Bundesliga - Austria
Friday, 06.11.2026
20:30
20:30

Rapid Wien

Wolfsberger AC
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Vienna |
| Away: | Wolfsberg |
| Distance: | 190.5 km |
| Stadium | |
| Stadium: | Allianz Stadion |
| Capacity: | 28 345 (24 288) |
| Dimension: | 105 x 68 m |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 20:30 (19:30 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.24 | 6.50 | 8.50 | 1 | 1.08 | 3.75 | |||
| 83% | 13% | 4% | 1.24 | 94% | 6% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.10 | 7.00 | 1.33 | 3.40 | 1.83 | 1.83 | ||||||
| 86% | 14% | 63% | 37% | 32% | 68% |
H2H last 12 games
| 2026-09-12 | Wolfsberger AC | 0 - 3 | Rapid Wien |
| 2026-02-21 | Rapid Wien | 2 - 0 | Wolfsberger AC |
| 2025-08-24 | Wolfsberger AC | 1 - 2 | Rapid Wien |
| 2025-05-04 | Rapid Wien | 0 - 1 | Wolfsberger AC |
| 2025-04-20 | Wolfsberger AC | 5 - 1 | Rapid Wien |
| 2025-02-08 | Rapid Wien | 1 - 3 | Wolfsberger AC |
| 2024-09-14 | Wolfsberger AC | 1 - 1 | Rapid Wien |
| 2024-02-11 | Wolfsberger AC | 0 - 2 | Rapid Wien |
| 2023-09-17 | Rapid Wien | 3 - 3 | Wolfsberger AC |
| 2023-02-26 | Wolfsberger AC | 1 - 2 | Rapid Wien |
| 2023-02-03 | Wolfsberger AC | 1 - 1 | Rapid Wien |
| 2022-09-10 | Rapid Wien | 1 - 3 | Wolfsberger AC |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 5 | 3 | 4 | 11 | 7 | 4 | |
| 42% | 25% | 33% | 92% | 58% | 33% |
Rapid Wien last 12 games
| 2026-11-01 | Austria Wien | 0 - 2 | Rapid Wien |
| 2026-10-27 | First Vienna | 0 - 3 | Rapid Wien |
| 2026-10-24 | Rapid Wien | 5 - 1 | A. Lustenau |
| 2026-10-16 | Rapid Wien | 3 - 1 | Hartberg |
| 2026-10-11 | LASK Linz | 0 - 2 | Rapid Wien |
| 2026-09-18 | Rapid Wien | 3 - 0 | WSG Swarovski |
| 2026-09-12 | Wolfsberger AC | 0 - 3 | Rapid Wien |
| 2026-09-05 | A. Klagenfurt | 2 - 5 | Rapid Wien |
| 2026-09-02 | RB Salzburg | 5 - 1 | Rapid Wien |
| 2026-08-30 | Rapid Wien | 3 - 1 | Sturm Graz |
| 2026-08-26 | Rapid Wien | 1 - 1 | Hearts |
| 2026-08-20 | Hearts | 2 - 2 | Rapid Wien |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 9 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 9 | 6 | |
| 75% | 17% | 8% | 100% | 75% | 50% |
Wolfsberger AC last 12 games
| 2026-11-01 | Wolfsberger AC | 1 - 1 | Sturm Graz |
| 2026-10-27 | Hertha Wels | 1 - 0 | Wolfsberger AC |
| 2026-10-24 | Hartberg | 1 - 0 | Wolfsberger AC |
| 2026-10-18 | Wolfsberger AC | 0 - 2 | WSG Swarovski |
| 2026-10-11 | Altach | 3 - 0 | Wolfsberger AC |
| 2026-10-02 | Wolfsberger AC | 2 - 1 | ASK Voitsberg |
| 2026-09-20 | Ried | 4 - 1 | Wolfsberger AC |
| 2026-09-12 | Wolfsberger AC | 0 - 3 | Rapid Wien |
| 2026-09-06 | Parndorf 1919 | 1 - 1 | Wolfsberger AC |
| 2026-09-01 | Wolfsberger AC | 1 - 3 | LASK Linz |
| 2026-08-29 | Grazer AK | 0 - 0 | Wolfsberger AC |
| 2026-08-15 | A. Lustenau | 2 - 1 | Wolfsberger AC |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 1 | 3 | 8 | 9 | 6 | 2 | |
| 8% | 25% | 67% | 75% | 50% | 17% |
Table Bundesliga
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Rapid Wien | 11 | +24 | 30 |
| 2 | RB Salzburg | 11 | +23 | 27 |
| 3 | LASK Linz | 11 | +13 | 22 |
| 4 | Sturm Graz | 11 | +6 | 19 |
| 5 | Hartberg | 11 | +1 | 17 |
| 6 | Ried | 11 | +1 | 16 |
| 7 | WSG Swarovski | 11 | -3 | 12 |
| 8 | Grazer AK | 11 | -19 | 10 |
| 9 | Altach | 11 | -6 | 10 |
| 10 | A. Lustenau | 11 | -16 | 8 |
| 11 | Austria Wien | 11 | -12 | 7 |
| 12 | Wolfsberger AC | 11 | -12 | 6 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Rapid Wien | |
| Wolfsberger AC | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Rapid Wien | Wolfsberger AC |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Rapid Wien | - | |
| 2 | RB Salzburg | ||
| 3 | LASK Linz | ||
| 4 | Sturm Graz | 3 - 1 | |
| 5 | Hartberg | 3 - 1 | 1 - 0 |
| 6 | Ried | 4 - 1 | |
| 7 | WSG Swarovski | 3 - 0 | |
| 8 | Grazer AK | 8 - 0 | 0 - 0 |
| 9 | Altach | 1 - 0 | 3 - 0 |
| 10 | A. Lustenau | 5 - 1 | 2 - 1 |
| 11 | Austria Wien | ||
| 12 | Wolfsberger AC | - |
Teams League Statistic
| Rapid Wien | Wolfsberger AC | |
| Wins | 10 | 1 |
| Draws | 0 | 3 |
| Losses | 1 | 7 |
| Goals For | 33 | 8 |
| Goals Against | 9 | 20 |
| Average Scored | 3.00 | 0.73 |
| Average Conceded | 0.82 | 1.82 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 55% |
| Matches Conceded | 45% | 82% |
| Both Teams to Score | 45% | 45% |
| Over 1.5 | 91% | 82% |
| Over 2.5 | 73% | 55% |
| Over 3.5 | 45% | 18% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 6 | 0 |
| Draws | 0 | 1 |
| Losses | 0 | 4 |
| Goals For | 23 | 2 |
| Goals Against | 3 | 10 |
| Average Scored | 3.83 | 0.40 |
| Average Conceded | 0.50 | 2.00 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 40% |
| Matches Conceded | 50% | 80% |
| Both Teams to Score | 50% | 40% |
| Over 1.5 | 83% | 60% |
| Over 2.5 | 83% | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 67% | 20% |
Overall Statistics for Bundesliga
| Matches (66) | |
| Home Win | 50% |
| Draw | 21% |
| Away Win | 29% |
| Completed Matches | 50% |
| Goals (210) | |
| Goals per Game | 3.18 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.86 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.32 |
| Home Team Scored in | 77% |
| Away Team Scored in | 76% |
| Both Teams to Score | 56% |
| Over 1.5 | 88% |
| Over 2.5 | 64% |
| Over 3.5 | 35% |
Rapid Wien next 6 games
| 2026-11-21 | Grazer AK | - | Rapid Wien |
| 2026-11-28 | A. Lustenau | - | Rapid Wien |
| 2026-12-05 | Rapid Wien | - | LASK Linz |
| 2026-12-12 | Rapid Wien | - | Ried |
| 2027-01-23 | Hartberg | - | Rapid Wien |
| 2027-01-30 | Rapid Wien | - | Austria Wien |
Wolfsberger AC next 6 games
| 2026-11-22 | Wolfsberger AC | - | Ried |
| 2026-11-28 | Austria Wien | - | Wolfsberger AC |
| 2026-12-06 | Wolfsberger AC | - | A. Lustenau |
| 2026-12-13 | RB Salzburg | - | Wolfsberger AC |
| 2027-01-23 | Sturm Graz | - | Wolfsberger AC |
| 2027-01-30 | Wolfsberger AC | - | Hartberg |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.24 | 6.50 | 8.50 |
| Probability | 83% | 13% | 4% |
| 1 @ 1.24 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.08 | 3.75 |
| Probability | 94% | 6% |
| 1X @ 1.08 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.10 | 7.00 | |
| Probability | 86% | 14% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.10 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.33 | 3.40 | |
| Probability | 63% | 37% | |
| Over 2.5 @ 1.33 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.83 | 1.83 | |
| Probability | 32% | 68% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.83 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.70 | 2.05 | |
| Probability | 48% | 52% | |
| OTS @ 2.05 | |||