Championship - Scotland
Saturday, 07.11.2026
17:00
17:00

Queen's Park

Partick Thistle
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Glasgow |
| Away: | Glasgow |
| Stadium | |
| Stadium: | Hampden Park |
| Capacity: | 52 063 |
| Dimension: | 105 x 70 m |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 17:00 (15:00 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6.50 | 4.20 | 1.36 | 2 | 2.75 | 1.07 | |||
| 23% | 19% | 58% | 1.36 | 28% | 72% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.20 | 4.33 | 1.62 | 2.25 | 2.50 | 1.50 | ||||||
| 70% | 30% | 34% | 66% | 15% | 85% |
H2H last 12 games
| 2026-08-29 | Partick Thistle | 0 - 0 | Queen's Park |
| 2026-05-01 | Partick Thistle | 1 - 1 | Queen's Park |
| 2025-12-27 | Queen's Park | 2 - 2 | Partick Thistle |
| 2025-11-01 | Partick Thistle | 5 - 0 | Queen's Park |
| 2025-09-30 | Queen's Park | 0 - 1 | Partick Thistle |
| 2025-03-11 | Queen's Park | 0 - 2 | Partick Thistle |
| 2024-12-28 | Partick Thistle | 2 - 1 | Queen's Park |
| 2024-11-30 | Queen's Park | 2 - 2 | Partick Thistle |
| 2024-10-26 | Queen's Park | 0 - 1 | Partick Thistle |
| 2024-08-31 | Partick Thistle | 3 - 0 | Queen's Park |
| 2024-03-09 | Queen's Park | 2 - 2 | Partick Thistle |
| 2024-01-02 | Partick Thistle | 3 - 2 | Queen's Park |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 0 | 5 | 7 | 9 | 7 | 5 | |
| 0% | 42% | 58% | 75% | 58% | 42% |
Queen's Park last 12 games
| 2026-10-31 | Ayr United | 3 - 2 | Queen's Park |
| 2026-10-24 | Queen's Park | 0 - 1 | Dunfermline |
| 2026-10-17 | Greenock Morton | 2 - 0 | Queen's Park |
| 2026-10-13 | Queen's Park | 2 - 1 | Inverness |
| 2026-10-10 | Raith Rovers | 2 - 0 | Queen's Park |
| 2026-09-25 | Arbroath | 2 - 1 | Queen's Park |
| 2026-09-18 | Queen's Park | 0 - 2 | Ayr United |
| 2026-09-12 | Dunfermline | 2 - 0 | Queen's Park |
| 2026-09-05 | Queen's Park | 2 - 1 | Greenock Morton |
| 2026-08-29 | Partick Thistle | 0 - 0 | Queen's Park |
| 2026-08-22 | Queen's Park | 0 - 2 | Stenhousemuir |
| 2026-08-08 | Queen's Park | 1 - 2 | Raith Rovers |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 2 | 1 | 9 | 10 | 5 | 1 | |
| 17% | 8% | 75% | 83% | 42% | 8% |
Partick Thistle last 12 games
| 2026-11-03 | Edinburgh City | 0 - 3 | Partick Thistle |
| 2026-10-31 | Partick Thistle | 2 - 3 | Greenock Morton |
| 2026-10-24 | Partick Thistle | 3 - 0 | Stenhousemuir |
| 2026-10-20 | Dunfermline | 1 - 1 | Partick Thistle |
| 2026-10-16 | Ayr United | 0 - 1 | Partick Thistle |
| 2026-10-10 | Livingston | 1 - 2 | Partick Thistle |
| 2026-10-03 | Partick Thistle | 3 - 0 | Arbroath |
| 2026-09-19 | Partick Thistle | 0 - 0 | Raith Rovers |
| 2026-09-15 | Stenhousemuir | 1 - 0 | Partick Thistle |
| 2026-09-05 | Partick Thistle | 1 - 0 | Ayr United |
| 2026-08-29 | Partick Thistle | 0 - 0 | Queen's Park |
| 2026-08-21 | Inverness | 1 - 1 | Partick Thistle |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 6 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 5 | 1 | |
| 50% | 33% | 17% | 58% | 42% | 8% |
Table Championship
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Partick Thistle | 13 | +10 | 25 |
| 2 | Raith Rovers | 13 | +11 | 24 |
| 3 | Dunfermline | 13 | +8 | 24 |
| 4 | Stenhousemuir | 13 | +1 | 23 |
| 5 | Livingston | 13 | +7 | 20 |
| 6 | Inverness | 13 | +1 | 19 |
| 7 | Ayr United | 12 | -1 | 15 |
| 8 | Arbroath | 13 | -15 | 11 |
| 9 | Greenock Morton | 12 | -8 | 10 |
| 10 | Queen's Park | 13 | -14 | 7 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Queen's Park | |
| Partick Thistle | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Queen's Park | Partick Thistle |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Partick Thistle | - | |
| 2 | Raith Rovers | 1 - 2 | |
| 3 | Dunfermline | 0 - 1 | 1 - 1 |
| 4 | Stenhousemuir | 0 - 2 | 1 - 0 |
| 5 | Livingston | 1 - 2 | |
| 6 | Inverness | 2 - 1 | 1 - 1 |
| 7 | Ayr United | 0 - 2 | 0 - 1 |
| 8 | Arbroath | ||
| 9 | Greenock Morton | 2 - 1 | 0 - 1 |
| 10 | Queen's Park | - |
Teams League Statistic
| Queen's Park | Partick Thistle | |
| Wins | 2 | 7 |
| Draws | 1 | 4 |
| Losses | 10 | 2 |
| Goals For | 8 | 17 |
| Goals Against | 22 | 7 |
| Average Scored | 0.62 | 1.31 |
| Average Conceded | 1.69 | 0.54 |
| Matches Scored | 38% | 77% |
| Matches Conceded | 92% | 38% |
| Both Teams to Score | 38% | 31% |
| Over 1.5 | 85% | 54% |
| Over 2.5 | 38% | 31% |
| Over 3.5 | 8% | 8% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 2 | 3 |
| Draws | 0 | 2 |
| Losses | 4 | 1 |
| Goals For | 5 | 6 |
| Goals Against | 9 | 4 |
| Average Scored | 0.83 | 1.00 |
| Average Conceded | 1.50 | 0.67 |
| Matches Scored | 50% | 83% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 67% |
| Both Teams to Score | 50% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 83% | 50% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 17% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 0% |
Overall Statistics for Championship
| Matches (64) | |
| Home Win | 42% |
| Draw | 22% |
| Away Win | 36% |
| Completed Matches | 36% |
| Goals (140) | |
| Goals per Game | 2.19 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.20 |
| Away Goals per Game | 0.98 |
| Home Team Scored in | 70% |
| Away Team Scored in | 59% |
| Both Teams to Score | 38% |
| Over 1.5 | 72% |
| Over 2.5 | 33% |
| Over 3.5 | 14% |
Queen's Park next 6 games
| 2026-11-14 | Stenhousemuir | - | Queen's Park |
| 2026-11-21 | Queen's Park | - | Livingston |
| 2026-12-05 | Queen's Park | - | Arbroath |
| 2026-12-12 | Inverness | - | Queen's Park |
| 2026-12-19 | Queen's Park | - | Raith Rovers |
| 2026-12-26 | Partick Thistle | - | Queen's Park |
Partick Thistle next 6 games
| 2026-11-14 | Partick Thistle | - | Inverness |
| 2026-11-21 | Raith Rovers | - | Partick Thistle |
| 2026-12-05 | Partick Thistle | - | Dunfermline |
| 2026-12-12 | Arbroath | - | Partick Thistle |
| 2026-12-19 | Partick Thistle | - | Ayr United |
| 2026-12-26 | Partick Thistle | - | Queen's Park |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 6.50 | 4.20 | 1.36 |
| Probability | 23% | 19% | 58% |
| 2 @ 1.36 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.75 | 1.07 |
| Probability | 28% | 72% |
| X2 @ 1.07 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.20 | 4.33 | |
| Probability | 70% | 30% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.20 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.62 | 2.25 | |
| Probability | 34% | 66% | |
| Under 2.5 @ 2.25 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.50 | 1.50 | |
| Probability | 15% | 85% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.50 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.83 | 1.83 | |
| Probability | 35% | 65% | |
| OTS @ 1.83 | |||