | -3 | 8 |
| 16 | RAAL La Louviere | 10 | -10 | 7 |
| 17 | Cercle Brugge | 10 | -9 | 6 |
| 18 | Kortrijk | 9 | -16 | 4 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Royal Antwerp | |
| Lommel | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Royal Antwerp | Lommel |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Club Brugge | ||
| 2 | Union SG | 0 - 2 | 5 - 0 |
| 3 | KAA Gent | ||
| 4 | Charleroi | 3 - 0 | |
| 5 | Anderlecht | ||
| 6 | Genk | 4 - 4 | |
| 7 | Lommel | - | |
| 8 | Westerlo | ||
| 9 | Standard Liege | ||
| 10 | Zulte Waregem | ||
| 11 | Royal Antwerp | - | |
| 12 | Beveren | 2 - 1 | 1 - 3 |
| 13 | OH Leuven | 2 - 2 | |
| 14 | Mechelen | ||
| 15 | Saint Truiden | 1 - 4 | 1 - 1 |
| 16 | RAAL La Louviere | ||
| 17 | Cercle Brugge | 0 - 1 | |
| 18 | Kortrijk |
Teams League Statistic
| Royal Antwerp | Lommel | |
| Wins | 3 | 4 |
| Draws | 1 | 3 |
| Losses | 6 | 3 |
| Goals For | 16 | 13 |
| Goals Against | 22 | 11 |
| Average Scored | 1.60 | 1.30 |
| Average Conceded | 2.20 | 1.10 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 60% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 60% |
| Both Teams to Score | 60% | 30% |
| Over 1.5 | 90% | 60% |
| Over 2.5 | 80% | 40% |
| Over 3.5 | 40% | 40% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 2 | 2 |
| Draws | 1 | 2 |
| Losses | 2 | 1 |
| Goals For | 10 | 7 |
| Goals Against | 11 | 9 |
| Average Scored | 2.00 | 1.40 |
| Average Conceded | 2.20 | 1.80 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 80% |
| Both Teams to Score | 60% | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 80% | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 40% | 60% |
Overall Statistics for Pro League
| Matches (89) | |
| Home Win | 52% |
| Draw | 18% |
| Away Win | 30% |
| Completed Matches | 29% |
| Goals (287) | |
| Goals per Game | 3.22 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.89 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.34 |
| Home Team Scored in | 80% |
| Away Team Scored in | 65% |
| Both Teams to Score | 48% |
| Over 1.5 | 82% |
| Over 2.5 | 65% |
| Over 3.5 | 37% |
Royal Antwerp next 6 games
| 2026-11-21 | Zulte Waregem | - | Royal Antwerp |
| 2026-11-29 | Royal Antwerp | - | Anderlecht |
| 2026-12-12 | RAAL La Louviere | - | Royal Antwerp |
| 2026-12-18 | Royal Antwerp | - | OH Leuven |
| 2026-12-27 | KAA Gent | - | Royal Antwerp |
| 2027-01-16 | Royal Antwerp | - | Mechelen |
Lommel next 6 games
| 2026-11-22 | Lommel | - | Standard Liege |
| 2026-11-28 | Lommel | - | Zulte Waregem |
| 2026-12-12 | Kortrijk | - | Lommel |
| 2026-12-19 | Lommel | - | RAAL La Louviere |
| 2026-12-27 | Genk | - | Lommel |
| 2027-01-16 | Lommel | - | Anderlecht |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.80 | 3.70 | 3.70 |
| Probability | 31% | 28% | 41% |
| X2 @ 1.83 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.25 | 1.83 |
| Probability | 43% | 57% |
| X2 @ 1.83 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.14 | 5.50 | |
| Probability | 77% | 23% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.14 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.53 | 2.40 | |
| Probability | 61% | 39% | |
| Over 2.5 @ 1.53 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.25 | 1.57 | |
| Probability | 39% | 61% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.57 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.50 | 2.50 | |
| Probability | 46% | 54% | |
| OTS @ 2.50 | |||