NB I - Hungary
Friday, 15.05.2026
20:00
20:00

Puskas Akademia

MTK Budapest
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Felcsut |
| Away: | Budapest |
| Distance: | 34.5 km |
| Stadium | |
| Stadium: | Pancho Arena |
| Capacity: | 3 816 |
| Dimension: | 105 x 68 m |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 20:00 (20:00 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.91 | 3.70 | 3.60 | 1 | 1.29 | 1.91 | |||
| 42% | 29% | 29% | 1.91 | 58% | 42% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.18 | 4.50 | 1.62 | 2.25 | 2.50 | 1.50 | ||||||
| 82% | 18% | 59% | 41% | 36% | 64% |
H2H last 12 games
| 2026-02-14 | MTK Budapest | 2 - 2 | Puskas Akademia |
| 2025-10-25 | Puskas Akademia | 1 - 1 | MTK Budapest |
| 2025-04-06 | Puskas Akademia | 1 - 1 | MTK Budapest |
| 2024-11-30 | MTK Budapest | 0 - 1 | Puskas Akademia |
| 2024-08-18 | Puskas Akademia | 1 - 0 | MTK Budapest |
| 2024-05-11 | MTK Budapest | 1 - 3 | Puskas Akademia |
| 2024-02-18 | Puskas Akademia | 6 - 1 | MTK Budapest |
| 2023-10-22 | MTK Budapest | 0 - 5 | Puskas Akademia |
| 2022-05-04 | MTK Budapest | 0 - 0 | Puskas Akademia |
| 2022-02-12 | Puskas Akademia | 1 - 2 | MTK Budapest |
| 2021-10-15 | MTK Budapest | 0 - 1 | Puskas Akademia |
| 2021-04-18 | Puskas Akademia | 3 - 0 | MTK Budapest |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 7 | 4 | 1 | 8 | 6 | 4 | |
| 58% | 33% | 8% | 67% | 50% | 33% |
Puskas Akademia last 12 games
| 2026-05-01 | Zalaegerszeg | 1 - 3 | Puskas Akademia |
| 2026-04-25 | Puskas Akademia | 2 - 0 | Ujpest |
| 2026-04-19 | Paks | 1 - 0 | Puskas Akademia |
| 2026-04-14 | Ferencvaros | 2 - 1 | Puskas Akademia |
| 2026-04-10 | Puskas Akademia | 1 - 4 | Gyori ETO |
| 2026-04-05 | Diosgyori VTK | 1 - 2 | Puskas Akademia |
| 2026-03-22 | Puskas Akademia | 1 - 1 | Debrecen |
| 2026-03-06 | Kisvarda | 1 - 0 | Puskas Akademia |
| 2026-03-01 | Puskas Akademia | 1 - 2 | Nyiregyhaza Sp. |
| 2026-02-21 | Kazincbarcikai | 0 - 2 | Puskas Akademia |
| 2026-02-14 | MTK Budapest | 2 - 2 | Puskas Akademia |
| 2026-02-08 | Puskas Akademia | 0 - 1 | Zalaegerszeg |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 4 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 6 | 3 | |
| 33% | 17% | 50% | 75% | 50% | 25% |
MTK Budapest last 12 games
| 2026-05-02 | MTK Budapest | 1 - 1 | Nyiregyhaza Sp. |
| 2026-04-24 | Kazincbarcikai | 0 - 0 | MTK Budapest |
| 2026-04-18 | MTK Budapest | 2 - 1 | Kisvarda |
| 2026-04-11 | MTK Budapest | 3 - 0 | Zalaegerszeg |
| 2026-04-04 | Ujpest | 2 - 2 | MTK Budapest |
| 2026-03-20 | MTK Budapest | 0 - 2 | Paks |
| 2026-03-13 | Gyori ETO | 0 - 0 | MTK Budapest |
| 2026-03-08 | MTK Budapest | 1 - 1 | Diosgyori VTK |
| 2026-02-27 | Debrecen | 2 - 2 | MTK Budapest |
| 2026-02-23 | MTK Budapest | 1 - 3 | Ferencvaros |
| 2026-02-14 | MTK Budapest | 2 - 2 | Puskas Akademia |
| 2026-02-11 | MTK Budapest | 1 - 2 | Kecskemeti |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 2 | 7 | 3 | 10 | 7 | 4 | |
| 17% | 58% | 25% | 83% | 58% | 33% |
Table NB I
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gyori ETO | 32 | +34 | 66 |
| 2 | Ferencvaros | 32 | +33 | 65 |
| 3 | Paks | 32 | +15 | 50 |
| 4 | Debrecen | 32 | +9 | 50 |
| 5 | Zalaegerszeg | 32 | +9 | 48 |
| 6 | Puskas Akademia | 32 | 0 | 45 |
| 7 | Ujpest | 32 | -8 | 40 |
| 8 | Kisvarda | 32 | -12 | 40 |
| 9 | Nyiregyhaza Sp. | 32 | -10 | 39 |
| 10 | MTK Budapest | 32 | -7 | 37 |
| 11 | Diosgyori VTK | 32 | -24 | 28 |
| 12 | Kazincbarcikai | 32 | -39 | 21 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Puskas Akademia | |
| MTK Budapest | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Puskas Akademia | MTK Budapest |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gyori ETO | 1 - 4 | 0 - 0 |
| 2 | Ferencvaros | 1 - 2 | 4 - 1 |
| 3 | Paks | 1 - 2 | 3 - 1 |
| 4 | Debrecen | 1 - 1 | 2 - 2 |
| 5 | Zalaegerszeg | 0 - 1 | 1 - 1 |
| 6 | Puskas Akademia | - | 1 - 1 |
| 7 | Ujpest | 2 - 0 | 2 - 2 |
| 8 | Kisvarda | 2 - 0 | 2 - 3 |
| 9 | Nyiregyhaza Sp. | 1 - 2 | 4 - 2 |
| 10 | MTK Budapest | 1 - 1 | - |
| 11 | Diosgyori VTK | 2 - 1 | 4 - 0 |
| 12 | Kazincbarcikai | 2 - 1 | 0 - 0 |
Teams League Statistic
| Puskas Akademia | MTK Budapest | |
| Wins | 13 | 9 |
| Draws | 6 | 10 |
| Losses | 13 | 13 |
| Goals For | 41 | 53 |
| Goals Against | 41 | 60 |
| Average Scored | 1.28 | 1.66 |
| Average Conceded | 1.28 | 1.88 |
| Matches Scored | 81% | 81% |
| Matches Conceded | 78% | 78% |
| Both Teams to Score | 62% | 66% |
| Over 1.5 | 78% | 88% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 69% |
| Over 3.5 | 22% | 53% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 5 | 2 |
| Draws | 3 | 6 |
| Losses | 7 | 7 |
| Goals For | 18 | 16 |
| Goals Against | 22 | 31 |
| Average Scored | 1.20 | 1.07 |
| Average Conceded | 1.47 | 2.07 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 67% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 87% |
| Both Teams to Score | 67% | 67% |
| Over 1.5 | 87% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 53% | 67% |
| Over 3.5 | 20% | 53% |
Overall Statistics for NB I
| Matches (192) | |
| Home Win | 40% |
| Draw | 24% |
| Away Win | 36% |
| Completed Matches | 97% |
| Goals (575) | |
| Goals per Game | 2.99 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.55 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.44 |
| Home Team Scored in | 79% |
| Away Team Scored in | 77% |
| Both Teams to Score | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 81% |
| Over 2.5 | 59% |
| Over 3.5 | 35% |
Puskas Akademia next 1 games
| 2026-05-16 | Puskas Akademia | - | MTK Budapest |
MTK Budapest next 1 games
| 2026-05-16 | Puskas Akademia | - | MTK Budapest |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.91 | 3.70 | 3.60 |
| Probability | 42% | 29% | 29% |
| 1 @ 1.91 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.29 | 1.91 |
| Probability | 58% | 42% |
| 1X @ 1.29 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.18 | 4.50 | |
| Probability | 82% | 18% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.18 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.62 | 2.25 | |
| Probability | 59% | 41% | |
| Over 2.5 @ 1.62 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.50 | 1.50 | |
| Probability | 36% | 64% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.50 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.57 | 2.25 | |
| Probability | 62% | 38% | |
| BTS @ 1.57 | |||