Ligue 3 - France
Saturday, 07.11.2026
15:45
15:45

Rouen

Bastia
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Rouen |
| Away: | Bastia |
| Distance: | 987.1 km |
| Stadium | |
| Stadium: | Stade Robert Diochon |
| Capacity: | 12 018 (2 000) |
| Dimension: | 105 x 68 m |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 15:45 (14:45 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.65 | 3.54 | 4.35 | 1 | 1.16 | 2.01 | |||
| 48% | 27% | 25% | 1.65 | 65% | 35% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.27 | 3.26 | 1.90 | 1.78 | 3.34 | 1.27 | ||||||
| 74% | 26% | 38% | 62% | 18% | 82% |
H2H last 1 games
| 2023-07-22 | Rouen | 0 - 2 | Bastia |
Rouen last 12 games
| 2026-10-31 | Rouen | 2 - 1 | Concarneau |
| 2026-10-17 | Paris 13 Atl. | 3 - 1 | Rouen |
| 2026-10-03 | Rouen | 2 - 0 | Bourg Peronnas |
| 2026-09-24 | Caen | 3 - 2 | Rouen |
| 2026-09-19 | Rouen | 1 - 0 | Aubagne Air Bel |
| 2026-09-12 | Thionville | 0 - 4 | Rouen |
| 2026-09-03 | Rouen | 1 - 1 | Valenciennes |
| 2026-08-29 | Villefranche | 0 - 2 | Rouen |
| 2026-08-20 | Rouen | 3 - 0 | Quevilly-Rouen |
| 2026-08-14 | Orleans | 1 - 2 | Rouen |
| 2026-08-07 | Rouen | 0 - 0 | Cannes |
| 2026-05-24 | Laval | 1 - 0 | Rouen |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 7 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 6 | 3 | |
| 58% | 17% | 25% | 75% | 50% | 25% |
Bastia last 12 games
| 2026-10-31 | Bastia | 2 - 0 | Quevilly-Rouen |
| 2026-10-17 | Concarneau | 1 - 1 | Bastia |
| 2026-10-01 | Bastia | 1 - 1 | Orleans |
| 2026-09-26 | Paris 13 Atl. | 1 - 0 | Bastia |
| 2026-09-17 | Bastia | 1 - 1 | Cannes |
| 2026-09-12 | Bourg Peronnas | 0 - 1 | Bastia |
| 2026-09-05 | Bastia | 0 - 3 | Amiens |
| 2026-08-27 | Caen | 0 - 1 | Bastia |
| 2026-08-20 | Bastia | 2 - 3 | Versailles 78 |
| 2026-08-14 | Aubagne Air Bel | 0 - 1 | Bastia |
| 2026-08-07 | Bastia | 0 - 2 | Le Puy Foot 43 |
| 2026-07-24 | Aubagne Air Bel | 1 - 1 | Bastia |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 4 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 2 | 1 | |
| 33% | 33% | 33% | 67% | 17% | 8% |
Table Ligue 3
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | La Roche | 11 | +8 | 24 |
| 2 | Rouen | 11 | +11 | 23 |
| 3 | Versailles 78 | 11 | +6 | 22 |
| 4 | Caen | 11 | +6 | 19 |
| 5 | Cannes | 11 | +7 | 18 |
| 6 | Le Puy Foot 43 | 11 | +3 | 17 |
| 7 | Concarneau | 11 | +3 | 17 |
| 8 | Amiens | 11 | +9 | 17 |
| 9 | Fleury 91 | 11 | +4 | 16 |
| 10 | Paris 13 Atl. | 11 | 0 | 16 |
| 11 | Bastia | 11 | -2 | 15 |
| 12 | Thionville | 11 | -1 | 13 |
| 13 | Quevilly-Rouen | 11 | -5 | 13 |
| 14 | Orleans | 11 | -5 | 10 |
| 15 | Valenciennes | 11 | -6 | 9 |
| 16 | Villefranche | 11 | -14 | 8 |
| 17 | Aubagne Air Bel | 11 | -11 | 7 |
| 18 | Bourg Peronnas | 11 | -13 | 5 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Rouen | |
| Bastia | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Rouen | Bastia |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | La Roche | ||
| 2 | Rouen | - | |
| 3 | Versailles 78 | ||
| 4 | Caen | 0 - 1 | |
| 5 | Cannes | 0 - 0 | |
| 6 | Le Puy Foot 43 | ||
| 7 | Concarneau | 2 - 1 | 1 - 1 |
| 8 | Amiens | ||
| 9 | Fleury 91 | ||
| 10 | Paris 13 Atl. | 1 - 0 | |
| 11 | Bastia | - | |
| 12 | Thionville | ||
| 13 | Quevilly-Rouen | 3 - 0 | |
| 14 | Orleans | ||
| 15 | Valenciennes | 1 - 1 | |
| 16 | Villefranche | ||
| 17 | Aubagne Air Bel | 1 - 0 | 0 - 1 |
| 18 | Bourg Peronnas | 2 - 0 | 0 - 1 |
Teams League Statistic
| Rouen | Bastia | |
| Wins | 7 | 4 |
| Draws | 2 | 3 |
| Losses | 2 | 4 |
| Goals For | 20 | 10 |
| Goals Against | 9 | 12 |
| Average Scored | 1.82 | 0.91 |
| Average Conceded | 0.82 | 1.09 |
| Matches Scored | 91% | 73% |
| Matches Conceded | 45% | 64% |
| Both Teams to Score | 45% | 36% |
| Over 1.5 | 82% | 64% |
| Over 2.5 | 55% | 18% |
| Over 3.5 | 27% | 9% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 4 | 3 |
| Draws | 2 | 1 |
| Losses | 0 | 1 |
| Goals For | 9 | 4 |
| Goals Against | 2 | 2 |
| Average Scored | 1.50 | 0.80 |
| Average Conceded | 0.33 | 0.40 |
| Matches Scored | 83% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 33% | 40% |
| Both Teams to Score | 33% | 20% |
| Over 1.5 | 67% | 20% |
| Over 2.5 | 33% | 0% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 0% |
Overall Statistics for Ligue 3
| Matches (99) | |
| Home Win | 45% |
| Draw | 28% |
| Away Win | 26% |
| Completed Matches | 32% |
| Goals (241) | |
| Goals per Game | 2.43 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.38 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.05 |
| Home Team Scored in | 74% |
| Away Team Scored in | 68% |
| Both Teams to Score | 49% |
| Over 1.5 | 77% |
| Over 2.5 | 41% |
| Over 3.5 | 19% |
Rouen next 6 games
| 2026-11-21 | Fleury 91 | - | Rouen |
| 2026-12-05 | Rouen | - | La Roche |
| 2026-12-12 | Le Puy Foot 43 | - | Rouen |
| 2027-01-16 | Rouen | - | Versailles 78 |
| 2027-01-23 | Amiens | - | Rouen |
| 2027-01-30 | Rouen | - | Orleans |
Bastia next 6 games
| 2026-11-21 | Bastia | - | Villefranche |
| 2026-12-05 | Fleury 91 | - | Bastia |
| 2026-12-12 | Bastia | - | Valenciennes |
| 2027-01-16 | La Roche | - | Bastia |
| 2027-01-23 | Thionville | - | Bastia |
| 2027-01-30 | Bastia | - | Aubagne Air Bel |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.65 | 3.54 | 4.35 |
| Probability | 48% | 27% | 25% |
| 1 @ 1.65 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.16 | 2.01 |
| Probability | 65% | 35% |
| 1X @ 1.16 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.27 | 3.26 | |
| Probability | 74% | 26% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.27 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.90 | 1.78 | |
| Probability | 38% | 62% | |
| Under 2.5 @ 1.78 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 3.34 | 1.27 | |
| Probability | 18% | 82% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.27 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.87 | 1.82 | |
| Probability | 43% | 57% | |
| OTS @ 1.82 | |||