Champions League - League phase
Wednesday, 04.11.2026
22:00
22:00

PSV Eindhoven
(Netherlands)

Club Brugge
(Belgium)
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Eindhoven (Ned) |
| Away: | Bruges (Bel) |
| Distance: | 158.7 km |
| Stadium | |
| Stadium: | Philips Stadion (Eindhoven / Ned) |
| Capacity: | 36 500 |
| Dimension: | 105 x 68 m |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 22:00 (21:00 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2.00 | 4.33 | 3.00 | 12 | 1.36 | 1.80 | |||
| 38% | 29% | 33% | 1.20 | 59% | 41% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.10 | 7.00 | 1.33 | 3.40 | 1.88 | 1.98 | ||||||
| 86% | 14% | 70% | 30% | 50% | 50% |
H2H last 3 games
| 2024-07-13 | PSV Eindhoven | 1 - 1 | Club Brugge |
| 2020-01-09 | PSV Eindhoven | 1 - 2 | Club Brugge |
| 2019-01-11 | PSV Eindhoven | 2 - 1 | Club Brugge |
PSV Eindhoven last 12 games
| 2026-10-31 | PSV Eindhoven | 7 - 0 | Willem II |
| 2026-10-25 | PSV Eindhoven | 1 - 1 | Feyenoord |
| 2026-10-20 | Porto | 0 - 1 | PSV Eindhoven |
| 2026-10-17 | ADO Den Haag | 2 - 1 | PSV Eindhoven |
| 2026-10-13 | RB Leipzig | 1 - 0 | PSV Eindhoven |
| 2026-10-09 | PSV Eindhoven | 2 - 0 | Heerenveen |
| 2026-09-20 | Twente | 3 - 2 | PSV Eindhoven |
| 2026-09-13 | PSV Eindhoven | 4 - 1 | Sparta Rotterdam |
| 2026-09-10 | PSV Eindhoven | 1 - 1 | Shakhtar Donetsk |
| 2026-09-05 | Ajax | 1 - 3 | PSV Eindhoven |
| 2026-08-30 | Utrecht | 1 - 6 | PSV Eindhoven |
| 2026-08-23 | PSV Eindhoven | 5 - 1 | Groningen |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 7 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 7 | 6 | |
| 58% | 17% | 25% | 83% | 58% | 50% |
Club Brugge last 12 games
| 2026-10-30 | Zulte Waregem | 2 - 4 | Club Brugge |
| 2026-10-25 | Club Brugge | 3 - 2 | Saint Truiden |
| 2026-10-21 | Club Brugge | 3 - 0 | Lens |
| 2026-10-17 | Club Brugge | 1 - 0 | Lokeren |
| 2026-10-13 | Inter | 3 - 4 | Club Brugge |
| 2026-10-10 | RAAL La Louviere | 1 - 4 | Club Brugge |
| 2026-09-20 | Club Brugge | 3 - 0 | Genk |
| 2026-09-13 | Club Brugge | 3 - 1 | Royal Antwerp |
| 2026-09-08 | Club Brugge | 2 - 3 | Aston Villa |
| 2026-09-04 | Lommel | 0 - 1 | Club Brugge |
| 2026-08-30 | KAA Gent | 2 - 1 | Club Brugge |
| 2026-08-23 | Club Brugge | 1 - 0 | Cercle Brugge |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 10 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 9 | 6 | |
| 83% | 0% | 17% | 75% | 75% | 50% |
Table Champions League - League phase
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Paris SG | 3 | +9 | 9 |
| 2 | Aston Villa | 3 | +9 | 9 |
| 3 | Liverpool | 3 | +5 | 9 |
| 4 | Real Madrid | 3 | +5 | 9 |
| 5 | Real Betis | 3 | +3 | 9 |
| 6 | Stuttgart | 3 | +5 | 7 |
| 7 | Arsenal | 3 | +4 | 7 |
| 8 | Barcelona | 3 | +5 | 6 |
| 9 | Como | 3 | +5 | 6 |
| 10 | Manchester City | 3 | +4 | 6 |
| 11 | Club Brugge | 3 | +3 | 6 |
| 12 | Sporting CP | 3 | +3 | 6 |
| 13 | B. Dortmund | 3 | +1 | 6 |
| 14 | Bayern Munchen | 3 | +5 | 5 |
| 15 | Roma | 3 | +3 | 4 |
| 16 | Atletico Madrid | 3 | +1 | 4 |
| 16 | Shakhtar Donetsk | 3 | +1 | 4 |
| 18 | PSV Eindhoven | 3 | 0 | 4 |
| 19 | Villarreal | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| 20 | Inter | 3 | -1 | 3 |
| 20 | Manchester Utd | 3 | -1 | 3 |
| 22 | Napoli | 3 | -2 | 3 |
| 23 | Galatasaray | 3 | -3 | 3 |
| 23 | LASK Linz | 3 | -3 | 3 |
| 25 | Sabah Baku | 3 | -3 | 3 |
| 26 | Feyenoord | 3 | -4 | 3 |
| 27 | Lens | 3 | -4 | 3 |
| 28 | Bodo Glimt | 3 | -5 | 3 |
| 29 | AEK Athens | 3 | -5 | 3 |
| 29 | RB Leipzig | 3 | -5 | 3 |
| 31 | Fenerbahce | 3 | -6 | 2 |
| 32 | Slavia Prague | 3 | -3 | 1 |
| 33 | Viking | 3 | -4 | 1 |
| 34 | Porto | 3 | -4 | 0 |
| 35 | Lille | 3 | -6 | 0 |
| 36 | Slovan Brat. | 3 | -12 | 0 |
Chronology of Group Matches
| PSV Eindhoven | |
| Club Brugge | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Group Position
| PSV Eindhoven | Club Brugge | |
| Position | 18 | 11 |
| Points | 4 | 6 |
| Home | Away | |
| Position | 29 | 8 |
| Points | 1 | 3 |
Group Form
| PSV Eindhoven | Club Brugge | |
|
Wins Draws Losses |
1
1 1 |
2
0 1 |
| Home | Away | |
|
Wins Draws Losses |
0
1 0 |
1
0 0 |
Group Goals
| PSV Eindhoven | Club Brugge | |
|
Scored Conceded |
2
2 |
9
6 |
| Home | Away | |
|
Scored Conceded |
1
1 |
4
3 |
PSV Eindhoven next 6 games
| 2026-11-07 | Cambuur | - | PSV Eindhoven |
| 2026-11-22 | NEC Nijmegen | - | PSV Eindhoven |
| 2026-11-24 | Real Madrid | - | PSV Eindhoven |
| 2026-11-29 | PSV Eindhoven | - | Go Ahead Eagles |
| 2026-12-06 | AZ Alkmaar | - | PSV Eindhoven |
| 2026-12-09 | PSV Eindhoven | - | Atletico Madrid |
Club Brugge next 6 games
| 2026-11-08 | Club Brugge | - | Anderlecht |
| 2026-11-21 | Mechelen | - | Club Brugge |
| 2026-11-25 | Club Brugge | - | Liverpool |
| 2026-11-29 | Standard Liege | - | Club Brugge |
| 2026-12-08 | Napoli | - | Club Brugge |
| 2026-12-13 | Club Brugge | - | Westerlo |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.00 | 4.33 | 3.00 |
| Probability | 38% | 29% | 33% |
| 12 @ 1.20 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.36 | 1.80 |
| Probability | 59% | 41% |
| 1X @ 1.36 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.10 | 7.00 | |
| Probability | 86% | 14% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.10 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.33 | 3.40 | |
| Probability | 70% | 30% | |
| Over 2.5 @ 1.33 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.88 | 1.98 | |
| Probability | 50% | 50% | |
| Over 3.5 @ 1.88 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.33 | 3.25 | |
| Probability | 70% | 30% | |
| BTS @ 1.33 | |||