Liga Primera - Nicaragua
Monday, 02.11.2026
01:00
01:00

Rancho Santana

Matagalpa
1 - 0
(0 - 0, 1 - 0)
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Tola |
| Away: | Matagalpa |
| Distance: | 165.6 km |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 01:00 (17:00 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2.21 | 3.44 | 2.69 | 12 | 1.39 | 1.55 | |||
| 37% | 23% | 40% | 1.24 | 48% | 52% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.21 | 4.09 | 1.62 | 2.16 | 2.62 | 1.44 | ||||||
| 74% | 26% | 48% | 52% | 29% | 71% |
H2H last 9 games
| 2026-08-30 | Matagalpa | 0 - 1 | Rancho Santana |
| 2026-03-01 | Rancho Santana | 2 - 8 | Matagalpa |
| 2026-01-24 | Matagalpa | 0 - 2 | Rancho Santana |
| 2025-09-27 | Matagalpa | 1 - 4 | Rancho Santana |
| 2025-07-22 | Rancho Santana | 1 - 2 | Matagalpa |
| 2025-03-23 | Rancho Santana | 1 - 1 | Matagalpa |
| 2025-02-26 | Matagalpa | 2 - 1 | Rancho Santana |
| 2024-11-03 | Matagalpa | 1 - 0 | Rancho Santana |
| 2024-08-25 | Rancho Santana | 1 - 0 | Matagalpa |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 4 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 2 | |
| 44% | 11% | 44% | 67% | 44% | 22% |
Rancho Santana last 12 games
| 2026-10-30 | San Marcos FC | 2 - 2 | Rancho Santana |
| 2026-10-25 | Walter Ferretti | 4 - 1 | Rancho Santana |
| 2026-10-19 | Rancho Santana | 0 - 1 | Diriangen |
| 2026-10-15 | Sport Sebaco | 2 - 0 | Rancho Santana |
| 2026-10-12 | Rancho Santana | 1 - 1 | UNAN Managua |
| 2026-10-03 | Rancho Santana | 1 - 6 | Managua FC |
| 2026-09-06 | Rancho Santana | 1 - 1 | Real Esteli |
| 2026-09-03 | ART Mun. Jalapa | 1 - 1 | Rancho Santana |
| 2026-08-30 | Matagalpa | 0 - 1 | Rancho Santana |
| 2026-08-24 | Rancho Santana | 1 - 2 | San Marcos FC |
| 2026-08-16 | Rancho Santana | 1 - 3 | Walter Ferretti |
| 2026-08-09 | Diriangen | 2 - 1 | Rancho Santana |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 1 | 4 | 7 | 10 | 6 | 4 | |
| 8% | 33% | 58% | 83% | 50% | 33% |
Matagalpa last 12 games
| 2026-10-29 | Matagalpa | 0 - 2 | ART Mun. Jalapa |
| 2026-10-25 | San Marcos FC | 0 - 0 | Matagalpa |
| 2026-10-18 | Managua FC | 4 - 1 | Matagalpa |
| 2026-10-15 | Matagalpa | 1 - 5 | Walter Ferretti |
| 2026-10-11 | Matagalpa | 1 - 4 | Real Esteli |
| 2026-09-07 | Matagalpa | 0 - 3 | Diriangen |
| 2026-09-04 | Matagalpa | 1 - 0 | UNAN Managua |
| 2026-08-30 | Matagalpa | 0 - 1 | Rancho Santana |
| 2026-08-23 | ART Mun. Jalapa | 0 - 1 | Matagalpa |
| 2026-08-16 | Matagalpa | 1 - 0 | San Marcos FC |
| 2026-08-10 | Matagalpa | 0 - 3 | Managua FC |
| 2026-08-03 | Walter Ferretti | 4 - 1 | Matagalpa |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 3 | 1 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 4 | |
| 25% | 8% | 67% | 58% | 50% | 33% |
Table Liga Primera
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Managua FC | 15 | +30 | 38 |
| 2 | Diriangen | 16 | +16 | 36 |
| 3 | Real Esteli | 16 | +15 | 31 |
| 4 | UNAN Managua | 15 | +2 | 25 |
| 5 | Walter Ferretti | 15 | +7 | 21 |
| 6 | Sport Sebaco | 15 | -14 | 17 |
| 7 | ART Mun. Jalapa | 16 | -6 | 15 |
| 8 | San Marcos FC | 15 | -8 | 13 |
| 9 | Matagalpa | 14 | -24 | 10 |
| 10 | Rancho Santana | 15 | -18 | 7 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Rancho Santana | |
| Matagalpa | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Rancho Santana | Matagalpa |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Managua FC | 1 - 6 | 4 - 1 |
| 2 | Diriangen | 0 - 1 | |
| 3 | Real Esteli | 1 - 1 | 2 - 0 |
| 4 | UNAN Managua | 1 - 1 | |
| 5 | Walter Ferretti | 1 - 3 | 4 - 1 |
| 6 | Sport Sebaco | 0 - 1 | |
| 7 | ART Mun. Jalapa | 0 - 1 | |
| 8 | San Marcos FC | 1 - 2 | 0 - 0 |
| 9 | Matagalpa | - | |
| 10 | Rancho Santana | - |
Teams League Statistic
| Rancho Santana | Matagalpa | |
| Wins | 1 | 3 |
| Draws | 4 | 1 |
| Losses | 10 | 10 |
| Goals For | 12 | 7 |
| Goals Against | 30 | 31 |
| Average Scored | 0.80 | 0.50 |
| Average Conceded | 2.00 | 2.21 |
| Matches Scored | 73% | 50% |
| Matches Conceded | 93% | 71% |
| Both Teams to Score | 67% | 29% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 64% |
| Over 2.5 | 47% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 27% | 29% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 0 | 1 |
| Draws | 2 | 1 |
| Losses | 5 | 3 |
| Goals For | 5 | 3 |
| Goals Against | 15 | 10 |
| Average Scored | 0.71 | 0.60 |
| Average Conceded | 2.14 | 2.00 |
| Matches Scored | 71% | 60% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 60% |
| Both Teams to Score | 71% | 40% |
| Over 1.5 | 71% | 60% |
| Over 2.5 | 43% | 40% |
| Over 3.5 | 29% | 40% |
Overall Statistics for Liga Primera
| Matches (76) | |
| Home Win | 36% |
| Draw | 20% |
| Away Win | 45% |
| Completed Matches | 84% |
| Goals (224) | |
| Goals per Game | 2.95 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.36 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.59 |
| Home Team Scored in | 72% |
| Away Team Scored in | 83% |
| Both Teams to Score | 57% |
| Over 1.5 | 79% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 34% |
Rancho Santana next games
No data in the system
Matagalpa next games
No data in the system
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.21 | 3.44 | 2.69 |
| Probability | 37% | 23% | 40% |
| 12 @ 1.24 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.39 | 1.55 |
| Probability | 48% | 52% |
| X2 @ 1.55 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.21 | 4.09 | |
| Probability | 74% | 26% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.21 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.62 | 2.16 | |
| Probability | 48% | 52% | |
| Under 2.5 @ 2.16 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.62 | 1.44 | |
| Probability | 29% | 71% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.44 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.51 | 2.33 | |
| Probability | 50% | 50% | |
| BTS @ 1.51 | |||