Superliga - Denmark
Sunday, 08.11.2026
17:00
17:00

Randers

Nordsjaelland
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Randers |
| Away: | Farum |
| Distance: | 160.8 km |
| Stadium | |
| Stadium: | Randers Stadium |
| Capacity: | 12 000 (6 114) |
| Dimension: | 102 x 65 m |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 17:00 (16:00 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4.33 | 4.00 | 1.61 | X2 | 2.20 | 1.20 | |||
| 21% | 34% | 45% | 1.20 | 32% | 68% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.13 | 6.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 | 2.10 | 1.67 | ||||||
| 79% | 21% | 52% | 48% | 33% | 67% |
H2H last 12 games
| 2026-08-02 | Nordsjaelland | 1 - 0 | Randers |
| 2025-10-19 | Nordsjaelland | 1 - 0 | Randers |
| 2025-09-22 | Randers | 3 - 0 | Nordsjaelland |
| 2025-05-02 | Randers | 3 - 2 | Nordsjaelland |
| 2025-04-13 | Nordsjaelland | 5 - 2 | Randers |
| 2024-10-28 | Randers | 4 - 0 | Nordsjaelland |
| 2024-09-16 | Nordsjaelland | 1 - 1 | Randers |
| 2024-06-29 | Randers | 2 - 3 | Nordsjaelland |
| 2024-03-17 | Nordsjaelland | 1 - 1 | Randers |
| 2023-08-13 | Randers | 0 - 5 | Nordsjaelland |
| 2023-05-22 | Nordsjaelland | 3 - 1 | Randers |
| 2023-04-17 | Randers | 1 - 1 | Nordsjaelland |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 3 | 3 | 6 | 10 | 7 | 6 | |
| 25% | 25% | 50% | 83% | 58% | 50% |
Randers last 12 games
| 2026-11-03 | Lyngby | 1 - 0 | Randers |
| 2026-10-30 | Lyngby | 2 - 1 | Randers |
| 2026-10-23 | Randers | 1 - 3 | Brondby |
| 2026-10-16 | Horsens | 0 - 0 | Randers |
| 2026-10-11 | Randers | 0 - 2 | Viborg |
| 2026-10-02 | Randers | 0 - 1 | AAB Aalborg |
| 2026-09-20 | Sonderjyske | 4 - 2 | Randers |
| 2026-09-16 | Vendsyssel | 1 - 3 | Randers |
| 2026-09-13 | Randers | 1 - 2 | Odense |
| 2026-09-06 | Brondby | 0 - 3 | Randers |
| 2026-08-30 | Randers | 2 - 1 | AGF Aarhus |
| 2026-08-23 | Midtjylland | 1 - 0 | Randers |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 3 | 1 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 3 | |
| 25% | 8% | 67% | 67% | 58% | 25% |
Nordsjaelland last 12 games
| 2026-11-01 | Nordsjaelland | 2 - 3 | Midtjylland |
| 2026-10-28 | Esbjerg | 0 - 1 | Nordsjaelland |
| 2026-10-25 | Silkeborg | 1 - 1 | Nordsjaelland |
| 2026-10-22 | Nordsjaelland | 2 - 2 | CSKA Sofia |
| 2026-10-18 | Lyngby | 3 - 3 | Nordsjaelland |
| 2026-10-15 | Hearts | 1 - 1 | Nordsjaelland |
| 2026-10-09 | Nordsjaelland | 0 - 0 | Odense |
| 2026-10-03 | Malmo | 3 - 0 | Nordsjaelland |
| 2026-09-20 | Viborg | 4 - 1 | Nordsjaelland |
| 2026-09-13 | Nordsjaelland | 2 - 0 | AGF Aarhus |
| 2026-09-07 | Midtjylland | 2 - 2 | Nordsjaelland |
| 2026-09-03 | Copenhagen | 2 - 0 | Nordsjaelland |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 2 | 6 | 4 | 10 | 6 | 5 | |
| 17% | 50% | 33% | 83% | 50% | 42% |
Table Superliga
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Midtjylland | 13 | +12 | 31 |
| 2 | Copenhagen | 13 | +16 | 29 |
| 3 | Viborg | 13 | +8 | 23 |
| 4 | Brondby | 13 | +3 | 22 |
| 5 | Nordsjaelland | 13 | +3 | 20 |
| 6 | Odense | 13 | -2 | 17 |
| 7 | Horsens | 13 | +2 | 16 |
| 8 | AGF Aarhus | 13 | -4 | 12 |
| 9 | Silkeborg | 13 | -7 | 12 |
| 10 | Randers | 13 | -8 | 11 |
| 11 | Lyngby | 13 | -9 | 11 |
| 12 | Sonderjyske | 13 | -14 | 8 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Randers | |
| Nordsjaelland | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Randers | Nordsjaelland |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Midtjylland | 2 - 2 | |
| 2 | Copenhagen | 0 - 4 | 2 - 0 |
| 3 | Viborg | 0 - 2 | 4 - 1 |
| 4 | Brondby | 1 - 3 | |
| 5 | Nordsjaelland | - | |
| 6 | Odense | 1 - 2 | |
| 7 | Horsens | 1 - 1 | |
| 8 | AGF Aarhus | 2 - 1 | |
| 9 | Silkeborg | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 |
| 10 | Randers | - | |
| 11 | Lyngby | 2 - 0 | 3 - 3 |
| 12 | Sonderjyske | 0 - 3 |
Teams League Statistic
| Randers | Nordsjaelland | |
| Wins | 3 | 5 |
| Draws | 2 | 5 |
| Losses | 8 | 3 |
| Goals For | 13 | 20 |
| Goals Against | 21 | 17 |
| Average Scored | 1.00 | 1.54 |
| Average Conceded | 1.62 | 1.31 |
| Matches Scored | 62% | 85% |
| Matches Conceded | 77% | 62% |
| Both Teams to Score | 46% | 54% |
| Over 1.5 | 77% | 77% |
| Over 2.5 | 54% | 46% |
| Over 3.5 | 23% | 38% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 2 | 1 |
| Draws | 1 | 4 |
| Losses | 4 | 2 |
| Goals For | 7 | 11 |
| Goals Against | 13 | 13 |
| Average Scored | 1.00 | 1.57 |
| Average Conceded | 1.86 | 1.86 |
| Matches Scored | 71% | 86% |
| Matches Conceded | 86% | 86% |
| Both Teams to Score | 57% | 71% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 57% | 57% |
| Over 3.5 | 29% | 43% |
Overall Statistics for Superliga
| Matches (78) | |
| Home Win | 46% |
| Draw | 28% |
| Away Win | 26% |
| Completed Matches | 59% |
| Goals (239) | |
| Goals per Game | 3.06 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.67 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.40 |
| Home Team Scored in | 82% |
| Away Team Scored in | 76% |
| Both Teams to Score | 62% |
| Over 1.5 | 85% |
| Over 2.5 | 56% |
| Over 3.5 | 38% |
Randers next 6 games
| 2026-11-22 | Viborg | - | Randers |
| 2026-11-29 | Randers | - | Horsens |
| 2026-12-06 | AGF Aarhus | - | Randers |
| 2027-02-21 | Silkeborg | - | Randers |
| 2027-02-28 | Randers | - | Sonderjyske |
| 2027-03-07 | Copenhagen | - | Randers |
Nordsjaelland next 6 games
| 2026-11-22 | Nordsjaelland | - | Copenhagen |
| 2026-11-26 | Nordsjaelland | - | Panathinaikos |
| 2026-11-29 | Odense | - | Nordsjaelland |
| 2026-12-06 | Nordsjaelland | - | Lyngby |
| 2026-12-10 | Hajduk Split | - | Nordsjaelland |
| 2026-12-17 | Nordsjaelland | - | KuPS Kuopio |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 4.33 | 4.00 | 1.61 |
| Probability | 21% | 34% | 45% |
| X2 @ 1.20 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.20 | 1.20 |
| Probability | 32% | 68% |
| X2 @ 1.20 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.13 | 6.00 | |
| Probability | 79% | 21% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.13 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.44 | 2.70 | |
| Probability | 52% | 48% | |
| Over 2.5 @ 1.44 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.10 | 1.67 | |
| Probability | 33% | 67% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.67 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.50 | 2.50 | |
| Probability | 53% | 47% | |
| BTS @ 1.50 | |||