Serie A - Italy
Saturday, 07.11.2026
21:45
21:45

Roma

Sassuolo
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Roma |
| Away: | Sassuolo |
| Distance: | 325.8 km |
| Stadium | |
| Stadium: | Stadio Olimpico |
| Capacity: | 73 261 |
| Dimension: | 105 x 68 m |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
| Coach | |
| Home: | Gian Piero Gasperini (Ita) |
| Away: | Alberto Aquilani (Ita) |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 21:45 (20:45 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.30 | 6.00 | 9.00 | 1 | 1.07 | 3.40 | |||
| 65% | 22% | 13% | 1.30 | 82% | 18% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.11 | 6.50 | 1.36 | 3.20 | 1.91 | 1.91 | ||||||
| 92% | 8% | 70% | 30% | 48% | 52% |
H2H last 12 games
| 2026-01-10 | Roma | 2 - 0 | Sassuolo |
| 2025-10-26 | Sassuolo | 0 - 1 | Roma |
| 2024-03-17 | Roma | 1 - 0 | Sassuolo |
| 2023-12-03 | Sassuolo | 1 - 2 | Roma |
| 2023-03-12 | Roma | 3 - 4 | Sassuolo |
| 2022-11-09 | Sassuolo | 1 - 1 | Roma |
| 2022-02-13 | Sassuolo | 2 - 2 | Roma |
| 2021-09-12 | Roma | 2 - 1 | Sassuolo |
| 2021-04-03 | Sassuolo | 2 - 2 | Roma |
| 2020-12-06 | Roma | 0 - 0 | Sassuolo |
| 2020-02-01 | Sassuolo | 4 - 2 | Roma |
| 2019-09-15 | Roma | 4 - 2 | Sassuolo |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 6 | 4 | 2 | 9 | 7 | 5 | |
| 50% | 33% | 17% | 75% | 58% | 42% |
Roma last 12 games
| 2026-11-03 | Manchester Utd | 3 - 2 | Roma |
| 2026-10-31 | Udinese | 2 - 5 | Roma |
| 2026-10-27 | Roma | 4 - 2 | Cagliari |
| 2026-10-24 | Napoli | 3 - 3 | Roma |
| 2026-10-20 | Roma | 4 - 0 | Slovan Brat. |
| 2026-10-17 | Roma | 2 - 0 | Genoa |
| 2026-10-14 | Roma | 3 - 4 | Real Madrid |
| 2026-10-11 | Como | 0 - 0 | Roma |
| 2026-09-19 | Roma | 2 - 2 | Inter |
| 2026-09-14 | Torino | 0 - 2 | Roma |
| 2026-09-10 | Fenerbahce | 1 - 1 | Roma |
| 2026-09-05 | Roma | 2 - 1 | Atalanta |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 6 | 4 | 2 | 11 | 8 | 7 | |
| 50% | 33% | 17% | 92% | 67% | 58% |
Sassuolo last 12 games
| 2026-11-02 | Sassuolo | 2 - 4 | Fiorentina |
| 2026-10-27 | Sassuolo | 2 - 6 | Lazio |
| 2026-10-24 | Como | 2 - 0 | Sassuolo |
| 2026-10-16 | Frosinone | 4 - 2 | Sassuolo |
| 2026-10-11 | Sassuolo | 1 - 1 | Milan |
| 2026-09-18 | Monza 1912 | 2 - 1 | Sassuolo |
| 2026-09-13 | Sassuolo | 3 - 2 | Juventus |
| 2026-09-06 | Bologna | 2 - 2 | Sassuolo |
| 2026-09-02 | Sassuolo | 1 - 1 | Frosinone |
| 2026-08-29 | Sassuolo | 2 - 1 | Torino |
| 2026-08-23 | Atalanta | 2 - 1 | Sassuolo |
| 2026-08-17 | Sassuolo | 3 - 0 | Cesena |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 3 | 3 | 6 | 12 | 9 | 5 | |
| 25% | 25% | 50% | 100% | 75% | 42% |
Table Serie A
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lazio | 10 | +16 | 28 |
| 2 | Inter | 10 | +13 | 25 |
| 3 | Roma | 10 | +18 | 24 |
| 4 | Como | 10 | +10 | 23 |
| 5 | Milan | 10 | +9 | 21 |
| 6 | Frosinone | 10 | +10 | 20 |
| 7 | Juventus | 10 | +3 | 17 |
| 8 | Napoli | 10 | +4 | 14 |
| 9 | Bologna | 10 | +1 | 14 |
| 10 | Torino | 10 | -2 | 13 |
| 11 | Genoa | 10 | -4 | 13 |
| 12 | Cagliari | 10 | -6 | 13 |
| 13 | Atalanta | 10 | -4 | 11 |
| 14 | Lecce | 10 | -10 | 9 |
| 15 | Parma | 10 | -7 | 8 |
| 16 | Fiorentina | 10 | -8 | 8 |
| 17 | Sassuolo | 10 | -10 | 8 |
| 18 | Monza 1912 | 10 | -7 | 7 |
| 19 | Udinese | 10 | -12 | 5 |
| 20 | Venezia | 10 | -14 | 3 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Roma | |
| Sassuolo | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Roma | Sassuolo |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lazio | ||
| 2 | Inter | 2 - 2 | |
| 3 | Roma | - | |
| 4 | Como | 2 - 0 | |
| 5 | Milan | ||
| 6 | Frosinone | 4 - 2 | |
| 7 | Juventus | ||
| 8 | Napoli | ||
| 9 | Bologna | 2 - 2 | |
| 10 | Torino | ||
| 11 | Genoa | 2 - 0 | |
| 12 | Cagliari | 4 - 2 | |
| 13 | Atalanta | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 |
| 14 | Lecce | ||
| 15 | Parma | ||
| 16 | Fiorentina | 4 - 0 | |
| 17 | Sassuolo | - | |
| 18 | Monza 1912 | 2 - 1 | |
| 19 | Udinese | ||
| 20 | Venezia |
Teams League Statistic
| Roma | Sassuolo | |
| Wins | 7 | 2 |
| Draws | 3 | 2 |
| Losses | 0 | 6 |
| Goals For | 28 | 16 |
| Goals Against | 10 | 26 |
| Average Scored | 2.80 | 1.60 |
| Average Conceded | 1.00 | 2.60 |
| Matches Scored | 90% | 90% |
| Matches Conceded | 50% | 100% |
| Both Teams to Score | 50% | 90% |
| Over 1.5 | 90% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 70% | 80% |
| Over 3.5 | 60% | 50% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 4 | 0 |
| Draws | 1 | 1 |
| Losses | 0 | 4 |
| Goals For | 14 | 6 |
| Goals Against | 5 | 12 |
| Average Scored | 2.80 | 1.20 |
| Average Conceded | 1.00 | 2.40 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 60% | 100% |
| Both Teams to Score | 60% | 80% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 80% | 80% |
| Over 3.5 | 60% | 40% |
Overall Statistics for Serie A
| Matches (100) | |
| Home Win | 47% |
| Draw | 16% |
| Away Win | 37% |
| Completed Matches | 26% |
| Goals (318) | |
| Goals per Game | 3.18 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.62 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.56 |
| Home Team Scored in | 79% |
| Away Team Scored in | 77% |
| Both Teams to Score | 58% |
| Over 1.5 | 86% |
| Over 2.5 | 61% |
| Over 3.5 | 34% |
Roma next 6 games
| 2026-11-21 | Parma | - | Roma |
| 2026-11-25 | Paris SG | - | Roma |
| 2026-11-29 | Roma | - | Monza 1912 |
| 2026-12-06 | Bologna | - | Roma |
| 2026-12-08 | Roma | - | Sporting CP |
| 2026-12-13 | Lazio | - | Roma |
Sassuolo next 6 games
| 2026-11-22 | Sassuolo | - | Genoa |
| 2026-11-29 | Sassuolo | - | Napoli |
| 2026-12-06 | Venezia | - | Sassuolo |
| 2026-12-13 | Lecce | - | Sassuolo |
| 2026-12-20 | Sassuolo | - | Parma |
| 2027-01-03 | Inter | - | Sassuolo |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.30 | 6.00 | 9.00 |
| Probability | 65% | 22% | 13% |
| 1 @ 1.30 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.07 | 3.40 |
| Probability | 82% | 18% |
| 1X @ 1.07 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.11 | 6.50 | |
| Probability | 92% | 8% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.11 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.36 | 3.20 | |
| Probability | 70% | 30% | |
| Over 2.5 @ 1.36 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.91 | 1.91 | |
| Probability | 48% | 52% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.91 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.67 | 2.10 | |
| Probability | 66% | 34% | |
| BTS @ 1.67 | |||