Premier - Azerbaijan
Saturday, 16.05.2026
15:00
15:00

Qarabag

Imishli FK
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Agdam / Baku |
| Away: | Imishli |
| Distance: | 97.5 km |
| Stadium | |
| Stadium: | Azersun Arena (Baku) |
| Capacity: | 5 800 |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 15:00 (17:00 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.24 | 5.03 | 9.47 | 1 | 1.04 | 3.28 | |||
| 53% | 23% | 24% | 1.24 | 68% | 32% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.16 | 4.47 | 1.56 | 2.24 | 2.39 | 1.50 | ||||||
| 65% | 35% | 41% | 59% | 23% | 77% |
H2H last 2 games
| 2026-02-14 | Imishli FK | 0 - 1 | Qarabag |
| 2025-10-31 | Qarabag | 2 - 0 | Imishli FK |
Qarabag last 12 games
| 2026-05-09 | Gabala | 1 - 1 | Qarabag |
| 2026-05-04 | Qarabag | 2 - 1 | Turan Tovuz |
| 2026-04-30 | Neftchi Baku | 2 - 1 | Qarabag |
| 2026-04-26 | Neftchi Baku | 1 - 5 | Qarabag |
| 2026-04-22 | Sabah Baku | 2 - 1 | Qarabag |
| 2026-04-18 | Qarabag | 0 - 1 | Sabah Baku |
| 2026-04-11 | Shamakhi | 0 - 0 | Qarabag |
| 2026-04-06 | Qarabag | 7 - 0 | Karvan Yevlakh |
| 2026-04-03 | Qarabag | 2 - 2 | Sabah Baku |
| 2026-03-20 | Kapaz | 1 - 0 | Qarabag |
| 2026-03-14 | Zira Baku | 1 - 3 | Qarabag |
| 2026-03-08 | Qarabag | 6 - 0 | Araz-Naxcivan |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 5 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 8 | 5 | |
| 42% | 25% | 33% | 75% | 67% | 42% |
Imishli FK last 12 games
| 2026-05-08 | Imishli FK | 0 - 0 | Zira Baku |
| 2026-05-02 | Araz-Naxcivan | 0 - 1 | Imishli FK |
| 2026-04-25 | Imishli FK | 0 - 2 | Sumgayit |
| 2026-04-19 | Kapaz | 0 - 1 | Imishli FK |
| 2026-04-12 | Gabala | 0 - 1 | Imishli FK |
| 2026-04-07 | Imishli FK | 1 - 1 | Turan Tovuz |
| 2026-03-20 | Neftchi Baku | 6 - 0 | Imishli FK |
| 2026-03-14 | Imishli FK | 0 - 5 | Sabah Baku |
| 2026-03-08 | Shamakhi | 0 - 0 | Imishli FK |
| 2026-03-01 | Turan Tovuz | 0 - 0 | Imishli FK |
| 2026-02-22 | Imishli FK | 0 - 0 | Shamakhi |
| 2026-02-14 | Imishli FK | 0 - 1 | Qarabag |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 2 | |
| 25% | 42% | 33% | 33% | 17% | 17% |
Table Premier
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sabah Baku | 31 | +50 | 75 |
| 2 | Qarabag | 31 | +40 | 63 |
| 3 | Turan Tovuz | 31 | +19 | 59 |
| 4 | Neftchi Baku | 31 | +23 | 53 |
| 5 | Zira Baku | 31 | +7 | 50 |
| 6 | Sumgayit | 31 | -2 | 41 |
| 7 | Araz-Naxcivan | 31 | -17 | 40 |
| 8 | Shamakhi | 31 | -8 | 35 |
| 9 | Imishli FK | 31 | -17 | 33 |
| 10 | Kapaz | 31 | -33 | 27 |
| 11 | Gabala | 31 | -20 | 21 |
| 12 | Karvan Yevlakh | 31 | -42 | 14 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Qarabag | |
| Imishli FK | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Qarabag | Imishli FK |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sabah Baku | 0 - 1 | 0 - 1 |
| 2 | Qarabag | - | 2 - 0 |
| 3 | Turan Tovuz | 2 - 1 | 0 - 0 |
| 4 | Neftchi Baku | 2 - 0 | 6 - 0 |
| 5 | Zira Baku | 1 - 1 | 0 - 0 |
| 6 | Sumgayit | 0 - 1 | 1 - 0 |
| 7 | Araz-Naxcivan | 6 - 0 | 0 - 1 |
| 8 | Shamakhi | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 |
| 9 | Imishli FK | 2 - 0 | - |
| 10 | Kapaz | 0 - 2 | 0 - 1 |
| 11 | Gabala | 2 - 0 | 0 - 1 |
| 12 | Karvan Yevlakh | 7 - 0 | 0 - 3 |
Teams League Statistic
| Qarabag | Imishli FK | |
| Wins | 19 | 7 |
| Draws | 6 | 12 |
| Losses | 6 | 12 |
| Goals For | 64 | 22 |
| Goals Against | 24 | 39 |
| Average Scored | 2.06 | 0.71 |
| Average Conceded | 0.77 | 1.26 |
| Matches Scored | 81% | 42% |
| Matches Conceded | 58% | 58% |
| Both Teams to Score | 45% | 23% |
| Over 1.5 | 74% | 52% |
| Over 2.5 | 45% | 32% |
| Over 3.5 | 26% | 19% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 10 | 7 |
| Draws | 3 | 3 |
| Losses | 3 | 6 |
| Goals For | 34 | 15 |
| Goals Against | 10 | 17 |
| Average Scored | 2.12 | 0.94 |
| Average Conceded | 0.62 | 1.06 |
| Matches Scored | 75% | 50% |
| Matches Conceded | 44% | 44% |
| Both Teams to Score | 25% | 12% |
| Over 1.5 | 69% | 44% |
| Over 2.5 | 31% | 31% |
| Over 3.5 | 25% | 19% |
Overall Statistics for Premier
| Matches (186) | |
| Home Win | 37% |
| Draw | 25% |
| Away Win | 38% |
| Completed Matches | 94% |
| Goals (472) | |
| Goals per Game | 2.54 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.27 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.27 |
| Home Team Scored in | 67% |
| Away Team Scored in | 68% |
| Both Teams to Score | 44% |
| Over 1.5 | 72% |
| Over 2.5 | 47% |
| Over 3.5 | 24% |
Qarabag next 1 games
| 2026-05-23 | Sumgayit | - | Qarabag |
Imishli FK next 1 games
| 2026-05-23 | Imishli FK | - | Karvan Yevlakh |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.24 | 5.03 | 9.47 |
| Probability | 53% | 23% | 24% |
| 1 @ 1.24 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.04 | 3.28 |
| Probability | 68% | 32% |
| 1X @ 1.04 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.16 | 4.47 | |
| Probability | 65% | 35% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.16 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.56 | 2.24 | |
| Probability | 41% | 59% | |
| Under 2.5 @ 2.24 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.39 | 1.50 | |
| Probability | 23% | 77% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.50 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.03 | 1.70 | |
| Probability | 37% | 63% | |
| OTS @ 1.70 | |||