La Liga - Spain
Sunday, 08.11.2026
17:15
17:15

Real Sociedad

Rayo Vallecano
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | San Sebastian |
| Away: | Madrid |
| Distance: | 352.9 km |
| Stadium | |
| Stadium: | Anoeta |
| Capacity: | 32 076 |
| Dimension: | 105 x 70 m |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
| Coach | |
| Home: | Pellegrino Matarazzo (Usa) |
| Away: | Benat San Jose (Spa) |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 17:15 (16:15 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.65 | 4.20 | 4.75 | 1 | 1.18 | 2.20 | |||
| 50% | 28% | 22% | 1.65 | 69% | 31% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.17 | 5.00 | 1.57 | 2.38 | 2.38 | 1.57 | ||||||
| 86% | 14% | 69% | 31% | 36% | 64% |
H2H last 12 games
| 2026-04-26 | Rayo Vallecano | 3 - 3 | Real Sociedad |
| 2025-10-05 | Real Sociedad | 0 - 1 | Rayo Vallecano |
| 2025-03-16 | Rayo Vallecano | 2 - 2 | Real Sociedad |
| 2025-01-16 | Real Sociedad | 3 - 1 | Rayo Vallecano |
| 2024-08-18 | Real Sociedad | 1 - 2 | Rayo Vallecano |
| 2024-01-27 | Real Sociedad | 0 - 0 | Rayo Vallecano |
| 2023-10-29 | Rayo Vallecano | 2 - 2 | Real Sociedad |
| 2023-04-22 | Real Sociedad | 2 - 1 | Rayo Vallecano |
| 2023-01-21 | Rayo Vallecano | 0 - 2 | Real Sociedad |
| 2022-12-10 | Real Sociedad | 1 - 1 | Rayo Vallecano |
| 2022-05-01 | Rayo Vallecano | 1 - 1 | Real Sociedad |
| 2021-08-22 | Real Sociedad | 1 - 0 | Rayo Vallecano |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 4 | 6 | 2 | 9 | 6 | 4 | |
| 33% | 50% | 17% | 75% | 50% | 33% |
Real Sociedad last 12 games
| 2026-11-01 | Athletic Bilbao | 2 - 1 | Real Sociedad |
| 2026-10-25 | Real Sociedad | 2 - 1 | Levante |
| 2026-10-22 | Lillestrom | 0 - 6 | Real Sociedad |
| 2026-10-18 | Malaga | 2 - 5 | Real Sociedad |
| 2026-10-15 | Union SG | 1 - 1 | Real Sociedad |
| 2026-10-11 | Real Sociedad | 3 - 2 | Dep. La Coruna |
| 2026-10-02 | Real Sociedad | 0 - 1 | Athletic Bilbao |
| 2026-09-20 | Valencia | 2 - 3 | Real Sociedad |
| 2026-09-17 | Real Sociedad | 1 - 2 | Bournemouth |
| 2026-09-13 | Real Sociedad | 0 - 3 | Atletico Madrid |
| 2026-09-07 | Elche | 2 - 3 | Real Sociedad |
| 2026-09-03 | Real Sociedad | 0 - 0 | Celta Vigo |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 6 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 9 | 5 | |
| 50% | 17% | 33% | 83% | 75% | 42% |
Rayo Vallecano last 12 games
| 2026-10-31 | Rayo Vallecano | 3 - 0 | Celta Vigo |
| 2026-10-27 | Rec. Huelva | 1 - 1 | Rayo Vallecano |
| 2026-10-24 | Rayo Vallecano | 0 - 3 | Elche |
| 2026-10-19 | Getafe | 1 - 1 | Rayo Vallecano |
| 2026-09-19 | Osasuna | 1 - 1 | Rayo Vallecano |
| 2026-09-15 | Rayo Vallecano | 2 - 1 | Espanyol |
| 2026-09-12 | Real Madrid | 4 - 1 | Rayo Vallecano |
| 2026-09-05 | Rayo Vallecano | 3 - 2 | R. Santander |
| 2026-08-31 | Barcelona | 5 - 2 | Rayo Vallecano |
| 2026-08-20 | Rayo Vallecano | 1 - 1 | Alaves |
| 2026-08-15 | Sevilla | 2 - 1 | Rayo Vallecano |
| 2026-08-08 | Ipswich Town | 3 - 0 | Rayo Vallecano |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 3 | 4 | 5 | 12 | 8 | 3 | |
| 25% | 33% | 42% | 100% | 67% | 25% |
Table La Liga
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Barcelona | 11 | +34 | 30 |
| 2 | Atletico Madrid | 11 | +14 | 28 |
| 3 | Real Madrid | 11 | +18 | 27 |
| 4 | Real Betis | 11 | +3 | 23 |
| 5 | Real Sociedad | 11 | 0 | 19 |
| 6 | Sevilla | 11 | -2 | 17 |
| 7 | Athletic Bilbao | 10 | +4 | 15 |
| 8 | Dep. La Coruna | 11 | +1 | 14 |
| 9 | Villarreal | 11 | 0 | 12 |
| 10 | Celta Vigo | 11 | 0 | 12 |
| 11 | Alaves | 11 | -2 | 12 |
| 12 | Rayo Vallecano | 10 | -5 | 12 |
| 13 | Getafe | 11 | -8 | 12 |
| 14 | Espanyol | 11 | -1 | 11 |
| 15 | Osasuna | 11 | -11 | 11 |
| 16 | R. Santander | 11 | -14 | 11 |
| 17 | Elche | 11 | -4 | 10 |
| 18 | Levante | 11 | -5 | 10 |
| 19 | Valencia | 11 | -9 | 9 |
| 20 | Malaga | 11 | -13 | 5 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Real Sociedad | |
| Rayo Vallecano | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Real Sociedad | Rayo Vallecano |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Barcelona | 5 - 2 | |
| 2 | Atletico Madrid | 0 - 3 | |
| 3 | Real Madrid | 4 - 1 | |
| 4 | Real Betis | ||
| 5 | Real Sociedad | - | |
| 6 | Sevilla | 2 - 1 | |
| 7 | Athletic Bilbao | ||
| 8 | Dep. La Coruna | 3 - 2 | |
| 9 | Villarreal | ||
| 10 | Celta Vigo | 0 - 0 | |
| 11 | Alaves | ||
| 12 | Rayo Vallecano | - | |
| 13 | Getafe | 1 - 1 | |
| 14 | Espanyol | 2 - 1 | |
| 15 | Osasuna | 1 - 1 | |
| 16 | R. Santander | ||
| 17 | Elche | ||
| 18 | Levante | 2 - 1 | |
| 19 | Valencia | ||
| 20 | Malaga |
Teams League Statistic
| Real Sociedad | Rayo Vallecano | |
| Wins | 6 | 3 |
| Draws | 1 | 3 |
| Losses | 4 | 4 |
| Goals For | 20 | 15 |
| Goals Against | 20 | 20 |
| Average Scored | 1.82 | 1.50 |
| Average Conceded | 1.82 | 2.00 |
| Matches Scored | 73% | 90% |
| Matches Conceded | 91% | 90% |
| Both Teams to Score | 73% | 80% |
| Over 1.5 | 82% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 82% | 70% |
| Over 3.5 | 45% | 30% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 3 | 0 |
| Draws | 1 | 2 |
| Losses | 1 | 3 |
| Goals For | 7 | 6 |
| Goals Against | 7 | 13 |
| Average Scored | 1.40 | 1.20 |
| Average Conceded | 1.40 | 2.60 |
| Matches Scored | 60% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 100% |
| Both Teams to Score | 60% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 80% | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 20% | 40% |
Overall Statistics for La Liga
| Matches (109) | |
| Home Win | 46% |
| Draw | 25% |
| Away Win | 29% |
| Completed Matches | 29% |
| Goals (328) | |
| Goals per Game | 3.01 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.71 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.30 |
| Home Team Scored in | 79% |
| Away Team Scored in | 71% |
| Both Teams to Score | 58% |
| Over 1.5 | 77% |
| Over 2.5 | 58% |
| Over 3.5 | 35% |
Real Sociedad next 6 games
| 2026-11-22 | R. Santander | - | Real Sociedad |
| 2026-11-26 | Crystal Palace | - | Real Sociedad |
| 2026-11-29 | Real Sociedad | - | Sevilla |
| 2026-12-06 | Villarreal | - | Real Sociedad |
| 2026-12-10 | Real Sociedad | - | Torreense |
| 2026-12-13 | Real Sociedad | - | Getafe |
Rayo Vallecano next 6 games
| 2026-11-21 | Rayo Vallecano | - | Valencia |
| 2026-11-29 | Real Betis | - | Rayo Vallecano |
| 2026-12-06 | Rayo Vallecano | - | Levante |
| 2026-12-13 | Villarreal | - | Rayo Vallecano |
| 2026-12-20 | Rayo Vallecano | - | Malaga |
| 2027-01-03 | Rayo Vallecano | - | Atletico Madrid |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.65 | 4.20 | 4.75 |
| Probability | 50% | 28% | 22% |
| 1 @ 1.65 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.18 | 2.20 |
| Probability | 69% | 31% |
| 1X @ 1.18 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.17 | 5.00 | |
| Probability | 86% | 14% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.17 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.57 | 2.38 | |
| Probability | 69% | 31% | |
| Over 2.5 @ 1.57 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.38 | 1.57 | |
| Probability | 36% | 64% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.57 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.62 | 2.20 | |
| Probability | 70% | 30% | |
| BTS @ 1.62 | |||