La Liga 2 - Spain
Sunday, 27.09.2026
21:00
21:00

Real Oviedo

Sporting Gijon
2 - 0
(1 - 0, 1 - 0)
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Oviedo |
| Away: | Gijon |
| Distance: | 24.5 km |
| Stadium | |
| Stadium: | Estadio Carlos Tartiere |
| Capacity: | 16 500 |
| Dimension: | 105 x 68 m |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 21:00 (21:00 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2.01 | 3.10 | 3.90 | X2 | 1.25 | 1.73 | |||
| 29% | 32% | 39% | 1.73 | 42% | 58% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.44 | 2.63 | 2.40 | 1.53 | 4.50 | 1.18 | ||||||
| 45% | 55% | 31% | 69% | 20% | 80% |
H2H last 12 games
| 2025-01-11 | Real Oviedo | 1 - 1 | Sporting Gijon |
| 2024-09-07 | Sporting Gijon | 3 - 1 | Real Oviedo |
| 2024-02-10 | Sporting Gijon | 1 - 0 | Real Oviedo |
| 2023-09-09 | Real Oviedo | 0 - 0 | Sporting Gijon |
| 2023-05-13 | Sporting Gijon | 1 - 1 | Real Oviedo |
| 2022-12-17 | Real Oviedo | 1 - 0 | Sporting Gijon |
| 2022-04-16 | Sporting Gijon | 0 - 1 | Real Oviedo |
| 2021-10-09 | Real Oviedo | 1 - 1 | Sporting Gijon |
| 2021-04-17 | Sporting Gijon | 0 - 1 | Real Oviedo |
| 2020-10-11 | Real Oviedo | 1 - 0 | Sporting Gijon |
| 2020-06-22 | Sporting Gijon | 0 - 1 | Real Oviedo |
| 2019-11-17 | Real Oviedo | 0 - 0 | Sporting Gijon |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 5 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 1 | |
| 42% | 42% | 17% | 33% | 8% | 8% |
Real Oviedo last 12 games
| 2026-09-20 | Sabadell | 3 - 1 | Real Oviedo |
| 2026-09-13 | Valladolid | 0 - 3 | Real Oviedo |
| 2026-09-06 | Real Oviedo | 0 - 0 | Burgos |
| 2026-08-29 | Albacete | 0 - 1 | Real Oviedo |
| 2026-08-22 | Real Oviedo | 0 - 1 | Leganes |
| 2026-08-15 | Real Oviedo | 0 - 0 | Granada |
| 2026-08-08 | Real Oviedo | 3 - 2 | Le Havre |
| 2026-08-01 | Nurnberg | 2 - 1 | Real Oviedo |
| 2026-07-29 | Real Oviedo | 4 - 0 | Ponferradina |
| 2026-07-25 | Real Oviedo | 0 - 0 | Dep. La Coruna |
| 2026-05-23 | Mallorca | 3 - 0 | Real Oviedo |
| 2026-05-17 | Real Oviedo | 0 - 1 | Alaves |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 4 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 3 | |
| 33% | 25% | 42% | 50% | 50% | 25% |
Sporting Gijon last 12 games
| 2026-09-19 | FC Andorra | 1 - 3 | Sporting Gijon |
| 2026-09-13 | Sporting Gijon | 0 - 1 | Eldense |
| 2026-09-05 | Sporting Gijon | 0 - 2 | Girona |
| 2026-08-28 | Tenerife | 0 - 1 | Sporting Gijon |
| 2026-08-23 | Sporting Gijon | 1 - 0 | Burgos |
| 2026-08-17 | Sporting Gijon | 0 - 0 | Sabadell |
| 2026-08-07 | R. Santander | 4 - 1 | Sporting Gijon |
| 2026-08-01 | Sporting Gijon | 5 - 0 | G. Torrelavega |
| 2026-07-25 | Celta Vigo | 1 - 0 | Sporting Gijon |
| 2026-05-30 | Granada | 1 - 2 | Sporting Gijon |
| 2026-05-24 | Sporting Gijon | 3 - 1 | Almeria |
| 2026-05-17 | Real Zaragoza | 1 - 3 | Sporting Gijon |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 7 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 5 | |
| 58% | 8% | 33% | 58% | 50% | 42% |
Table La Liga 2
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Castellon | 6 | +10 | 16 |
| 2 | Eibar | 6 | +8 | 15 |
| 3 | Girona | 7 | +6 | 13 |
| 4 | Mallorca | 6 | +6 | 13 |
| 5 | Almeria | 6 | +6 | 12 |
| 6 | Sabadell | 7 | +2 | 12 |
| 7 | Burgos | 6 | +3 | 11 |
| 8 | Leganes | 6 | +1 | 11 |
| 9 | Tenerife | 7 | -1 | 11 |
| 10 | Sporting Gijon | 6 | +1 | 10 |
| 11 | Las Palmas | 6 | 0 | 10 |
| 12 | Real Oviedo | 6 | +1 | 8 |
| 13 | Granada | 7 | -1 | 8 |
| 14 | Real Sociedad B | 7 | -1 | 8 |
| 15 | Celta Fortuna | 7 | -3 | 8 |
| 16 | FC Andorra | 7 | -3 | 6 |
| 17 | Cordoba | 6 | -4 | 6 |
| 18 | Eldense | 6 | -4 | 5 |
| 19 | Valladolid | 6 | -5 | 5 |
| 20 | Cadiz | 7 | -3 | 4 |
| 21 | Ceuta | 7 | -11 | 4 |
| 22 | Albacete | 7 | -8 | 1 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Real Oviedo | |
| Sporting Gijon | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Real Oviedo | Sporting Gijon |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Castellon | ||
| 2 | Eibar | ||
| 3 | Girona | ||
| 4 | Mallorca | ||
| 5 | Almeria | ||
| 6 | Sabadell | ||
| 7 | Burgos | 0 - 0 | |
| 8 | Leganes | 0 - 1 | |
| 9 | Tenerife | 0 - 1 | |
| 10 | Sporting Gijon | - | |
| 11 | Las Palmas | ||
| 12 | Real Oviedo | - | |
| 13 | Granada | 0 - 0 | |
| 14 | Real Sociedad B | ||
| 15 | Celta Fortuna | ||
| 16 | FC Andorra | 1 - 3 | |
| 17 | Cordoba | ||
| 18 | Eldense | ||
| 19 | Valladolid | ||
| 20 | Cadiz | ||
| 21 | Ceuta | ||
| 22 | Albacete |
Teams League Statistic
| Real Oviedo | Sporting Gijon | |
| Wins | 2 | 3 |
| Draws | 2 | 1 |
| Losses | 2 | 2 |
| Goals For | 5 | 5 |
| Goals Against | 4 | 4 |
| Average Scored | 0.83 | 0.83 |
| Average Conceded | 0.67 | 0.67 |
| Matches Scored | 50% | 50% |
| Matches Conceded | 33% | 50% |
| Both Teams to Score | 17% | 17% |
| Over 1.5 | 33% | 33% |
| Over 2.5 | 33% | 17% |
| Over 3.5 | 17% | 17% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 0 | 2 |
| Draws | 2 | 0 |
| Losses | 1 | 0 |
| Goals For | 0 | 4 |
| Goals Against | 1 | 1 |
| Average Scored | 0.00 | 2.00 |
| Average Conceded | 0.33 | 0.50 |
| Matches Scored | 0% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 33% | 50% |
| Both Teams to Score | 0% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 0% | 50% |
| Over 2.5 | 0% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 50% |
Overall Statistics for La Liga 2
| Matches (71) | |
| Home Win | 41% |
| Draw | 23% |
| Away Win | 37% |
| Completed Matches | 15% |
| Goals (178) | |
| Goals per Game | 2.51 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.37 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.14 |
| Home Team Scored in | 70% |
| Away Team Scored in | 66% |
| Both Teams to Score | 46% |
| Over 1.5 | 70% |
| Over 2.5 | 45% |
| Over 3.5 | 27% |
Real Oviedo next 6 games
| 2026-10-02 | Eldense | - | Real Oviedo |
| 2026-10-12 | Real Oviedo | - | Eibar |
| 2026-10-18 | Ceuta | - | Real Oviedo |
| 2026-10-25 | Almeria | - | Real Oviedo |
| 2026-11-01 | Real Oviedo | - | Las Palmas |
| 2026-11-08 | Cadiz | - | Real Oviedo |
Sporting Gijon next 6 games
| 2026-10-04 | Sporting Gijon | - | Celta Fortuna |
| 2026-10-11 | Cadiz | - | Sporting Gijon |
| 2026-10-17 | Sporting Gijon | - | Albacete |
| 2026-10-25 | Castellon | - | Sporting Gijon |
| 2026-11-01 | Ceuta | - | Sporting Gijon |
| 2026-11-08 | Sporting Gijon | - | Valladolid |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.01 | 3.10 | 3.90 |
| Probability | 29% | 32% | 39% |
| X2 @ 1.73 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.25 | 1.73 |
| Probability | 42% | 58% |
| X2 @ 1.73 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.44 | 2.63 | |
| Probability | 45% | 55% | |
| Under 1.5 @ 2.63 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.40 | 1.53 | |
| Probability | 31% | 69% | |
| Under 2.5 @ 1.53 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 4.50 | 1.18 | |
| Probability | 20% | 80% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.18 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.10 | 1.67 | |
| Probability | 26% | 74% | |
| OTS @ 1.67 | |||