Primera - Costa Rica
Thursday, 05.11.2026
02:00
02:00

Puntarenas

San Carlos
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Puntarenas |
| Away: | Quesada |
| Distance: | 59.3 km |
| Stadium | |
| Stadium: | Lito Perez |
| Capacity: | 4 105 |
| Dimension: | 105 x 75 m |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 02:00 (18:00 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2.15 | 3.19 | 3.01 | 12 | 1.32 | 1.59 | |||
| 38% | 22% | 40% | 1.29 | 48% | 52% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.29 | 3.21 | 1.92 | 1.77 | 3.25 | 1.29 | ||||||
| 75% | 25% | 50% | 50% | 18% | 82% |
H2H last 12 games
| 2026-08-31 | San Carlos | 1 - 2 | Puntarenas |
| 2026-03-05 | Puntarenas | 0 - 0 | San Carlos |
| 2026-01-22 | San Carlos | 1 - 0 | Puntarenas |
| 2025-11-24 | San Carlos | 1 - 1 | Puntarenas |
| 2025-07-27 | Puntarenas | 1 - 2 | San Carlos |
| 2025-04-12 | Puntarenas | 1 - 0 | San Carlos |
| 2025-02-17 | San Carlos | 0 - 1 | Puntarenas |
| 2024-12-01 | Puntarenas | 0 - 1 | San Carlos |
| 2024-09-16 | San Carlos | 2 - 1 | Puntarenas |
| 2024-04-27 | Puntarenas | 2 - 2 | San Carlos |
| 2024-02-25 | San Carlos | 1 - 1 | Puntarenas |
| 2023-11-04 | San Carlos | 2 - 1 | Puntarenas |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 3 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 1 | |
| 25% | 33% | 42% | 58% | 42% | 8% |
Puntarenas last 12 games
| 2026-10-31 | Perez Zeledon | 1 - 1 | Puntarenas |
| 2026-10-25 | Puntarenas | 3 - 1 | Inter San Carlos |
| 2026-10-20 | Escorpiones Belen | 1 - 2 | Puntarenas |
| 2026-10-14 | Cartagines | 3 - 1 | Puntarenas |
| 2026-10-11 | Puntarenas | 1 - 1 | LD Alajuelense |
| 2026-09-20 | Puntarenas | 1 - 0 | Escorpiones Belen |
| 2026-09-13 | Inter San Carlos | 1 - 1 | Puntarenas |
| 2026-09-07 | Puntarenas | 1 - 3 | Cartagines |
| 2026-08-31 | San Carlos | 1 - 2 | Puntarenas |
| 2026-08-22 | Puntarenas | 1 - 0 | Perez Zeledon |
| 2026-08-16 | LD Alajuelense | 2 - 1 | Puntarenas |
| 2026-08-09 | Puntarenas | 0 - 2 | Dep. Saprissa |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 5 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 6 | 3 | |
| 42% | 25% | 33% | 83% | 50% | 25% |
San Carlos last 12 games
| 2026-11-01 | Cartagines | 3 - 0 | San Carlos |
| 2026-10-26 | San Carlos | 2 - 1 | Dep. Saprissa |
| 2026-10-20 | Sp. San Jose | 3 - 3 | San Carlos |
| 2026-10-14 | San Carlos | 1 - 2 | Inter San Carlos |
| 2026-10-11 | Herediano | 0 - 1 | San Carlos |
| 2026-09-21 | San Carlos | 1 - 0 | Cartagines |
| 2026-09-12 | Perez Zeledon | 0 - 2 | San Carlos |
| 2026-09-07 | San Carlos | 1 - 0 | Sp. San Jose |
| 2026-08-31 | San Carlos | 1 - 2 | Puntarenas |
| 2026-08-24 | LD Alajuelense | 0 - 1 | San Carlos |
| 2026-08-15 | San Carlos | 1 - 0 | Herediano |
| 2026-08-09 | Inter San Carlos | 2 - 0 | San Carlos |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 7 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 1 | |
| 58% | 8% | 33% | 58% | 42% | 8% |
Table Primera
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cartagines | 14 | +10 | 27 |
| 2 | Sp. San Jose | 14 | +7 | 27 |
| 3 | Dep. Saprissa | 14 | +13 | 25 |
| 4 | LD Alajuelense | 14 | +7 | 23 |
| 5 | San Carlos | 14 | -3 | 22 |
| 6 | Puntarenas | 14 | -4 | 19 |
| 7 | Inter San Carlos | 14 | -6 | 18 |
| 8 | Herediano | 14 | -3 | 14 |
| 9 | Escorpiones Belen | 14 | -7 | 13 |
| 10 | Perez Zeledon | 14 | -14 | 10 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Puntarenas | |
| San Carlos | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Puntarenas | San Carlos |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cartagines | 1 - 3 | 3 - 0 |
| 2 | Sp. San Jose | 1 - 1 | 3 - 3 |
| 3 | Dep. Saprissa | 0 - 2 | 2 - 1 |
| 4 | LD Alajuelense | 1 - 1 | 0 - 1 |
| 5 | San Carlos | - | |
| 6 | Puntarenas | - | |
| 7 | Inter San Carlos | 3 - 1 | 2 - 0 |
| 8 | Herediano | 0 - 1 | |
| 9 | Escorpiones Belen | 1 - 0 | |
| 10 | Perez Zeledon | 1 - 0 | 0 - 2 |
Teams League Statistic
| Puntarenas | San Carlos | |
| Wins | 5 | 7 |
| Draws | 4 | 1 |
| Losses | 5 | 6 |
| Goals For | 16 | 15 |
| Goals Against | 20 | 18 |
| Average Scored | 1.14 | 1.07 |
| Average Conceded | 1.43 | 1.29 |
| Matches Scored | 86% | 79% |
| Matches Conceded | 86% | 57% |
| Both Teams to Score | 71% | 36% |
| Over 1.5 | 86% | 64% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 21% | 7% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 3 | 3 |
| Draws | 2 | 1 |
| Losses | 2 | 3 |
| Goals For | 8 | 8 |
| Goals Against | 8 | 10 |
| Average Scored | 1.14 | 1.14 |
| Average Conceded | 1.14 | 1.43 |
| Matches Scored | 86% | 71% |
| Matches Conceded | 71% | 57% |
| Both Teams to Score | 57% | 29% |
| Over 1.5 | 71% | 71% |
| Over 2.5 | 29% | 43% |
| Over 3.5 | 29% | 14% |
Overall Statistics for Primera
| Matches (70) | |
| Home Win | 50% |
| Draw | 17% |
| Away Win | 33% |
| Completed Matches | 78% |
| Goals (192) | |
| Goals per Game | 2.74 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.51 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.23 |
| Home Team Scored in | 80% |
| Away Team Scored in | 69% |
| Both Teams to Score | 51% |
| Over 1.5 | 76% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 27% |
Puntarenas next 3 games
| 2026-11-09 | Dep. Saprissa | - | Puntarenas |
| 2026-11-22 | Puntarenas | - | Herediano |
| 2026-11-29 | Sp. San Jose | - | Puntarenas |
San Carlos next 3 games
| 2026-11-08 | San Carlos | - | Perez Zeledon |
| 2026-11-21 | Escorpiones Belen | - | San Carlos |
| 2026-11-29 | San Carlos | - | LD Alajuelense |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.15 | 3.19 | 3.01 |
| Probability | 38% | 22% | 40% |
| 12 @ 1.29 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.32 | 1.59 |
| Probability | 48% | 52% |
| X2 @ 1.59 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.29 | 3.21 | |
| Probability | 75% | 25% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.29 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.92 | 1.77 | |
| Probability | 50% | 50% | |
| Under 2.5 @ 1.77 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 3.25 | 1.29 | |
| Probability | 18% | 82% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.29 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.73 | 1.96 | |
| Probability | 52% | 48% | |
| BTS @ 1.73 | |||