NPFL - Nigeria
Sunday, 08.11.2026
17:00
17:00

Ranchers Bees

Enyimba
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Kaduna |
| Away: | Aba |
| Distance: | 600.5 km |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 17:00 (16:00 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.60 | 3.25 | 5.10 | 1X | 1.09 | 1.98 | |||
| 38% | 33% | 29% | 1.09 | 56% | 44% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.40 | 2.60 | 2.23 | 1.52 | - | - | ||||||
| 64% | 36% | 45% | 55% | 30% | 70% |
H2H last games
No data in the system
Ranchers Bees last 10 games
| 2026-11-01 | Inter Lagos | 1 - 1 | Ranchers Bees |
| 2026-10-16 | Shooting Stars | 3 - 1 | Ranchers Bees |
| 2026-10-10 | Ranchers Bees | 0 - 0 | Niger Tornadoes |
| 2026-10-04 | Kwara United | 2 - 1 | Ranchers Bees |
| 2026-09-28 | Ranchers Bees | 0 - 0 | Rivers United |
| 2026-09-23 | Enugu Rangers | 1 - 0 | Ranchers Bees |
| 2026-09-19 | Ranchers Bees | 2 - 1 | Bendel Insurance |
| 2026-09-13 | Barau | 3 - 1 | Ranchers Bees |
| 2026-09-07 | Ranchers Bees | 4 - 0 | Abia Warriors |
| 2026-08-30 | Ikorodu City | 3 - 1 | Ranchers Bees |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 2 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 4 | |
| 20% | 30% | 50% | 70% | 60% | 40% |
Enyimba last 12 games
| 2026-11-01 | Enyimba | 1 - 0 | Kun Khalifat |
| 2026-10-25 | Nasarawa United | 1 - 0 | Enyimba |
| 2026-10-18 | Enyimba | 0 - 0 | Warri Wolves |
| 2026-10-09 | Katsina United | 4 - 2 | Enyimba |
| 2026-10-04 | Enyimba | 2 - 0 | Plateau United |
| 2026-09-30 | Enyimba | 4 - 2 | Shooting Stars |
| 2026-09-27 | Kano Pillars | 0 - 0 | Enyimba |
| 2026-09-23 | Enyimba | 2 - 3 | Sporting Lagos |
| 2026-09-20 | Enyimba | 0 - 1 | Inter Lagos |
| 2026-09-12 | Doma United | 2 - 0 | Enyimba |
| 2026-08-30 | Niger Tornadoes | 2 - 1 | Enyimba |
| 2026-06-06 | Ikorodu City | 1 - 1 | Enyimba |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 3 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 3 | |
| 25% | 25% | 50% | 58% | 33% | 25% |
Table NPFL
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Enugu Rangers | 10 | +6 | 21 |
| 2 | Rivers United | 11 | +10 | 18 |
| 3 | Kano Pillars | 11 | +3 | 18 |
| 4 | Bendel Insurance | 11 | +2 | 18 |
| 5 | Nasarawa United | 11 | +1 | 17 |
| 6 | Plateau United | 11 | +4 | 16 |
| 7 | Barau | 11 | +3 | 16 |
| 8 | Niger Tornadoes | 11 | +1 | 16 |
| 9 | Katsina United | 11 | -1 | 16 |
| 10 | Shooting Stars | 11 | +1 | 15 |
| 11 | Sporting Lagos | 10 | +1 | 15 |
| 12 | Doma United | 10 | 0 | 15 |
| 13 | Ikorodu City | 11 | +2 | 14 |
| 14 | Warri Wolves | 11 | -1 | 13 |
| 15 | Kwara United | 11 | -1 | 12 |
| 16 | Kun Khalifat | 11 | -7 | 12 |
| 17 | Enyimba | 11 | -3 | 11 |
| 18 | Abia Warriors | 11 | -7 | 10 |
| 19 | Ranchers Bees | 10 | -3 | 9 |
| 20 | Inter Lagos | 11 | -11 | 3 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Ranchers Bees | |
| Enyimba | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Ranchers Bees | Enyimba |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Enugu Rangers | ||
| 2 | Rivers United | 0 - 0 | |
| 3 | Kano Pillars | 0 - 0 | |
| 4 | Bendel Insurance | 2 - 1 | |
| 5 | Nasarawa United | 1 - 0 | |
| 6 | Plateau United | ||
| 7 | Barau | ||
| 8 | Niger Tornadoes | 0 - 0 | 2 - 1 |
| 9 | Katsina United | 4 - 2 | |
| 10 | Shooting Stars | ||
| 11 | Sporting Lagos | ||
| 12 | Doma United | 2 - 0 | |
| 13 | Ikorodu City | ||
| 14 | Warri Wolves | ||
| 15 | Kwara United | ||
| 16 | Kun Khalifat | ||
| 17 | Enyimba | - | |
| 18 | Abia Warriors | 4 - 0 | |
| 19 | Ranchers Bees | - | |
| 20 | Inter Lagos |
Teams League Statistic
| Ranchers Bees | Enyimba | |
| Wins | 2 | 3 |
| Draws | 3 | 2 |
| Losses | 5 | 6 |
| Goals For | 11 | 12 |
| Goals Against | 14 | 15 |
| Average Scored | 1.10 | 1.09 |
| Average Conceded | 1.40 | 1.36 |
| Matches Scored | 70% | 55% |
| Matches Conceded | 70% | 64% |
| Both Teams to Score | 60% | 36% |
| Over 1.5 | 70% | 55% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% | 36% |
| Over 3.5 | 40% | 27% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 2 | 0 |
| Draws | 2 | 1 |
| Losses | 0 | 4 |
| Goals For | 6 | 3 |
| Goals Against | 1 | 9 |
| Average Scored | 1.50 | 0.60 |
| Average Conceded | 0.25 | 1.80 |
| Matches Scored | 50% | 40% |
| Matches Conceded | 25% | 80% |
| Both Teams to Score | 25% | 40% |
| Over 1.5 | 50% | 60% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 40% |
| Over 3.5 | 25% | 20% |
Overall Statistics for NPFL
| Matches (108) | |
| Home Win | 56% |
| Draw | 33% |
| Away Win | 10% |
| Completed Matches | 28% |
| Goals (253) | |
| Goals per Game | 2.34 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.58 |
| Away Goals per Game | 0.76 |
| Home Team Scored in | 80% |
| Away Team Scored in | 55% |
| Both Teams to Score | 48% |
| Over 1.5 | 69% |
| Over 2.5 | 41% |
| Over 3.5 | 25% |
Ranchers Bees next 6 games
| 2026-11-15 | Kano Pillars | - | Ranchers Bees |
| 2026-11-18 | Ranchers Bees | - | Doma United |
| 2026-11-22 | Ranchers Bees | - | Plateau United |
| 2026-11-29 | Katsina United | - | Ranchers Bees |
| 2026-12-06 | Ranchers Bees | - | Warri Wolves |
| 2026-12-13 | Nasarawa United | - | Ranchers Bees |
Enyimba next 6 games
| 2026-11-15 | Enyimba | - | Ikorodu City |
| 2026-11-22 | Abia Warriors | - | Enyimba |
| 2026-11-29 | Enyimba | - | Barau |
| 2026-12-06 | Bendel Insurance | - | Enyimba |
| 2026-12-13 | Enyimba | - | Enugu Rangers |
| 2026-12-20 | Rivers United | - | Enyimba |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.60 | 3.25 | 5.10 |
| Probability | 38% | 33% | 29% |
| 1X @ 1.09 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.09 | 1.98 |
| Probability | 56% | 44% |
| 1X @ 1.09 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.40 | 2.60 | |
| Probability | 64% | 36% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.40 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.23 | 1.52 | |
| Probability | 45% | 55% | |
| Under 2.5 @ 1.52 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | - | - | |
| Probability | 30% | 70% | |
| Under 3.5 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | - | - | |
| Probability | 48% | 52% | |
| OTS | |||