Championship - Scotland
Friday, 06.11.2026
21:30
21:30

Raith Rovers

Dunfermline
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Kirkcaldy |
| Away: | Dunfermline |
| Distance: | 18.9 km |
| Stadium | |
| Stadium: | Stark's Park |
| Capacity: | 10 104 |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 21:30 (19:30 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2.50 | 3.10 | 2.50 | 12 | 1.44 | 1.44 | |||
| 35% | 31% | 34% | 1.29 | 50% | 50% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.36 | 3.00 | 2.15 | 1.67 | 3.75 | 1.25 | ||||||
| 70% | 30% | 23% | 77% | 15% | 85% |
H2H last 12 games
| 2026-08-28 | Dunfermline | 1 - 0 | Raith Rovers |
| 2026-03-14 | Dunfermline | 3 - 0 | Raith Rovers |
| 2025-12-27 | Raith Rovers | 1 - 2 | Dunfermline |
| 2025-10-17 | Dunfermline | 2 - 0 | Raith Rovers |
| 2025-08-22 | Raith Rovers | 2 - 0 | Dunfermline |
| 2025-03-14 | Raith Rovers | 2 - 0 | Dunfermline |
| 2025-02-01 | Dunfermline | 3 - 1 | Raith Rovers |
| 2024-12-14 | Raith Rovers | 2 - 0 | Dunfermline |
| 2024-09-13 | Dunfermline | 2 - 0 | Raith Rovers |
| 2024-03-09 | Raith Rovers | 2 - 0 | Dunfermline |
| 2024-01-02 | Dunfermline | 1 - 2 | Raith Rovers |
| 2023-11-24 | Dunfermline | 0 - 3 | Raith Rovers |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 6 | 0 | 6 | 11 | 5 | 1 | |
| 50% | 0% | 50% | 92% | 42% | 8% |
Raith Rovers last 12 games
| 2026-11-03 | Hamilton | 1 - 1 | Raith Rovers |
| 2026-10-31 | Arbroath | 0 - 4 | Raith Rovers |
| 2026-10-24 | Raith Rovers | 0 - 2 | Inverness |
| 2026-10-17 | Stenhousemuir | 1 - 1 | Raith Rovers |
| 2026-10-10 | Raith Rovers | 2 - 0 | Queen's Park |
| 2026-10-03 | Greenock Morton | 1 - 2 | Raith Rovers |
| 2026-09-25 | Raith Rovers | 0 - 2 | Livingston |
| 2026-09-19 | Partick Thistle | 0 - 0 | Raith Rovers |
| 2026-09-12 | Raith Rovers | 4 - 0 | Arbroath |
| 2026-09-05 | Inverness | 0 - 2 | Raith Rovers |
| 2026-08-28 | Dunfermline | 1 - 0 | Raith Rovers |
| 2026-08-22 | Raith Rovers | 2 - 0 | Ayr United |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 6 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 3 | 2 | |
| 50% | 25% | 25% | 83% | 25% | 17% |
Dunfermline last 12 games
| 2026-11-03 | Bonnyrigg Rose | 2 - 4 | Dunfermline |
| 2026-10-31 | Dunfermline | 5 - 1 | Inverness |
| 2026-10-27 | Stenhousemuir | 0 - 1 | Dunfermline |
| 2026-10-24 | Queen's Park | 0 - 1 | Dunfermline |
| 2026-10-20 | Dunfermline | 1 - 1 | Partick Thistle |
| 2026-10-17 | Dunfermline | 0 - 0 | Livingston |
| 2026-10-10 | Ayr United | 1 - 1 | Dunfermline |
| 2026-10-03 | Dunfermline | 1 - 4 | Aberdeen |
| 2026-09-19 | Greenock Morton | 0 - 1 | Dunfermline |
| 2026-09-12 | Dunfermline | 2 - 0 | Queen's Park |
| 2026-09-05 | Arbroath | 1 - 1 | Dunfermline |
| 2026-08-28 | Dunfermline | 1 - 0 | Raith Rovers |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 7 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 3 | |
| 58% | 33% | 8% | 58% | 25% | 25% |
Table Championship
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Partick Thistle | 13 | +10 | 25 |
| 2 | Raith Rovers | 13 | +11 | 24 |
| 3 | Dunfermline | 13 | +8 | 24 |
| 4 | Stenhousemuir | 13 | +1 | 23 |
| 5 | Livingston | 13 | +7 | 20 |
| 6 | Inverness | 13 | +1 | 19 |
| 7 | Ayr United | 12 | -1 | 15 |
| 8 | Arbroath | 13 | -15 | 11 |
| 9 | Greenock Morton | 12 | -8 | 10 |
| 10 | Queen's Park | 13 | -14 | 7 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Raith Rovers | |
| Dunfermline | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Raith Rovers | Dunfermline |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Partick Thistle | ||
| 2 | Raith Rovers | - | |
| 3 | Dunfermline | - | |
| 4 | Stenhousemuir | 1 - 1 | 0 - 1 |
| 5 | Livingston | 0 - 2 | 2 - 0 |
| 6 | Inverness | 0 - 2 | 0 - 0 |
| 7 | Ayr United | 2 - 0 | 1 - 1 |
| 8 | Arbroath | 4 - 0 | 1 - 1 |
| 9 | Greenock Morton | 0 - 1 | |
| 10 | Queen's Park | 2 - 0 | 0 - 1 |
Teams League Statistic
| Raith Rovers | Dunfermline | |
| Wins | 7 | 6 |
| Draws | 3 | 6 |
| Losses | 3 | 1 |
| Goals For | 20 | 15 |
| Goals Against | 9 | 7 |
| Average Scored | 1.54 | 1.15 |
| Average Conceded | 0.69 | 0.54 |
| Matches Scored | 69% | 77% |
| Matches Conceded | 54% | 46% |
| Both Teams to Score | 31% | 38% |
| Over 1.5 | 85% | 54% |
| Over 2.5 | 31% | 8% |
| Over 3.5 | 15% | 8% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 3 | 3 |
| Draws | 1 | 3 |
| Losses | 2 | 1 |
| Goals For | 9 | 5 |
| Goals Against | 5 | 4 |
| Average Scored | 1.50 | 0.71 |
| Average Conceded | 0.83 | 0.57 |
| Matches Scored | 67% | 71% |
| Matches Conceded | 50% | 43% |
| Both Teams to Score | 17% | 29% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 43% |
| Over 2.5 | 17% | 0% |
| Over 3.5 | 17% | 0% |
Overall Statistics for Championship
| Matches (64) | |
| Home Win | 42% |
| Draw | 22% |
| Away Win | 36% |
| Completed Matches | 36% |
| Goals (140) | |
| Goals per Game | 2.19 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.20 |
| Away Goals per Game | 0.98 |
| Home Team Scored in | 70% |
| Away Team Scored in | 59% |
| Both Teams to Score | 38% |
| Over 1.5 | 72% |
| Over 2.5 | 33% |
| Over 3.5 | 14% |
Raith Rovers next 6 games
| 2026-11-07 | Raith Rovers | - | Dunfermline |
| 2026-11-14 | Ayr United | - | Raith Rovers |
| 2026-11-21 | Raith Rovers | - | Partick Thistle |
| 2026-12-05 | Livingston | - | Raith Rovers |
| 2026-12-12 | Raith Rovers | - | Greenock Morton |
| 2026-12-19 | Queen's Park | - | Raith Rovers |
Dunfermline next 6 games
| 2026-11-07 | Raith Rovers | - | Dunfermline |
| 2026-11-14 | Dunfermline | - | Arbroath |
| 2026-11-21 | Dunfermline | - | Greenock Morton |
| 2026-12-05 | Partick Thistle | - | Dunfermline |
| 2026-12-12 | Dunfermline | - | Stenhousemuir |
| 2026-12-19 | Livingston | - | Dunfermline |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.50 | 3.10 | 2.50 |
| Probability | 35% | 31% | 34% |
| 12 @ 1.29 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.44 | 1.44 |
| Probability | 50% | 50% |
| 1X @ 1.44 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.36 | 3.00 | |
| Probability | 70% | 30% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.36 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.15 | 1.67 | |
| Probability | 23% | 77% | |
| Under 2.5 @ 1.67 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 3.75 | 1.25 | |
| Probability | 15% | 85% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.25 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.83 | 1.83 | |
| Probability | 35% | 65% | |
| OTS @ 1.83 | |||