3. Liga - Germany
Saturday, 07.11.2026
15:00
15:00

Rot-Weiss Essen

Alemannia Aachen
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Essen |
| Away: | Aachen |
| Distance: | 99.2 km |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 15:00 (14:00 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.80 | 3.60 | 3.60 | 12 | 1.25 | 1.83 | |||
| 42% | 21% | 37% | 1.25 | 53% | 47% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.14 | 5.50 | 1.53 | 2.40 | 2.20 | 1.62 | ||||||
| 71% | 29% | 54% | 46% | 30% | 70% |
H2H last 5 games
| 2026-02-08 | Alemannia Aachen | 3 - 3 | Rot-Weiss Essen |
| 2025-08-31 | Rot-Weiss Essen | 2 - 3 | Alemannia Aachen |
| 2025-01-19 | Alemannia Aachen | 2 - 0 | Rot-Weiss Essen |
| 2024-08-03 | Rot-Weiss Essen | 1 - 2 | Alemannia Aachen |
| 2022-07-16 | Alemannia Aachen | 1 - 3 | Rot-Weiss Essen |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | |
| 20% | 20% | 60% | 100% | 80% | 60% |
Rot-Weiss Essen last 12 games
| 2026-11-01 | S. Grossaspach | 0 - 1 | Rot-Weiss Essen |
| 2026-10-27 | Rot-Weiss Essen | 1 - 2 | RB Leipzig |
| 2026-10-23 | Rot-Weiss Essen | 1 - 0 | Jahn Regensburg |
| 2026-10-17 | Ingolstadt | 1 - 0 | Rot-Weiss Essen |
| 2026-10-13 | Rot-Weiss Essen | 2 - 0 | Fortuna Koln |
| 2026-10-09 | Preussen Munster | 3 - 3 | Rot-Weiss Essen |
| 2026-09-20 | Rot-Weiss Essen | 1 - 1 | Hansa Rostock |
| 2026-09-16 | Waldhof Mannheim | 1 - 2 | Rot-Weiss Essen |
| 2026-09-12 | Rot-Weiss Essen | 6 - 2 | Wurzburger K. |
| 2026-09-05 | Rot-Weiss Essen | 1 - 0 | Viktoria Koln |
| 2026-08-29 | Wehen Wiesbaden | 0 - 0 | Rot-Weiss Essen |
| 2026-08-23 | Rot-Weiss Essen | 2 - 0 | Sankt Pauli |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 7 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 4 | 2 | |
| 58% | 25% | 17% | 58% | 33% | 17% |
Alemannia Aachen last 12 games
| 2026-11-01 | Alemannia Aachen | 2 - 1 | Preussen Munster |
| 2026-10-24 | Stuttgart II | 1 - 2 | Alemannia Aachen |
| 2026-10-17 | Alemannia Aachen | 2 - 0 | Hansa Rostock |
| 2026-10-14 | Wehen Wiesbaden | 3 - 0 | Alemannia Aachen |
| 2026-10-11 | Alemannia Aachen | 2 - 5 | Viktoria Koln |
| 2026-10-01 | Eupen | 3 - 1 | Alemannia Aachen |
| 2026-09-19 | Alemannia Aachen | 1 - 0 | F. Dusseldorf |
| 2026-09-15 | Wurzburger K. | 1 - 0 | Alemannia Aachen |
| 2026-09-12 | Alemannia Aachen | 2 - 2 | Jahn Regensburg |
| 2026-09-04 | Ingolstadt | 0 - 3 | Alemannia Aachen |
| 2026-08-29 | Alemannia Aachen | 0 - 3 | Meppen |
| 2026-08-15 | Fortuna Koln | 1 - 1 | Alemannia Aachen |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 5 | 2 | 5 | 10 | 8 | 3 | |
| 42% | 17% | 42% | 83% | 67% | 25% |
Table 3. Liga
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Viktoria Koln | 12 | +16 | 26 |
| 2 | Duisburg | 12 | +14 | 26 |
| 3 | Rot-Weiss Essen | 12 | +7 | 24 |
| 4 | Saarbrucken | 12 | +7 | 20 |
| 5 | Alemannia Aachen | 12 | +1 | 20 |
| 6 | Wehen Wiesbaden | 12 | +6 | 18 |
| 7 | Ingolstadt | 12 | -1 | 18 |
| 8 | Waldhof Mannheim | 12 | +2 | 16 |
| 9 | Hoffenheim II | 12 | +1 | 16 |
| 10 | F. Dusseldorf | 12 | -2 | 16 |
| 11 | Hansa Rostock | 12 | -3 | 16 |
| 12 | Meppen | 12 | -1 | 15 |
| 13 | Stuttgart II | 12 | -2 | 15 |
| 14 | Preussen Munster | 12 | -3 | 15 |
| 15 | Wurzburger K. | 12 | -7 | 14 |
| 16 | Jahn Regensburg | 12 | +1 | 13 |
| 17 | Verl | 12 | -9 | 12 |
| 18 | S. Grossaspach | 12 | -13 | 12 |
| 19 | Fortuna Koln | 12 | -5 | 10 |
| 20 | Havelse | 12 | -9 | 10 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Rot-Weiss Essen | |
| Alemannia Aachen | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Rot-Weiss Essen | Alemannia Aachen |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Viktoria Koln | 1 - 0 | |
| 2 | Duisburg | ||
| 3 | Rot-Weiss Essen | - | |
| 4 | Saarbrucken | ||
| 5 | Alemannia Aachen | - | |
| 6 | Wehen Wiesbaden | 3 - 0 | |
| 7 | Ingolstadt | 0 - 3 | |
| 8 | Waldhof Mannheim | ||
| 9 | Hoffenheim II | ||
| 10 | F. Dusseldorf | ||
| 11 | Hansa Rostock | 1 - 1 | |
| 12 | Meppen | ||
| 13 | Stuttgart II | 1 - 2 | |
| 14 | Preussen Munster | ||
| 15 | Wurzburger K. | 6 - 2 | 1 - 0 |
| 16 | Jahn Regensburg | 1 - 0 | |
| 17 | Verl | ||
| 18 | S. Grossaspach | ||
| 19 | Fortuna Koln | 2 - 0 | 1 - 1 |
| 20 | Havelse | 1 - 0 |
Teams League Statistic
| Rot-Weiss Essen | Alemannia Aachen | |
| Wins | 7 | 6 |
| Draws | 3 | 2 |
| Losses | 2 | 4 |
| Goals For | 20 | 19 |
| Goals Against | 13 | 18 |
| Average Scored | 1.67 | 1.58 |
| Average Conceded | 1.08 | 1.50 |
| Matches Scored | 83% | 75% |
| Matches Conceded | 50% | 75% |
| Both Teams to Score | 42% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 50% | 83% |
| Over 2.5 | 33% | 67% |
| Over 3.5 | 25% | 25% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 5 | 2 |
| Draws | 1 | 1 |
| Losses | 0 | 2 |
| Goals For | 12 | 6 |
| Goals Against | 3 | 6 |
| Average Scored | 2.00 | 1.20 |
| Average Conceded | 0.50 | 1.20 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 60% |
| Matches Conceded | 33% | 80% |
| Both Teams to Score | 33% | 40% |
| Over 1.5 | 50% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 17% | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 17% | 0% |
Overall Statistics for 3. Liga
| Matches (120) | |
| Home Win | 42% |
| Draw | 23% |
| Away Win | 35% |
| Completed Matches | 32% |
| Goals (393) | |
| Goals per Game | 3.28 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.72 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.56 |
| Home Team Scored in | 83% |
| Away Team Scored in | 76% |
| Both Teams to Score | 63% |
| Over 1.5 | 81% |
| Over 2.5 | 64% |
| Over 3.5 | 40% |
Rot-Weiss Essen next 6 games
| 2026-11-21 | Verl | - | Rot-Weiss Essen |
| 2026-11-28 | Rot-Weiss Essen | - | Hoffenheim II |
| 2026-12-05 | Meppen | - | Rot-Weiss Essen |
| 2026-12-12 | Rot-Weiss Essen | - | Duisburg |
| 2026-12-19 | F. Dusseldorf | - | Rot-Weiss Essen |
| 2027-01-16 | Rot-Weiss Essen | - | Stuttgart II |
Alemannia Aachen next 6 games
| 2026-11-21 | Alemannia Aachen | - | Waldhof Mannheim |
| 2026-11-28 | Saarbrucken | - | Alemannia Aachen |
| 2026-12-05 | Alemannia Aachen | - | Havelse |
| 2026-12-12 | S. Grossaspach | - | Alemannia Aachen |
| 2026-12-19 | Duisburg | - | Alemannia Aachen |
| 2027-01-16 | Alemannia Aachen | - | Hoffenheim II |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.80 | 3.60 | 3.60 |
| Probability | 42% | 21% | 37% |
| 12 @ 1.25 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.25 | 1.83 |
| Probability | 53% | 47% |
| 1X @ 1.25 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.14 | 5.50 | |
| Probability | 71% | 29% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.14 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.53 | 2.40 | |
| Probability | 54% | 46% | |
| Over 2.5 @ 1.53 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.20 | 1.62 | |
| Probability | 30% | 70% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.62 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.50 | 2.50 | |
| Probability | 51% | 49% | |
| BTS @ 1.50 | |||