Liga Primera - Nicaragua
Tuesday, 20.10.2026
03:00
03:00

Rancho Santana

Diriangen
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Tola |
| Away: | Diriamba |
| Distance: | 57.0 km |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 03:00 (19:00 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8.00 | 5.00 | 1.27 | 2 | 3.40 | 1.07 | |||
| 10% | 24% | 66% | 1.27 | 13% | 87% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.13 | 4.74 | 1.44 | 2.55 | 2.10 | 1.65 | ||||||
| 84% | 16% | 49% | 51% | 27% | 73% |
H2H last 9 games
| 2026-08-09 | Diriangen | 2 - 1 | Rancho Santana |
| 2026-02-26 | Diriangen | 5 - 1 | Rancho Santana |
| 2026-01-22 | Rancho Santana | 0 - 4 | Diriangen |
| 2025-09-21 | Rancho Santana | 1 - 8 | Diriangen |
| 2025-07-19 | Diriangen | 6 - 0 | Rancho Santana |
| 2025-04-28 | Diriangen | 3 - 0 | Rancho Santana |
| 2025-02-21 | Rancho Santana | 0 - 1 | Diriangen |
| 2024-11-22 | Rancho Santana | 0 - 6 | Diriangen |
| 2024-09-22 | Diriangen | 2 - 3 | Rancho Santana |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 1 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 6 | |
| 11% | 0% | 89% | 89% | 89% | 67% |
Rancho Santana last 12 games
| 2026-10-15 | Sport Sebaco | 2 - 0 | Rancho Santana |
| 2026-10-12 | Rancho Santana | 1 - 1 | UNAN Managua |
| 2026-10-03 | Rancho Santana | 1 - 6 | Managua FC |
| 2026-09-06 | Rancho Santana | 1 - 1 | Real Esteli |
| 2026-09-03 | ART Mun. Jalapa | 1 - 1 | Rancho Santana |
| 2026-08-30 | Matagalpa | 0 - 1 | Rancho Santana |
| 2026-08-24 | Rancho Santana | 1 - 2 | San Marcos FC |
| 2026-08-16 | Rancho Santana | 1 - 3 | Walter Ferretti |
| 2026-08-09 | Diriangen | 2 - 1 | Rancho Santana |
| 2026-08-02 | Rancho Santana | 0 - 1 | Sport Sebaco |
| 2026-07-28 | UNAN Managua | 2 - 0 | Rancho Santana |
| 2026-07-19 | Managua FC | 2 - 1 | Rancho Santana |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 1 | 3 | 8 | 10 | 5 | 2 | |
| 8% | 25% | 67% | 83% | 42% | 17% |
Diriangen last 12 games
| 2026-10-15 | UNAN Managua | 1 - 3 | Diriangen |
| 2026-10-11 | Diriangen | 2 - 4 | Walter Ferretti |
| 2026-10-07 | San Marcos FC | 1 - 2 | Diriangen |
| 2026-09-10 | Sport Sebaco | 0 - 1 | Diriangen |
| 2026-09-07 | Matagalpa | 0 - 3 | Diriangen |
| 2026-09-04 | Managua FC | 3 - 3 | Diriangen |
| 2026-08-30 | Diriangen | 2 - 0 | ART Mun. Jalapa |
| 2026-08-23 | Real Esteli | 0 - 2 | Diriangen |
| 2026-08-19 | Xelaju MC | 2 - 0 | Diriangen |
| 2026-08-14 | Luis Angel Firpo | 4 - 0 | Diriangen |
| 2026-08-09 | Diriangen | 2 - 1 | Rancho Santana |
| 2026-08-05 | Diriangen | 1 - 3 | LD Alajuelense |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 7 | 1 | 4 | 11 | 8 | 5 | |
| 58% | 8% | 33% | 92% | 67% | 42% |
Table Liga Primera
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Managua FC | 13 | +28 | 35 |
| 2 | Diriangen | 12 | +12 | 27 |
| 3 | UNAN Managua | 13 | +4 | 24 |
| 4 | Real Esteli | 12 | +13 | 22 |
| 5 | Sport Sebaco | 11 | -4 | 17 |
| 6 | Walter Ferretti | 12 | +2 | 14 |
| 7 | San Marcos FC | 13 | -8 | 11 |
| 8 | Matagalpa | 12 | -22 | 9 |
| 9 | ART Mun. Jalapa | 12 | -11 | 6 |
| 10 | Rancho Santana | 12 | -14 | 6 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Rancho Santana | |
| Diriangen | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Rancho Santana | Diriangen |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Managua FC | 1 - 6 | 3 - 3 |
| 2 | Diriangen | - | |
| 3 | UNAN Managua | 1 - 1 | 1 - 3 |
| 4 | Real Esteli | 1 - 1 | 0 - 2 |
| 5 | Sport Sebaco | 0 - 1 | 0 - 1 |
| 6 | Walter Ferretti | 1 - 3 | 1 - 3 |
| 7 | San Marcos FC | 1 - 2 | 1 - 2 |
| 8 | Matagalpa | 0 - 3 | |
| 9 | ART Mun. Jalapa | ||
| 10 | Rancho Santana | - |
Teams League Statistic
| Rancho Santana | Diriangen | |
| Wins | 1 | 8 |
| Draws | 3 | 3 |
| Losses | 8 | 1 |
| Goals For | 9 | 25 |
| Goals Against | 23 | 13 |
| Average Scored | 0.75 | 2.08 |
| Average Conceded | 1.92 | 1.08 |
| Matches Scored | 75% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 92% | 67% |
| Both Teams to Score | 67% | 67% |
| Over 1.5 | 83% | 92% |
| Over 2.5 | 42% | 58% |
| Over 3.5 | 17% | 33% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 0 | 6 |
| Draws | 2 | 1 |
| Losses | 4 | 0 |
| Goals For | 5 | 17 |
| Goals Against | 14 | 6 |
| Average Scored | 0.83 | 2.43 |
| Average Conceded | 2.33 | 0.86 |
| Matches Scored | 83% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 57% |
| Both Teams to Score | 83% | 57% |
| Over 1.5 | 83% | 86% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 71% |
| Over 3.5 | 33% | 43% |
Overall Statistics for Liga Primera
| Matches (61) | |
| Home Win | 34% |
| Draw | 20% |
| Away Win | 46% |
| Completed Matches | 68% |
| Goals (178) | |
| Goals per Game | 2.92 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.31 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.61 |
| Home Team Scored in | 74% |
| Away Team Scored in | 82% |
| Both Teams to Score | 56% |
| Over 1.5 | 77% |
| Over 2.5 | 48% |
| Over 3.5 | 33% |
Rancho Santana next 1 games
| 2026-10-25 | Walter Ferretti | - | Rancho Santana |
Diriangen next 1 games
| 2026-10-26 | Diriangen | - | Sport Sebaco |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 8.00 | 5.00 | 1.27 |
| Probability | 10% | 24% | 66% |
| 2 @ 1.27 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 3.40 | 1.07 |
| Probability | 13% | 87% |
| X2 @ 1.07 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.13 | 4.74 | |
| Probability | 84% | 16% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.13 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.44 | 2.55 | |
| Probability | 49% | 51% | |
| Under 2.5 @ 2.55 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.10 | 1.65 | |
| Probability | 27% | 73% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.65 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.78 | 1.90 | |
| Probability | 63% | 37% | |
| BTS @ 1.78 | |||