Challenge League - Switzerland
Friday, 15.05.2026
20:15
20:15

Rapperswil-Jona

Stade Nyonnais
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Rapperswil |
| Away: | Nyon |
| Distance: | 217.4 km |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 20:15 (20:15 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.90 | 3.50 | 3.20 | 1 | 1.30 | 1.78 | |||
| 49% | 22% | 29% | 1.90 | 62% | 38% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.18 | 4.40 | 1.55 | 2.25 | 2.35 | 1.52 | ||||||
| 73% | 27% | 56% | 44% | 32% | 68% |
H2H last 3 games
| 2026-03-20 | Stade Nyonnais | 2 - 1 | Rapperswil-Jona |
| 2025-10-17 | Rapperswil-Jona | 1 - 0 | Stade Nyonnais |
| 2025-08-01 | Stade Nyonnais | 1 - 0 | Rapperswil-Jona |
Rapperswil-Jona last 12 games
| 2026-05-11 | Yverdon-Sport | 3 - 1 | Rapperswil-Jona |
| 2026-05-08 | Rapperswil-Jona | 2 - 3 | Neuchatel Xamax |
| 2026-05-03 | Bellinzona | 2 - 4 | Rapperswil-Jona |
| 2026-04-24 | Rapperswil-Jona | 2 - 1 | Etoile Carouge |
| 2026-04-19 | Vaduz | 2 - 1 | Rapperswil-Jona |
| 2026-04-11 | Rapperswil-Jona | 2 - 0 | Wil |
| 2026-04-07 | Lausanne-Ouchy | 1 - 2 | Rapperswil-Jona |
| 2026-04-04 | Rapperswil-Jona | 4 - 5 | Aarau |
| 2026-03-20 | Stade Nyonnais | 2 - 1 | Rapperswil-Jona |
| 2026-03-15 | Neuchatel Xamax | 3 - 2 | Rapperswil-Jona |
| 2026-03-06 | Rapperswil-Jona | 0 - 0 | Vaduz |
| 2026-02-27 | Aarau | 5 - 3 | Rapperswil-Jona |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 4 | 1 | 7 | 11 | 10 | 6 | |
| 33% | 8% | 58% | 92% | 83% | 50% |
Stade Nyonnais last 12 games
| 2026-05-11 | Stade Nyonnais | 1 - 3 | Lausanne-Ouchy |
| 2026-05-08 | Aarau | 5 - 1 | Stade Nyonnais |
| 2026-05-01 | Stade Nyonnais | 0 - 1 | Wil |
| 2026-04-24 | Stade Nyonnais | 1 - 3 | Vaduz |
| 2026-04-18 | Bellinzona | 4 - 0 | Stade Nyonnais |
| 2026-04-10 | Neuchatel Xamax | 4 - 1 | Stade Nyonnais |
| 2026-04-06 | Stade Nyonnais | 1 - 4 | Yverdon-Sport |
| 2026-04-03 | Etoile Carouge | 0 - 0 | Stade Nyonnais |
| 2026-03-20 | Stade Nyonnais | 2 - 1 | Rapperswil-Jona |
| 2026-03-14 | Lausanne-Ouchy | 1 - 1 | Stade Nyonnais |
| 2026-03-06 | Stade Nyonnais | 0 - 0 | Neuchatel Xamax |
| 2026-03-01 | Vaduz | 1 - 0 | Stade Nyonnais |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 1 | 3 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 6 | |
| 8% | 25% | 67% | 67% | 58% | 50% |
Table Challenge League
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Aarau | 35 | +30 | 79 |
| 2 | Vaduz | 35 | +32 | 78 |
| 3 | Yverdon-Sport | 35 | +27 | 66 |
| 4 | Neuchatel Xamax | 35 | 0 | 49 |
| 5 | Lausanne-Ouchy | 35 | +7 | 47 |
| 6 | Rapperswil-Jona | 35 | -11 | 41 |
| 7 | Wil | 35 | -14 | 40 |
| 8 | Etoile Carouge | 35 | -8 | 39 |
| 9 | Stade Nyonnais | 35 | -26 | 28 |
| 10 | Bellinzona | 35 | -37 | 22 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Rapperswil-Jona | |
| Stade Nyonnais | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Rapperswil-Jona | Stade Nyonnais |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Aarau | 4 - 5 | 5 - 1 |
| 2 | Vaduz | 0 - 0 | 1 - 0 |
| 3 | Yverdon-Sport | 1 - 4 | 1 - 0 |
| 4 | Neuchatel Xamax | 2 - 3 | 4 - 1 |
| 5 | Lausanne-Ouchy | 1 - 0 | 1 - 1 |
| 6 | Rapperswil-Jona | - | 1 - 0 |
| 7 | Wil | 2 - 0 | 0 - 0 |
| 8 | Etoile Carouge | 2 - 1 | 0 - 0 |
| 9 | Stade Nyonnais | 1 - 0 | - |
| 10 | Bellinzona | 2 - 1 | 4 - 0 |
Teams League Statistic
| Rapperswil-Jona | Stade Nyonnais | |
| Wins | 13 | 5 |
| Draws | 2 | 13 |
| Losses | 20 | 17 |
| Goals For | 50 | 32 |
| Goals Against | 61 | 58 |
| Average Scored | 1.43 | 0.91 |
| Average Conceded | 1.74 | 1.66 |
| Matches Scored | 83% | 60% |
| Matches Conceded | 77% | 83% |
| Both Teams to Score | 63% | 54% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 63% |
| Over 2.5 | 66% | 43% |
| Over 3.5 | 31% | 31% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 7 | 1 |
| Draws | 1 | 6 |
| Losses | 9 | 10 |
| Goals For | 21 | 9 |
| Goals Against | 30 | 29 |
| Average Scored | 1.24 | 0.53 |
| Average Conceded | 1.76 | 1.71 |
| Matches Scored | 76% | 41% |
| Matches Conceded | 71% | 82% |
| Both Teams to Score | 53% | 35% |
| Over 1.5 | 71% | 53% |
| Over 2.5 | 65% | 29% |
| Over 3.5 | 29% | 24% |
Overall Statistics for Challenge League
| Matches (175) | |
| Home Win | 45% |
| Draw | 21% |
| Away Win | 34% |
| Completed Matches | 97% |
| Goals (533) | |
| Goals per Game | 3.05 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.62 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.42 |
| Home Team Scored in | 79% |
| Away Team Scored in | 70% |
| Both Teams to Score | 56% |
| Over 1.5 | 79% |
| Over 2.5 | 61% |
| Over 3.5 | 35% |
Rapperswil-Jona next games
No data in the system
Stade Nyonnais next games
No data in the system
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.90 | 3.50 | 3.20 |
| Probability | 49% | 22% | 29% |
| 1 @ 1.90 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.30 | 1.78 |
| Probability | 62% | 38% |
| 1X @ 1.30 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.18 | 4.40 | |
| Probability | 73% | 27% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.18 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.55 | 2.25 | |
| Probability | 56% | 44% | |
| Over 2.5 @ 1.55 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.35 | 1.52 | |
| Probability | 32% | 68% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.52 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.53 | 2.30 | |
| Probability | 57% | 43% | |
| BTS @ 1.53 | |||