EFL Trophy - England
Tuesday, 03.11.2026
21:00
21:00

Rochdale

Doncaster Rovers
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Rochdale |
| Away: | Doncaster |
| Distance: | 68.1 km |
| Stadium | |
| Stadium: | Spotland Stadium |
| Capacity: | 10 249 (8 000) |
| Dimension: | 101 x 65 m |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 21:00 (19:00 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3.30 | 3.80 | 1.80 | 2 | 1.83 | 1.25 | |||
| 30% | 30% | 40% | 1.80 | 33% | 67% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.17 | 4.50 | 1.53 | 2.38 | 2.25 | 1.57 | ||||||
| 79% | 21% | 59% | 41% | 38% | 62% |
H2H last 12 games
| 2022-12-29 | Doncaster Rovers | 4 - 3 | Rochdale |
| 2022-10-01 | Rochdale | 1 - 2 | Doncaster Rovers |
| 2021-05-01 | Rochdale | 1 - 2 | Doncaster Rovers |
| 2021-01-19 | Doncaster Rovers | 1 - 0 | Rochdale |
| 2020-02-08 | Doncaster Rovers | 1 - 1 | Rochdale |
| 2019-08-10 | Rochdale | 1 - 1 | Doncaster Rovers |
| 2019-01-01 | Doncaster Rovers | 5 - 0 | Rochdale |
| 2018-10-13 | Rochdale | 2 - 3 | Doncaster Rovers |
| 2018-01-06 | Doncaster Rovers | 0 - 1 | Rochdale |
| 2017-12-29 | Doncaster Rovers | 2 - 0 | Rochdale |
| 2017-11-28 | Rochdale | 1 - 1 | Doncaster Rovers |
| 2017-09-12 | Rochdale | 2 - 1 | Doncaster Rovers |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 2 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 6 | 3 | |
| 17% | 25% | 58% | 83% | 50% | 25% |
Rochdale last 12 games
| 2026-10-31 | Port Vale | 4 - 2 | Rochdale |
| 2026-10-24 | Rochdale | 0 - 5 | Accrington |
| 2026-10-20 | Rochdale | 2 - 2 | Grimsby Town |
| 2026-10-17 | Crewe Alexandra | 3 - 2 | Rochdale |
| 2026-10-10 | Tranmere Rovers | 1 - 1 | Rochdale |
| 2026-10-06 | Huddersfield | 5 - 0 | Rochdale |
| 2026-10-03 | Rochdale | 1 - 0 | Swindon Town |
| 2026-09-26 | Fleetwood Town | 1 - 2 | Rochdale |
| 2026-09-19 | Rochdale | 2 - 0 | Oldham Athletic |
| 2026-09-12 | Walsall | 0 - 0 | Rochdale |
| 2026-09-05 | Rochdale | 1 - 4 | Gillingham |
| 2026-09-01 | Rochdale | 3 - 0 | Shrewsbury Town |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 4 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 8 | 6 | |
| 33% | 25% | 42% | 83% | 67% | 50% |
Doncaster Rovers last 12 games
| 2026-10-31 | MK Dons | 6 - 1 | Doncaster Rovers |
| 2026-10-27 | Luton Town | 3 - 1 | Doncaster Rovers |
| 2026-10-24 | Doncaster Rovers | 2 - 0 | Sheffield Wed |
| 2026-10-20 | Doncaster Rovers | 0 - 2 | Stockport |
| 2026-10-17 | Leicester City | 2 - 1 | Doncaster Rovers |
| 2026-10-10 | Doncaster Rovers | 1 - 0 | Burton Albion |
| 2026-09-19 | Peterborough Utd | 0 - 2 | Doncaster Rovers |
| 2026-09-12 | Wimbledon | 1 - 0 | Doncaster Rovers |
| 2026-09-08 | Doncaster Rovers | 1 - 3 | Huddersfield |
| 2026-09-05 | Doncaster Rovers | 2 - 3 | Plymouth Argyle |
| 2026-09-01 | Doncaster Rovers | 1 - 1 | Notts County |
| 2026-08-29 | Stevenage | 2 - 2 | Doncaster Rovers |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 3 | 2 | 7 | 10 | 6 | 5 | |
| 25% | 17% | 58% | 83% | 50% | 42% |
Table League Two
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Salford City | 14 | +10 | 31 |
| 2 | Barnet | 13 | +10 | 26 |
| 3 | Walsall | 13 | +9 | 22 |
| 4 | Crewe Alexandra | 14 | 0 | 22 |
| 5 | Cheltenham Town | 14 | -2 | 21 |
| 6 | Grimsby Town | 14 | +6 | 20 |
| 7 | York City | 14 | +3 | 20 |
| 8 | Gillingham | 14 | +1 | 20 |
| 9 | Accrington | 14 | +6 | 19 |
| 10 | Chesterfield | 14 | +3 | 19 |
| 11 | Tranmere Rovers | 14 | +2 | 19 |
| 12 | Exeter City | 14 | +2 | 19 |
| 13 | Swindon Town | 14 | -2 | 19 |
| 14 | Newport County | 14 | +3 | 18 |
| 15 | Shrewsbury Town | 14 | -5 | 18 |
| 16 | Fleetwood Town | 14 | 0 | 17 |
| 17 | Bristol Rovers | 14 | -6 | 16 |
| 18 | Port Vale | 12 | -4 | 15 |
| 19 | Rochdale | 14 | -9 | 15 |
| 20 | Northampton Town | 12 | 0 | 14 |
| 21 | Oldham Athletic | 13 | -5 | 12 |
| 22 | Rotherham Utd | 14 | -7 | 12 |
| 23 | Colchester Utd | 13 | -7 | 12 |
| 24 | Crawley Town | 12 | -8 | 9 |
Table League One
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Huddersfield | 13 | +16 | 28 |
| 2 | Stockport | 14 | +12 | 26 |
| 3 | Oxford Utd | 12 | +9 | 23 |
| 4 | Luton Town | 13 | +6 | 23 |
| 5 | Plymouth Argyle | 14 | +2 | 23 |
| 6 | Reading | 13 | +12 | 22 |
| 7 | Bradford City | 13 | +2 | 22 |
| 8 | Cambridge Utd | 14 | 0 | 21 |
| 9 | Sheffield Wed | 13 | +8 | 20 |
| 10 | Leicester City | 13 | +3 | 19 |
| 11 | MK Dons | 13 | +2 | 18 |
| 12 | Mansfield Town | 12 | +2 | 18 |
| 13 | Wycombe | 13 | -2 | 18 |
| 14 | Leyton Orient | 13 | +5 | 17 |
| 15 | Burton Albion | 14 | -3 | 17 |
| 16 | Stevenage | 12 | +4 | 16 |
| 17 | Notts County | 12 | -1 | 14 |
| 18 | Wimbledon | 13 | -12 | 13 |
| 19 | Blackpool | 12 | -4 | 12 |
| 20 | Doncaster Rovers | 13 | -8 | 12 |
| 21 | Wigan Athletic | 13 | -11 | 10 |
| 22 | Peterborough Utd | 13 | -12 | 10 |
| 23 | Barnsley | 12 | -10 | 9 |
| 24 | Bromley | 13 | -20 | 9 |
Rochdale next 6 games
| 2026-11-14 | Rochdale | - | York City |
| 2026-11-21 | Northampton Town | - | Rochdale |
| 2026-11-28 | Rochdale | - | Barnet |
| 2026-12-01 | Cheltenham Town | - | Rochdale |
| 2026-12-12 | Exeter City | - | Rochdale |
| 2026-12-19 | Rochdale | - | Bristol Rovers |
Doncaster Rovers next 6 games
| 2026-11-14 | Doncaster Rovers | - | Leyton Orient |
| 2026-11-21 | Bradford City | - | Doncaster Rovers |
| 2026-11-28 | Doncaster Rovers | - | Huddersfield |
| 2026-12-01 | Reading | - | Doncaster Rovers |
| 2026-12-12 | Doncaster Rovers | - | Bromley |
| 2026-12-15 | Doncaster Rovers | - | Oxford Utd |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 3.30 | 3.80 | 1.80 |
| Probability | 30% | 30% | 40% |
| 2 @ 1.80 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.83 | 1.25 |
| Probability | 33% | 67% |
| X2 @ 1.25 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.17 | 4.50 | |
| Probability | 79% | 21% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.17 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.53 | 2.38 | |
| Probability | 59% | 41% | |
| Over 2.5 @ 1.53 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.25 | 1.57 | |
| Probability | 38% | 62% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.57 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.53 | 2.38 | |
| Probability | 60% | 40% | |
| BTS @ 1.53 | |||