Primera RFEF - gr. 1 - Spain
Sunday, 17.05.2026
17:00
17:00

Real Aviles

Barakaldo
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Aviles |
| Away: | Barakaldo |
| Distance: | 238.2 km |
| Stadium | |
| Stadium: | Nuevo Roman Suarez Puerta |
| Capacity: | 5 400 |
| Dimension: | 105 x 65 m |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 17:00 (17:00 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3.10 | 3.20 | 2.05 | X2 | 1.62 | 1.29 | |||
| 28% | 36% | 36% | 1.29 | 43% | 57% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.33 | 3.25 | 2.08 | 1.73 | 3.75 | 1.25 | ||||||
| 78% | 22% | 49% | 51% | 22% | 78% |
H2H last 3 games
| 2025-12-07 | Barakaldo | 1 - 2 | Real Aviles |
| 2024-08-17 | Barakaldo | 1 - 4 | Real Aviles |
| 2014-09-10 | Real Aviles | 0 - 1 | Barakaldo |
Real Aviles last 12 games
| 2026-05-09 | Ponferradina | 3 - 1 | Real Aviles |
| 2026-05-02 | Real Aviles | 2 - 2 | CD Guadalajara |
| 2026-04-26 | Racing Ferrol | 2 - 2 | Real Aviles |
| 2026-04-18 | Real Aviles | 1 - 1 | Unionistas |
| 2026-04-11 | Osasuna B | 0 - 1 | Real Aviles |
| 2026-04-05 | Real Aviles | 2 - 1 | Ourense |
| 2026-03-28 | Arenas Club | 3 - 2 | Real Aviles |
| 2026-03-22 | Real Aviles | 1 - 1 | Cacereno |
| 2026-03-14 | Talavera | 1 - 1 | Real Aviles |
| 2026-03-08 | Real Aviles | 0 - 2 | Zamora CF |
| 2026-02-27 | Tenerife | 2 - 2 | Real Aviles |
| 2026-02-21 | Real Aviles | 1 - 1 | Real Madrid B |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 2 | 7 | 3 | 11 | 6 | 5 | |
| 17% | 58% | 25% | 92% | 50% | 42% |
Barakaldo last 12 games
| 2026-05-09 | Barakaldo | 2 - 0 | Merida AD |
| 2026-05-01 | Tenerife | 2 - 0 | Barakaldo |
| 2026-04-25 | Barakaldo | 3 - 0 | Lugo |
| 2026-04-19 | Ponferradina | 1 - 0 | Barakaldo |
| 2026-04-12 | Barakaldo | 1 - 1 | Arenteiro |
| 2026-04-04 | Pontevedra | 2 - 0 | Barakaldo |
| 2026-03-27 | Barakaldo | 2 - 1 | Real Madrid B |
| 2026-03-22 | Racing Ferrol | 0 - 0 | Barakaldo |
| 2026-03-15 | Unionistas | 0 - 3 | Barakaldo |
| 2026-03-08 | Barakaldo | 1 - 0 | Ourense |
| 2026-03-01 | Arenas Club | 2 - 1 | Barakaldo |
| 2026-02-22 | Barakaldo | 1 - 0 | Osasuna B |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 6 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 4 | 0 | |
| 50% | 17% | 33% | 67% | 33% | 0% |
Table Primera RFEF - gr. 1
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tenerife | 36 | +36 | 73 |
| 2 | Celta Fortuna | 36 | +14 | 64 |
| 3 | Zamora CF | 36 | +13 | 61 |
| 4 | Pontevedra | 36 | +21 | 57 |
| 5 | Real Madrid B | 36 | +9 | 56 |
| 6 | Ponferradina | 36 | +8 | 54 |
| 7 | Barakaldo | 36 | +10 | 54 |
| 8 | Unionistas | 36 | +3 | 52 |
| 9 | Lugo | 36 | -5 | 49 |
| 10 | Merida AD | 36 | -7 | 48 |
| 11 | Racing Ferrol | 36 | -5 | 48 |
| 12 | Arenas Club | 36 | -10 | 48 |
| 13 | Bilbao Athletic | 36 | -8 | 46 |
| 14 | Real Aviles | 36 | -9 | 43 |
| 15 | Cacereno | 36 | -7 | 41 |
| 16 | CD Guadalajara | 36 | -13 | 40 |
| 17 | Ourense | 36 | -4 | 39 |
| 18 | Talavera | 36 | -10 | 39 |
| 19 | Osasuna B | 36 | -13 | 39 |
| 20 | Arenteiro | 36 | -23 | 27 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Real Aviles | |
| Barakaldo | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Real Aviles | Barakaldo |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tenerife | 0 - 1 | 2 - 0 |
| 2 | Celta Fortuna | 1 - 2 | 1 - 2 |
| 3 | Zamora CF | 0 - 2 | 2 - 2 |
| 4 | Pontevedra | 0 - 3 | 2 - 0 |
| 5 | Real Madrid B | 1 - 1 | 2 - 1 |
| 6 | Ponferradina | 0 - 3 | 1 - 0 |
| 7 | Barakaldo | - | |
| 8 | Unionistas | 1 - 1 | 0 - 3 |
| 9 | Lugo | 1 - 2 | 2 - 2 |
| 10 | Merida AD | 1 - 2 | 1 - 0 |
| 11 | Racing Ferrol | 2 - 1 | 0 - 0 |
| 12 | Arenas Club | 0 - 0 | 2 - 1 |
| 13 | Bilbao Athletic | 3 - 2 | 2 - 0 |
| 14 | Real Aviles | - | |
| 15 | Cacereno | 1 - 1 | 0 - 0 |
| 16 | CD Guadalajara | 2 - 2 | 1 - 1 |
| 17 | Ourense | 2 - 1 | 2 - 2 |
| 18 | Talavera | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 |
| 19 | Osasuna B | 2 - 0 | 2 - 0 |
| 20 | Arenteiro | 1 - 0 | 1 - 1 |
Teams League Statistic
| Real Aviles | Barakaldo | |
| Wins | 11 | 14 |
| Draws | 10 | 12 |
| Losses | 15 | 10 |
| Goals For | 52 | 46 |
| Goals Against | 61 | 36 |
| Average Scored | 1.44 | 1.28 |
| Average Conceded | 1.69 | 1.00 |
| Matches Scored | 81% | 72% |
| Matches Conceded | 81% | 72% |
| Both Teams to Score | 67% | 53% |
| Over 1.5 | 86% | 78% |
| Over 2.5 | 61% | 44% |
| Over 3.5 | 33% | 11% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 5 | 2 |
| Draws | 6 | 8 |
| Losses | 7 | 8 |
| Goals For | 19 | 16 |
| Goals Against | 25 | 24 |
| Average Scored | 1.06 | 0.89 |
| Average Conceded | 1.39 | 1.33 |
| Matches Scored | 72% | 56% |
| Matches Conceded | 83% | 83% |
| Both Teams to Score | 61% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 83% | 78% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 39% |
| Over 3.5 | 11% | 17% |
Overall Statistics for Primera RFEF - gr. 1
| Matches (360) | |
| Home Win | 46% |
| Draw | 28% |
| Away Win | 26% |
| Completed Matches | 95% |
| Goals (871) | |
| Goals per Game | 2.42 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.37 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.05 |
| Home Team Scored in | 76% |
| Away Team Scored in | 63% |
| Both Teams to Score | 49% |
| Over 1.5 | 71% |
| Over 2.5 | 42% |
| Over 3.5 | 22% |
Real Aviles next 2 games
| 2026-05-17 | Real Aviles | - | Barakaldo |
| 2026-05-24 | Pontevedra | - | Real Aviles |
Barakaldo next 2 games
| 2026-05-17 | Real Aviles | - | Barakaldo |
| 2026-05-24 | Barakaldo | - | Celta Fortuna |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 3.10 | 3.20 | 2.05 |
| Probability | 28% | 36% | 36% |
| X2 @ 1.29 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.62 | 1.29 |
| Probability | 43% | 57% |
| X2 @ 1.29 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.33 | 3.25 | |
| Probability | 78% | 22% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.33 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.08 | 1.73 | |
| Probability | 49% | 51% | |
| Under 2.5 @ 1.73 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 3.75 | 1.25 | |
| Probability | 22% | 78% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.25 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.83 | 1.83 | |
| Probability | 56% | 44% | |
| BTS @ 1.83 | |||