Championship - England
Tuesday, 03.11.2026
21:45
21:45

QPR

Burnley
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | London |
| Away: | Burnley |
| Distance: | 291.7 km |
| Stadium | |
| Stadium: | Loftus Road |
| Capacity: | 18 439 |
| Dimension: | 102 x 66 m |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 21:45 (19:45 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2.05 | 3.50 | 3.30 | 1 | 1.33 | 1.70 | |||
| 38% | 31% | 31% | 2.05 | 62% | 38% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.20 | 4.50 | 1.67 | 2.20 | 2.63 | 1.50 | ||||||
| 82% | 18% | 64% | 36% | 43% | 57% |
H2H last 12 games
| 2025-04-26 | QPR | 0 - 5 | Burnley |
| 2024-10-26 | Burnley | 0 - 0 | QPR |
| 2023-04-22 | Burnley | 1 - 2 | QPR |
| 2022-12-11 | QPR | 0 - 3 | Burnley |
| 2016-05-02 | Burnley | 1 - 0 | QPR |
| 2015-12-12 | QPR | 0 - 0 | Burnley |
| 2015-01-10 | Burnley | 2 - 1 | QPR |
| 2014-12-06 | QPR | 2 - 0 | Burnley |
| 2014-02-01 | QPR | 3 - 3 | Burnley |
| 2013-10-26 | Burnley | 2 - 0 | QPR |
| 2011-01-15 | Burnley | 0 - 0 | QPR |
| 2010-10-30 | QPR | 1 - 1 | Burnley |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 2 | 5 | 5 | 8 | 5 | 2 | |
| 17% | 42% | 42% | 67% | 42% | 17% |
QPR last 12 games
| 2026-10-31 | Southampton | 4 - 1 | QPR |
| 2026-10-24 | QPR | 5 - 0 | Swansea City |
| 2026-10-17 | Birmingham City | 3 - 0 | QPR |
| 2026-10-14 | QPR | 4 - 1 | Derby County |
| 2026-10-09 | West Ham Utd | 1 - 1 | QPR |
| 2026-09-19 | QPR | 2 - 2 | Preston North End |
| 2026-09-12 | West Bromwich | 1 - 1 | QPR |
| 2026-09-09 | Charlton | 0 - 0 | QPR |
| 2026-09-05 | QPR | 0 - 1 | Middlesbrough |
| 2026-09-02 | QPR | 2 - 1 | Cardiff City |
| 2026-08-29 | Blackburn Rovers | 1 - 2 | QPR |
| 2026-08-22 | QPR | 0 - 0 | Bolton Wanderers |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 4 | 5 | 3 | 9 | 7 | 4 | |
| 33% | 42% | 25% | 75% | 58% | 33% |
Burnley last 12 games
| 2026-10-31 | Burnley | 0 - 0 | Portsmouth |
| 2026-10-24 | Lincoln City | 4 - 1 | Burnley |
| 2026-10-16 | Burnley | 1 - 2 | Wolverhampton |
| 2026-10-13 | Burnley | 2 - 2 | Charlton |
| 2026-10-10 | Watford | 0 - 4 | Burnley |
| 2026-09-19 | Burnley | 1 - 1 | Derby County |
| 2026-09-12 | Swansea City | 3 - 1 | Burnley |
| 2026-09-08 | Wrexham | 1 - 1 | Burnley |
| 2026-09-05 | Burnley | 1 - 2 | Bristol City |
| 2026-09-02 | Burnley | 1 - 1 | Middlesbrough |
| 2026-08-29 | Norwich City | 4 - 1 | Burnley |
| 2026-08-26 | Bradford City | 0 - 0 | Burnley |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 1 | 6 | 5 | 10 | 7 | 5 | |
| 8% | 50% | 42% | 83% | 58% | 42% |
Table Championship
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Middlesbrough | 13 | +13 | 28 |
| 2 | Swansea City | 13 | +7 | 26 |
| 3 | Wolverhampton | 13 | +7 | 24 |
| 4 | West Bromwich | 13 | +5 | 24 |
| 5 | Southampton | 13 | +15 | 23 |
| 6 | Birmingham City | 13 | +10 | 23 |
| 7 | Stoke City | 13 | +4 | 23 |
| 8 | West Ham Utd | 13 | +15 | 22 |
| 9 | QPR | 13 | +5 | 20 |
| 10 | Sheffield Utd | 13 | +2 | 19 |
| 11 | Portsmouth | 13 | +1 | 19 |
| 12 | Millwall | 13 | +2 | 18 |
| 13 | Blackburn Rovers | 13 | -1 | 18 |
| 14 | Bristol City | 13 | -2 | 18 |
| 15 | Norwich City | 13 | -1 | 15 |
| 16 | Lincoln City | 13 | -9 | 15 |
| 17 | Cardiff City | 13 | -1 | 14 |
| 18 | Wrexham | 13 | -4 | 14 |
| 19 | Bolton Wanderers | 13 | -8 | 14 |
| 20 | Charlton | 13 | -10 | 14 |
| 21 | Watford | 13 | -11 | 11 |
| 22 | Burnley | 13 | -8 | 9 |
| 23 | Derby County | 13 | -14 | 7 |
| 24 | Preston North End | 13 | -17 | 5 |
Chronology of League Matches
| QPR | |
| Burnley | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | QPR | Burnley |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Middlesbrough | 0 - 1 | |
| 2 | Swansea City | 5 - 0 | 3 - 1 |
| 3 | Wolverhampton | ||
| 4 | West Bromwich | 3 - 1 | |
| 5 | Southampton | ||
| 6 | Birmingham City | ||
| 7 | Stoke City | ||
| 8 | West Ham Utd | ||
| 9 | QPR | - | |
| 10 | Sheffield Utd | ||
| 11 | Portsmouth | ||
| 12 | Millwall | ||
| 13 | Blackburn Rovers | ||
| 14 | Bristol City | ||
| 15 | Norwich City | 4 - 1 | |
| 16 | Lincoln City | 4 - 1 | |
| 17 | Cardiff City | 2 - 1 | |
| 18 | Wrexham | 1 - 1 | |
| 19 | Bolton Wanderers | 0 - 0 | |
| 20 | Charlton | ||
| 21 | Watford | 0 - 4 | |
| 22 | Burnley | - | |
| 23 | Derby County | 4 - 1 | |
| 24 | Preston North End | 2 - 2 |
Teams League Statistic
| QPR | Burnley | |
| Wins | 5 | 1 |
| Draws | 5 | 6 |
| Losses | 3 | 6 |
| Goals For | 21 | 17 |
| Goals Against | 16 | 25 |
| Average Scored | 1.62 | 1.31 |
| Average Conceded | 1.23 | 1.92 |
| Matches Scored | 69% | 92% |
| Matches Conceded | 77% | 85% |
| Both Teams to Score | 62% | 85% |
| Over 1.5 | 77% | 92% |
| Over 2.5 | 62% | 69% |
| Over 3.5 | 38% | 54% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 3 | 1 |
| Draws | 2 | 1 |
| Losses | 1 | 4 |
| Goals For | 13 | 9 |
| Goals Against | 5 | 15 |
| Average Scored | 2.17 | 1.50 |
| Average Conceded | 0.83 | 2.50 |
| Matches Scored | 67% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 67% | 83% |
| Both Teams to Score | 50% | 83% |
| Over 1.5 | 67% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 67% | 83% |
| Over 3.5 | 50% | 83% |
Overall Statistics for Championship
| Matches (156) | |
| Home Win | 42% |
| Draw | 26% |
| Away Win | 31% |
| Completed Matches | 28% |
| Goals (457) | |
| Goals per Game | 2.93 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.65 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.28 |
| Home Team Scored in | 80% |
| Away Team Scored in | 76% |
| Both Teams to Score | 62% |
| Over 1.5 | 77% |
| Over 2.5 | 62% |
| Over 3.5 | 38% |
QPR next 6 games
| 2026-11-07 | QPR | - | Lincoln City |
| 2026-11-21 | Millwall | - | QPR |
| 2026-11-24 | Norwich City | - | QPR |
| 2026-11-28 | QPR | - | Sheffield Utd |
| 2026-12-05 | Stoke City | - | QPR |
| 2026-12-08 | QPR | - | Wolverhampton |
Burnley next 6 games
| 2026-11-07 | Cardiff City | - | Burnley |
| 2026-11-22 | Burnley | - | Blackburn Rovers |
| 2026-11-25 | Burnley | - | Birmingham City |
| 2026-11-28 | Millwall | - | Burnley |
| 2026-12-05 | Burnley | - | Preston North End |
| 2026-12-09 | Southampton | - | Burnley |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.05 | 3.50 | 3.30 |
| Probability | 38% | 31% | 31% |
| 1 @ 2.05 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.33 | 1.70 |
| Probability | 62% | 38% |
| 1X @ 1.33 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.20 | 4.50 | |
| Probability | 82% | 18% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.20 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.67 | 2.20 | |
| Probability | 64% | 36% | |
| Over 2.5 @ 1.67 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.63 | 1.50 | |
| Probability | 43% | 57% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.50 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.53 | 2.38 | |
| Probability | 69% | 31% | |
| BTS @ 1.53 | |||