League Cup - Scotland
Saturday, 18.07.2026
16:00
16:00

Ross County

Clyde
3 - 1
(2 - 1, 1 - 0)
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Dingwall |
| Away: | Cumbernauld |
| Distance: | 185.2 km |
| Stadium | |
| Stadium: | Victoria Park |
| Capacity: | 6 700 |
| Dimension: | 100 x 68 m |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 16:00 (15:00 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.38 | 4.10 | 7.00 | 1 | 1.08 | 2.75 | |||
| 44% | 33% | 23% | 1.38 | 84% | 16% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.14 | 5.50 | 1.53 | 2.40 | 2.25 | 1.57 | ||||||
| 80% | 20% | 60% | 40% | 39% | 61% |
H2H last 12 games
| 2010-07-17 | Ross County | 3 - 2 | Clyde |
| 2009-04-11 | Ross County | 0 - 0 | Clyde |
| 2009-01-24 | Clyde | 2 - 0 | Ross County |
| 2008-11-01 | Ross County | 3 - 0 | Clyde |
| 2008-09-07 | Clyde | 0 - 1 | Ross County |
| 2008-08-16 | Clyde | 2 - 2 | Ross County |
| 2007-03-17 | Ross County | 2 - 2 | Clyde |
| 2007-01-20 | Clyde | 2 - 4 | Ross County |
| 2006-11-18 | Ross County | 1 - 1 | Clyde |
| 2006-11-12 | Clyde | 1 - 1 | Ross County |
| 2006-09-16 | Clyde | 3 - 0 | Ross County |
| 2006-04-15 | Clyde | 2 - 0 | Ross County |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 4 | 5 | 3 | 10 | 6 | 4 | |
| 33% | 42% | 25% | 83% | 50% | 33% |
Ross County last 12 games
| 2026-07-11 | Annan Athletic | 1 - 4 | Ross County |
| 2026-07-07 | Aberdeen | 3 - 6 | Ross County |
| 2026-07-04 | Inverness | 0 - 4 | Ross County |
| 2026-05-01 | Raith Rovers | 3 - 2 | Ross County |
| 2026-04-25 | Ross County | 4 - 0 | Greenock Morton |
| 2026-04-18 | Ross County | 2 - 1 | Ayr United |
| 2026-04-10 | Queen's Park | 1 - 0 | Ross County |
| 2026-04-04 | Ross County | 0 - 4 | Airdrieonians |
| 2026-03-27 | Partick Thistle | 3 - 1 | Ross County |
| 2026-03-21 | Ross County | 2 - 2 | Dunfermline |
| 2026-03-14 | Saint Johnstone | 1 - 0 | Ross County |
| 2026-03-07 | Arbroath | 0 - 0 | Ross County |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 5 | 2 | 5 | 9 | 9 | 8 | |
| 42% | 17% | 42% | 75% | 75% | 67% |
Clyde last 12 games
| 2026-07-14 | Clyde | 1 - 0 | Airdrieonians |
| 2026-06-30 | Clyde | 1 - 3 | Queen's Park |
| 2026-06-27 | Clyde | 1 - 2 | Dunfermline |
| 2026-05-15 | Hamilton | 4 - 3 | Clyde |
| 2026-05-12 | Clyde | 1 - 1 | Hamilton |
| 2026-05-09 | The Spartans | 1 - 1 | Clyde |
| 2026-05-05 | Clyde | 2 - 0 | The Spartans |
| 2026-05-02 | East Kilbride | 5 - 0 | Clyde |
| 2026-04-25 | Clyde | 3 - 1 | Annan Athletic |
| 2026-04-18 | Clyde | 2 - 0 | Dumbarton |
| 2026-04-11 | Edinburgh City | 0 - 2 | Clyde |
| 2026-04-04 | Clyde | 3 - 1 | Stirling Albion |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 6 | 2 | 4 | 11 | 6 | 5 | |
| 50% | 17% | 33% | 92% | 50% | 42% |
Table League One
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Inverness | 36 | +36 | 69 |
| 2 | Stenhousemuir | 36 | +23 | 67 |
| 3 | Queen of South | 36 | +11 | 54 |
| 4 | Alloa Athletic | 36 | +12 | 53 |
| 5 | Peterhead | 36 | -16 | 43 |
| 6 | Montrose | 36 | -19 | 42 |
| 7 | Cove Rangers | 36 | -3 | 38 |
| 8 | East Fife | 36 | -27 | 36 |
| 9 | Hamilton | 36 | +12 | 34 |
| 10 | Kelty Hearts | 36 | -29 | 29 |
Table League Two
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | East Kilbride | 36 | +31 | 69 |
| 2 | The Spartans | 36 | +21 | 64 |
| 3 | Clyde | 36 | +17 | 56 |
| 4 | Forfar Athletic | 36 | +4 | 50 |
| 5 | Stranraer | 36 | 0 | 47 |
| 6 | Elgin City | 36 | -4 | 44 |
| 7 | Annan Athletic | 36 | -11 | 41 |
| 8 | Stirling Albion | 36 | -17 | 38 |
| 9 | Dumbarton | 36 | -14 | 35 |
| 10 | Edinburgh City | 36 | -27 | 24 |
Ross County next 6 games
| 2026-07-21 | Ross County | - | Dundee FC |
| 2026-07-25 | Airdrieonians | - | Ross County |
| 2026-08-01 | Peterhead | - | Ross County |
| 2026-08-08 | Ross County | - | Montrose |
| 2026-08-11 | Elgin City | - | Ross County |
| 2026-08-15 | Dunfermline | - | Ross County |
Clyde next 6 games
| 2026-07-21 | Clyde | - | Annan Athletic |
| 2026-07-25 | Dundee FC | - | Clyde |
| 2026-08-01 | Clyde | - | Stranraer |
| 2026-08-08 | Dumbarton | - | Clyde |
| 2026-08-15 | Annan Athletic | - | Clyde |
| 2026-08-22 | Clyde | - | Forfar Athletic |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.38 | 4.10 | 7.00 |
| Probability | 44% | 33% | 23% |
| 1 @ 1.38 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.08 | 2.75 |
| Probability | 84% | 16% |
| 1X @ 1.08 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.14 | 5.50 | |
| Probability | 80% | 20% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.14 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.53 | 2.40 | |
| Probability | 60% | 40% | |
| Over 2.5 @ 1.53 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.25 | 1.57 | |
| Probability | 39% | 61% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.57 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.75 | 2.00 | |
| Probability | 52% | 48% | |
| BTS @ 1.75 | |||