Thai League 1 - Thailand
Sunday, 08.11.2026
14:00
14:00

Ratchaburi

Buriram Utd
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Ratchaburi |
| Away: | Buriram |
| Distance: | 389.5 km |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 14:00 (19:00 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3.15 | 3.25 | 2.02 | X | 1.60 | 1.24 | |||
| 31% | 31% | 38% | 3.25 | 39% | 61% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.20 | 3.55 | 1.70 | 1.91 | 2.75 | 1.33 | ||||||
| 77% | 23% | 60% | 40% | 36% | 64% |
H2H last 12 games
| 2026-04-04 | Ratchaburi | 2 - 2 | Buriram Utd |
| 2025-11-30 | Buriram Utd | 2 - 0 | Ratchaburi |
| 2025-04-19 | Ratchaburi | 3 - 2 | Buriram Utd |
| 2024-12-08 | Buriram Utd | 6 - 0 | Ratchaburi |
| 2024-04-20 | Ratchaburi | 1 - 4 | Buriram Utd |
| 2023-11-24 | Buriram Utd | 0 - 0 | Ratchaburi |
| 2023-05-07 | Ratchaburi | 1 - 1 | Buriram Utd |
| 2022-11-25 | Buriram Utd | 1 - 0 | Ratchaburi |
| 2022-03-05 | Buriram Utd | 2 - 0 | Ratchaburi |
| 2021-10-24 | Ratchaburi | 1 - 2 | Buriram Utd |
| 2021-02-06 | Buriram Utd | 3 - 0 | Ratchaburi |
| 2020-02-26 | Ratchaburi | 4 - 3 | Buriram Utd |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 2 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 7 | 5 | |
| 17% | 25% | 58% | 83% | 58% | 42% |
Ratchaburi last 12 games
| 2026-11-03 | Vissel Kobe | 3 - 2 | Ratchaburi |
| 2026-10-30 | Sisaket United | 2 - 5 | Ratchaburi |
| 2026-10-27 | Ratchaburi | 0 - 0 | Kashiwa Reysol |
| 2026-10-24 | Ratchaburi | 1 - 2 | Chonburi |
| 2026-10-21 | Ratchaburi | 4 - 2 | Pattani FC |
| 2026-10-18 | Chiangrai Utd | 1 - 2 | Ratchaburi |
| 2026-10-13 | Kyoto Sanga | 1 - 0 | Ratchaburi |
| 2026-10-09 | Ratchaburi | 6 - 0 | Sukhothai |
| 2026-10-07 | Ratchaburi | 1 - 1 | Cong An HoChiMinh |
| 2026-09-20 | Rayong | 1 - 1 | Ratchaburi |
| 2026-09-15 | Ratchaburi | 4 - 6 | Shanghai Port |
| 2026-09-11 | Ratchaburi | 1 - 0 | Bangkok Utd |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 5 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 7 | 5 | |
| 42% | 25% | 33% | 75% | 58% | 42% |
Buriram Utd last 12 games
| 2026-11-04 | Buriram Utd | 0 - 0 | Kashima Antlers |
| 2026-10-28 | Gamba Osaka | 1 - 1 | Buriram Utd |
| 2026-10-24 | Buriram Utd | 2 - 3 | Sisaket United |
| 2026-10-18 | Pattani FC | 0 - 1 | Buriram Utd |
| 2026-10-13 | Buriram Utd | 0 - 1 | Beijing Guoan |
| 2026-10-10 | Buriram Utd | 3 - 2 | Rayong |
| 2026-10-07 | Buriram Utd | 0 - 0 | Borneo Samarinda |
| 2026-09-20 | Chonburi | 0 - 1 | Buriram Utd |
| 2026-09-15 | Johor DT | 1 - 1 | Buriram Utd |
| 2026-09-11 | Buriram Utd | 1 - 1 | Chiangrai Utd |
| 2026-09-06 | Sukhothai | 1 - 3 | Buriram Utd |
| 2026-08-29 | Buriram Utd | 2 - 1 | Port Bangkok |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 5 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 4 | 3 | |
| 42% | 42% | 17% | 58% | 33% | 25% |
Table Thai League 1
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Port Bangkok | 6 | +7 | 15 |
| 2 | Ayutthaya Utd | 7 | +5 | 13 |
| 3 | Ratchaburi | 7 | +9 | 13 |
| 4 | PT Prachuap | 6 | +5 | 13 |
| 5 | Bangkok Utd | 7 | +4 | 13 |
| 6 | Buriram Utd | 6 | +4 | 13 |
| 7 | Uthai Thani | 7 | +2 | 10 |
| 8 | Sisaket United | 7 | -3 | 10 |
| 9 | Lamphun Warriors | 7 | +2 | 10 |
| 10 | BG Pathum Utd | 7 | +1 | 9 |
| 11 | Sukhothai | 7 | -6 | 9 |
| 12 | Rayong | 7 | -6 | 8 |
| 13 | Pattani FC | 7 | -5 | 7 |
| 14 | Chonburi | 7 | -3 | 6 |
| 15 | Chiangrai Utd | 6 | -4 | 4 |
| 16 | Rasisalai Utd | 7 | -12 | 1 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Ratchaburi | |
| Buriram Utd | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Ratchaburi | Buriram Utd |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Port Bangkok | ||
| 2 | Ayutthaya Utd | ||
| 3 | Ratchaburi | - | |
| 4 | PT Prachuap | ||
| 5 | Bangkok Utd | 1 - 0 | |
| 6 | Buriram Utd | - | |
| 7 | Uthai Thani | ||
| 8 | Sisaket United | ||
| 9 | Lamphun Warriors | ||
| 10 | BG Pathum Utd | ||
| 11 | Sukhothai | 6 - 0 | 1 - 3 |
| 12 | Rayong | ||
| 13 | Pattani FC | 0 - 1 | |
| 14 | Chonburi | 1 - 2 | 0 - 1 |
| 15 | Chiangrai Utd | ||
| 16 | Rasisalai Utd |
Teams League Statistic
| Ratchaburi | Buriram Utd | |
| Wins | 4 | 4 |
| Draws | 1 | 1 |
| Losses | 2 | 1 |
| Goals For | 17 | 11 |
| Goals Against | 8 | 7 |
| Average Scored | 2.43 | 1.83 |
| Average Conceded | 1.14 | 1.17 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 71% | 67% |
| Both Teams to Score | 71% | 67% |
| Over 1.5 | 86% | 67% |
| Over 2.5 | 71% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 29% | 50% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 2 | 3 |
| Draws | 0 | 0 |
| Losses | 1 | 0 |
| Goals For | 8 | 5 |
| Goals Against | 2 | 1 |
| Average Scored | 2.67 | 1.67 |
| Average Conceded | 0.67 | 0.33 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 33% | 33% |
| Both Teams to Score | 33% | 33% |
| Over 1.5 | 67% | 33% |
| Over 2.5 | 67% | 33% |
| Over 3.5 | 33% | 33% |
Overall Statistics for Thai League 1
| Matches (54) | |
| Home Win | 43% |
| Draw | 15% |
| Away Win | 43% |
| Completed Matches | 22% |
| Goals (162) | |
| Goals per Game | 3.00 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.48 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.52 |
| Home Team Scored in | 78% |
| Away Team Scored in | 81% |
| Both Teams to Score | 63% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 59% |
| Over 3.5 | 31% |
Ratchaburi next 6 games
| 2026-11-21 | Ratchaburi | - | PT Prachuap |
| 2026-12-06 | Ratchaburi | - | Uthai Thani |
| 2026-12-12 | Port Bangkok | - | Ratchaburi |
| 2026-12-20 | Ratchaburi | - | Pattani FC |
| 2026-12-24 | Lamphun Warriors | - | Ratchaburi |
| 2026-12-27 | Ratchaburi | - | Rasisalai Utd |
Buriram Utd next 6 games
| 2026-11-27 | Rasisalai Utd | - | Buriram Utd |
| 2026-12-06 | Buriram Utd | - | Port Bangkok |
| 2026-12-12 | Ayutthaya Utd | - | Buriram Utd |
| 2026-12-20 | Buriram Utd | - | Lamphun Warriors |
| 2026-12-23 | Uthai Thani | - | Buriram Utd |
| 2026-12-26 | Buriram Utd | - | Bangkok Utd |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 3.15 | 3.25 | 2.02 |
| Probability | 31% | 31% | 38% |
| X @ 3.25 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.60 | 1.24 |
| Probability | 39% | 61% |
| X2 @ 1.24 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.20 | 3.55 | |
| Probability | 77% | 23% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.20 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.70 | 1.91 | |
| Probability | 60% | 40% | |
| Over 2.5 @ 1.70 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.75 | 1.33 | |
| Probability | 36% | 64% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.33 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.58 | 2.10 | |
| Probability | 67% | 33% | |
| BTS @ 1.58 | |||