First League - Russia
Sunday, 08.11.2026
15:00
15:00

Rotor Volgograd

Leningradets
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Volgograd |
| Away: | Saint Petersburg |
| Distance: | 1 541.4 km |
| Stadium | |
| Stadium: | Volgograd Arena |
| Capacity: | 45 568 |
| Dimension: | 105 x 68 m |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 15:00 (16:00 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.48 | 4.15 | 5.99 | 1X | 1.10 | 2.47 | |||
| 46% | 28% | 26% | 1.10 | 63% | 37% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.29 | 3.38 | 1.91 | 1.92 | 3.14 | 1.33 | ||||||
| 73% | 27% | 48% | 52% | 28% | 72% |
H2H last 1 games
| 2024-01-28 | Leningradets | 2 - 2 | Rotor Volgograd |
Rotor Volgograd last 12 games
| 2026-11-01 | Rotor Volgograd | 0 - 0 | Ufa |
| 2026-10-23 | Torpedo Moscow | 1 - 1 | Rotor Volgograd |
| 2026-10-16 | Rotor Volgograd | 0 - 1 | Sochi |
| 2026-10-10 | Rotor Volgograd | 2 - 2 | Volga Ulyanovsk |
| 2026-09-17 | Tekstilshchik | 0 - 2 | Rotor Volgograd |
| 2026-09-13 | Rotor Volgograd | 4 - 0 | Yenisey |
| 2026-09-05 | Shinnik Yaroslavl | 2 - 2 | Rotor Volgograd |
| 2026-08-31 | Spartak Kostroma | 1 - 0 | Rotor Volgograd |
| 2026-08-24 | Rotor Volgograd | 0 - 1 | Neftekhimik |
| 2026-08-20 | Arsenal Tula | 2 - 1 | Rotor Volgograd |
| 2026-08-14 | Rotor Volgograd | 1 - 1 | Ural |
| 2026-08-09 | Rotor Volgograd | 4 - 1 | FC Chelyabinsk |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 3 | 5 | 4 | 8 | 5 | 4 | |
| 25% | 42% | 33% | 67% | 42% | 33% |
Leningradets last 12 games
| 2026-11-04 | Leningradets | 1 - 1 | SKA-Khabarovsk |
| 2026-10-31 | Leningradets | 3 - 0 | Yenisey |
| 2026-10-25 | Neftekhimik | 1 - 1 | Leningradets |
| 2026-10-17 | Spartak Kostroma | 2 - 0 | Leningradets |
| 2026-10-10 | Leningradets | 1 - 3 | Torpedo Moscow |
| 2026-09-26 | Volga Ulyanovsk | 0 - 1 | Leningradets |
| 2026-09-17 | Nizhny Novgorod | 6 - 0 | Leningradets |
| 2026-09-13 | Leningradets | 2 - 2 | Tekstilshchik |
| 2026-09-09 | Sokol Saratov | 1 - 1 | Leningradets |
| 2026-09-05 | Leningradets | 3 - 2 | SKA-Khabarovsk |
| 2026-08-29 | Leningradets | 0 - 1 | KAMAZ |
| 2026-08-23 | Leningradets | 1 - 1 | FC Chelyabinsk |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 3 | 5 | 4 | 10 | 5 | 4 | |
| 25% | 42% | 33% | 83% | 42% | 33% |
Table First League
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nizhny Novgorod | 16 | +33 | 43 |
| 2 | Sochi | 16 | +9 | 32 |
| 3 | Ural | 16 | +16 | 31 |
| 4 | Torpedo Moscow | 16 | +15 | 29 |
| 5 | Spartak Kostroma | 16 | +6 | 28 |
| 6 | Veles Moscow | 17 | +1 | 28 |
| 7 | Shinnik Yaroslavl | 16 | +3 | 23 |
| 8 | Ufa | 16 | +3 | 22 |
| 9 | Volga Ulyanovsk | 17 | -1 | 22 |
| 10 | Rotor Volgograd | 16 | +5 | 20 |
| 11 | Arsenal Tula | 16 | -14 | 19 |
| 12 | FC Chelyabinsk | 16 | -5 | 18 |
| 13 | Leningradets | 16 | -11 | 17 |
| 14 | KAMAZ | 16 | -8 | 14 |
| 15 | Yenisey | 16 | -17 | 14 |
| 16 | SKA-Khabarovsk | 16 | -8 | 13 |
| 17 | Neftekhimik | 16 | -13 | 13 |
| 18 | Tekstilshchik | 16 | -14 | 11 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Rotor Volgograd | |
| Leningradets | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Rotor Volgograd | Leningradets |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nizhny Novgorod | 6 - 0 | |
| 2 | Sochi | 0 - 1 | |
| 3 | Ural | 1 - 1 | |
| 4 | Torpedo Moscow | ||
| 5 | Spartak Kostroma | 2 - 0 | |
| 6 | Veles Moscow | 2 - 1 | |
| 7 | Shinnik Yaroslavl | 2 - 0 | |
| 8 | Ufa | 0 - 0 | 3 - 0 |
| 9 | Volga Ulyanovsk | 2 - 2 | 0 - 1 |
| 10 | Rotor Volgograd | - | |
| 11 | Arsenal Tula | ||
| 12 | FC Chelyabinsk | 4 - 1 | |
| 13 | Leningradets | - | |
| 14 | KAMAZ | ||
| 15 | Yenisey | 4 - 0 | |
| 16 | SKA-Khabarovsk | 1 - 0 | |
| 17 | Neftekhimik | 0 - 1 | 1 - 1 |
| 18 | Tekstilshchik |
Teams League Statistic
| Rotor Volgograd | Leningradets | |
| Wins | 5 | 4 |
| Draws | 5 | 5 |
| Losses | 6 | 7 |
| Goals For | 23 | 15 |
| Goals Against | 18 | 26 |
| Average Scored | 1.44 | 0.94 |
| Average Conceded | 1.12 | 1.62 |
| Matches Scored | 75% | 56% |
| Matches Conceded | 69% | 75% |
| Both Teams to Score | 50% | 44% |
| Over 1.5 | 69% | 75% |
| Over 2.5 | 44% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 31% | 25% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 3 | 1 |
| Draws | 3 | 1 |
| Losses | 2 | 5 |
| Goals For | 12 | 3 |
| Goals Against | 6 | 16 |
| Average Scored | 1.50 | 0.43 |
| Average Conceded | 0.75 | 2.29 |
| Matches Scored | 62% | 43% |
| Matches Conceded | 62% | 86% |
| Both Teams to Score | 38% | 29% |
| Over 1.5 | 50% | 86% |
| Over 2.5 | 38% | 43% |
| Over 3.5 | 38% | 14% |
Overall Statistics for First League
| Matches (145) | |
| Home Win | 39% |
| Draw | 26% |
| Away Win | 34% |
| Completed Matches | 47% |
| Goals (389) | |
| Goals per Game | 2.68 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.49 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.19 |
| Home Team Scored in | 76% |
| Away Team Scored in | 72% |
| Both Teams to Score | 53% |
| Over 1.5 | 77% |
| Over 2.5 | 52% |
| Over 3.5 | 29% |
Rotor Volgograd next 6 games
| 2026-11-21 | SKA-Khabarovsk | - | Rotor Volgograd |
| 2026-11-25 | Neftekhimik | - | Rotor Volgograd |
| 2026-11-28 | Rotor Volgograd | - | KAMAZ |
| 2026-12-05 | Rotor Volgograd | - | Shinnik Yaroslavl |
| 2027-03-06 | Sochi | - | Rotor Volgograd |
| 2027-03-13 | Yenisey | - | Rotor Volgograd |
Leningradets next 6 games
| 2026-11-15 | SKA-Khabarovsk | - | Leningradets |
| 2026-11-21 | FC Chelyabinsk | - | Leningradets |
| 2026-11-28 | Leningradets | - | Volga Ulyanovsk |
| 2026-12-05 | Sochi | - | Leningradets |
| 2027-03-06 | Leningradets | - | Ufa |
| 2027-03-13 | Leningradets | - | Neftekhimik |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.48 | 4.15 | 5.99 |
| Probability | 46% | 28% | 26% |
| 1X @ 1.10 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.10 | 2.47 |
| Probability | 63% | 37% |
| 1X @ 1.10 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.29 | 3.38 | |
| Probability | 73% | 27% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.29 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.91 | 1.92 | |
| Probability | 48% | 52% | |
| Under 2.5 @ 1.92 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 3.14 | 1.33 | |
| Probability | 28% | 72% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.33 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.99 | 1.72 | |
| Probability | 48% | 52% | |
| OTS @ 1.72 | |||