1. Divisjon - Norway
Sunday, 08.11.2026
14:00
14:00

Raufoss

Egersunds
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Raufoss |
| Away: | Egersund |
| Distance: | 362.0 km |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 14:00 (13:00 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3.70 | 3.80 | 1.73 | X2 | 1.91 | 1.25 | |||
| 33% | 19% | 48% | 1.25 | 40% | 60% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.13 | 6.00 | 1.48 | 2.60 | 2.10 | 1.67 | ||||||
| 88% | 12% | 73% | 27% | 46% | 54% |
H2H last 5 games
| 2026-05-06 | Egersunds | 2 - 1 | Raufoss |
| 2025-10-18 | Egersunds | 4 - 0 | Raufoss |
| 2025-04-28 | Raufoss | 0 - 1 | Egersunds |
| 2024-08-19 | Raufoss | 4 - 1 | Egersunds |
| 2024-06-01 | Egersunds | 1 - 2 | Raufoss |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 2 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 2 | |
| 40% | 0% | 60% | 80% | 80% | 40% |
Raufoss last 12 games
| 2026-11-01 | Lyn Oslo | 4 - 0 | Raufoss |
| 2026-10-24 | Raufoss | 1 - 3 | Ranheim |
| 2026-10-21 | Sogndal | 2 - 1 | Raufoss |
| 2026-10-18 | Hodd | 5 - 1 | Raufoss |
| 2026-10-14 | Bryne | 1 - 1 | Raufoss |
| 2026-10-11 | Raufoss | 1 - 2 | Moss |
| 2026-10-06 | Raufoss | 1 - 5 | Start |
| 2026-09-20 | Raufoss | 0 - 2 | Stromsgodset |
| 2026-09-16 | Elverum | 0 - 3 | Raufoss |
| 2026-09-13 | Raufoss | 2 - 1 | Odds BK |
| 2026-09-05 | Kongsvinger | 9 - 1 | Raufoss |
| 2026-08-30 | Raufoss | 0 - 3 | Sandnes Ulf |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 2 | 1 | 9 | 12 | 10 | 5 | |
| 17% | 8% | 75% | 100% | 83% | 42% |
Egersunds last 12 games
| 2026-11-01 | Egersunds | 3 - 1 | Strommen |
| 2026-10-28 | Egersunds | 1 - 0 | Bryne |
| 2026-10-25 | Bryne | 3 - 3 | Egersunds |
| 2026-10-18 | Egersunds | 3 - 3 | Sogndal |
| 2026-10-14 | Moss | 0 - 0 | Egersunds |
| 2026-10-11 | Egersunds | 3 - 1 | Hodd |
| 2026-10-02 | Ranheim | 5 - 0 | Egersunds |
| 2026-09-20 | Odds BK | 5 - 1 | Egersunds |
| 2026-09-16 | Jerv Grimstad | 1 - 2 | Egersunds |
| 2026-09-13 | Egersunds | 1 - 1 | Kongsvinger |
| 2026-09-06 | Lyn Oslo | 1 - 1 | Egersunds |
| 2026-08-30 | Egersunds | 2 - 2 | Asane |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 4 | 6 | 2 | 10 | 8 | 7 | |
| 33% | 50% | 17% | 83% | 67% | 58% |
Table 1. Divisjon
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Haugesund | 29 | +36 | 65 |
| 2 | Stromsgodset | 29 | +45 | 63 |
| 3 | Kongsvinger | 29 | +36 | 59 |
| 4 | Stabaek | 29 | +33 | 58 |
| 5 | Odds BK | 29 | +11 | 46 |
| 6 | Bryne | 29 | +2 | 43 |
| 7 | Ranheim | 29 | +4 | 41 |
| 8 | Egersunds | 29 | -9 | 38 |
| 9 | Hodd | 29 | -10 | 38 |
| 10 | Strommen | 29 | -12 | 36 |
| 11 | Lyn Oslo | 29 | -13 | 34 |
| 12 | Sogndal | 29 | -15 | 30 |
| 13 | Sandnes Ulf | 29 | -16 | 30 |
| 14 | Moss | 29 | -21 | 29 |
| 15 | Asane | 29 | -24 | 25 |
| 16 | Raufoss | 29 | -47 | 20 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Raufoss | |
| Egersunds | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Raufoss | Egersunds |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Haugesund | 3 - 4 | 3 - 0 |
| 2 | Stromsgodset | 0 - 2 | 0 - 2 |
| 3 | Kongsvinger | 1 - 3 | 2 - 1 |
| 4 | Stabaek | 0 - 2 | 3 - 1 |
| 5 | Odds BK | 2 - 1 | 5 - 1 |
| 6 | Bryne | 3 - 0 | 3 - 3 |
| 7 | Ranheim | 1 - 3 | 5 - 0 |
| 8 | Egersunds | - | |
| 9 | Hodd | 1 - 1 | 3 - 1 |
| 10 | Strommen | 1 - 0 | 0 - 3 |
| 11 | Lyn Oslo | 0 - 1 | 1 - 1 |
| 12 | Sogndal | 3 - 1 | 4 - 2 |
| 13 | Sandnes Ulf | 0 - 3 | 4 - 2 |
| 14 | Moss | 1 - 2 | 0 - 0 |
| 15 | Asane | 1 - 2 | 3 - 3 |
| 16 | Raufoss | - |
Teams League Statistic
| Raufoss | Egersunds | |
| Wins | 6 | 10 |
| Draws | 2 | 8 |
| Losses | 21 | 11 |
| Goals For | 31 | 48 |
| Goals Against | 78 | 57 |
| Average Scored | 1.07 | 1.66 |
| Average Conceded | 2.69 | 1.97 |
| Matches Scored | 72% | 76% |
| Matches Conceded | 93% | 72% |
| Both Teams to Score | 66% | 55% |
| Over 1.5 | 90% | 86% |
| Over 2.5 | 76% | 72% |
| Over 3.5 | 38% | 52% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 4 | 2 |
| Draws | 1 | 4 |
| Losses | 9 | 8 |
| Goals For | 17 | 20 |
| Goals Against | 25 | 36 |
| Average Scored | 1.21 | 1.43 |
| Average Conceded | 1.79 | 2.57 |
| Matches Scored | 71% | 79% |
| Matches Conceded | 86% | 79% |
| Both Teams to Score | 57% | 64% |
| Over 1.5 | 86% | 93% |
| Over 2.5 | 64% | 79% |
| Over 3.5 | 29% | 57% |
Overall Statistics for 1. Divisjon
| Matches (232) | |
| Home Win | 51% |
| Draw | 17% |
| Away Win | 32% |
| Completed Matches | 97% |
| Goals (883) | |
| Goals per Game | 3.81 |
| Home Goals per Game | 2.16 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.64 |
| Home Team Scored in | 86% |
| Away Team Scored in | 77% |
| Both Teams to Score | 65% |
| Over 1.5 | 89% |
| Over 2.5 | 72% |
| Over 3.5 | 50% |
Raufoss next games
No data in the system
Egersunds next games
No data in the system
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 3.70 | 3.80 | 1.73 |
| Probability | 33% | 19% | 48% |
| X2 @ 1.25 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.91 | 1.25 |
| Probability | 40% | 60% |
| X2 @ 1.25 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.13 | 6.00 | |
| Probability | 88% | 12% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.13 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.48 | 2.60 | |
| Probability | 73% | 27% | |
| Over 2.5 @ 1.48 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.10 | 1.67 | |
| Probability | 46% | 54% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.67 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.44 | 2.63 | |
| Probability | 61% | 39% | |
| BTS @ 1.44 | |||