Luxembourg Cup
Wednesday, 13.05.2026
20:00
20:00

Pr. Niedercorn

Victoria Rosport
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Niederkorn |
| Away: | Rosport |
| Distance: | 52.9 km |
| Stadium | |
| Stadium: | Jos Haupert |
| Capacity: | 4 830 |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 20:00 (20:00 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2.05 | 3.61 | 2.76 | 12 | 1.34 | 1.63 | |||
| 37% | 30% | 33% | 1.23 | 57% | 43% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.21 | 3.91 | 1.67 | 2.00 | 2.75 | 1.38 | ||||||
| 76% | 24% | 54% | 46% | 33% | 67% |
H2H last 12 games
| 2026-02-22 | Victoria Rosport | 2 - 1 | Pr. Niedercorn |
| 2025-08-24 | Pr. Niedercorn | 0 - 1 | Victoria Rosport |
| 2025-02-23 | Victoria Rosport | 0 - 0 | Pr. Niedercorn |
| 2024-08-25 | Pr. Niedercorn | 2 - 1 | Victoria Rosport |
| 2024-03-10 | Victoria Rosport | 3 - 1 | Pr. Niedercorn |
| 2023-09-17 | Pr. Niedercorn | 1 - 1 | Victoria Rosport |
| 2023-02-26 | Victoria Rosport | 2 - 3 | Pr. Niedercorn |
| 2022-08-28 | Pr. Niedercorn | 1 - 0 | Victoria Rosport |
| 2022-02-12 | Pr. Niedercorn | 3 - 3 | Victoria Rosport |
| 2021-08-22 | Victoria Rosport | 0 - 2 | Pr. Niedercorn |
| 2021-04-25 | Pr. Niedercorn | 3 - 2 | Victoria Rosport |
| 2020-11-22 | Victoria Rosport | 1 - 0 | Pr. Niedercorn |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 5 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 6 | 4 | |
| 42% | 25% | 33% | 67% | 50% | 33% |
Pr. Niedercorn last 12 games
| 2026-05-08 | Pr. Niedercorn | 2 - 3 | Differdange |
| 2026-05-03 | Jeunesse Canach | 1 - 0 | Pr. Niedercorn |
| 2026-04-26 | Pr. Niedercorn | 1 - 0 | Rodange 91 |
| 2026-04-22 | Atert Bissen | 1 - 2 | Pr. Niedercorn |
| 2026-04-18 | Racing FC Union | 2 - 2 | Pr. Niedercorn |
| 2026-04-12 | Pr. Niedercorn | 1 - 1 | Mamer 32 |
| 2026-04-04 | Atert Bissen | 2 - 0 | Pr. Niedercorn |
| 2026-03-22 | Pr. Niedercorn | 2 - 2 | Kaerjeng Un |
| 2026-03-15 | US Hostert | 1 - 5 | Pr. Niedercorn |
| 2026-03-08 | UNA Strassen | 2 - 0 | Pr. Niedercorn |
| 2026-03-04 | Wiltz 71 | 0 - 1 | Pr. Niedercorn |
| 2026-03-01 | Pr. Niedercorn | 4 - 1 | Petange |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 5 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 6 | 5 | |
| 42% | 25% | 33% | 75% | 50% | 42% |
Victoria Rosport last 12 games
| 2026-05-10 | Victoria Rosport | 1 - 0 | Mondorf |
| 2026-05-03 | F91 Dudelange | 1 - 2 | Victoria Rosport |
| 2026-04-26 | Victoria Rosport | 1 - 2 | Jeunesse Esch |
| 2026-04-19 | Differdange | 3 - 0 | Victoria Rosport |
| 2026-04-12 | Victoria Rosport | 2 - 1 | Jeunesse Canach |
| 2026-04-04 | Rodange 91 | 3 - 1 | Victoria Rosport |
| 2026-03-22 | Victoria Rosport | 3 - 4 | Racing FC Union |
| 2026-03-15 | Mamer 32 | 0 - 2 | Victoria Rosport |
| 2026-03-08 | Victoria Rosport | 1 - 0 | Atert Bissen |
| 2026-03-04 | Mamer 32 | 2 - 3 | Victoria Rosport |
| 2026-03-01 | Kaerjeng Un | 2 - 0 | Victoria Rosport |
| 2026-02-22 | Victoria Rosport | 2 - 1 | Pr. Niedercorn |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 7 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 8 | 3 | |
| 58% | 0% | 42% | 83% | 67% | 25% |
Table National Division
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Differdange | 28 | +40 | 62 |
| 2 | Atert Bissen | 28 | +37 | 59 |
| 3 | UNA Strassen | 28 | +31 | 56 |
| 4 | Mondorf | 28 | +26 | 56 |
| 5 | F91 Dudelange | 28 | +19 | 54 |
| 6 | Kaerjeng Un | 28 | -1 | 38 |
| 7 | Victoria Rosport | 28 | -12 | 35 |
| 8 | Pr. Niedercorn | 28 | 0 | 34 |
| 9 | Jeunesse Esch | 28 | -2 | 34 |
| 10 | Racing FC Union | 28 | -8 | 34 |
| 11 | US Hostert | 28 | -22 | 33 |
| 12 | Jeunesse Canach | 28 | -10 | 30 |
| 13 | Mamer 32 | 28 | -26 | 27 |
| 14 | Swift Hesperange | 28 | -19 | 26 |
| 15 | Petange | 28 | -21 | 25 |
| 16 | Rodange 91 | 28 | -32 | 24 |
Pr. Niedercorn next 2 games
| 2026-05-17 | Jeunesse Esch | - | Pr. Niedercorn |
| 2026-05-23 | Pr. Niedercorn | - | F91 Dudelange |
Victoria Rosport next 2 games
| 2026-05-17 | Swift Hesperange | - | Victoria Rosport |
| 2026-05-23 | Victoria Rosport | - | US Hostert |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.05 | 3.61 | 2.76 |
| Probability | 37% | 30% | 33% |
| 12 @ 1.23 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.34 | 1.63 |
| Probability | 57% | 43% |
| 1X @ 1.34 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.21 | 3.91 | |
| Probability | 76% | 24% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.21 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.67 | 2.00 | |
| Probability | 54% | 46% | |
| Over 2.5 @ 1.67 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.75 | 1.38 | |
| Probability | 33% | 67% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.38 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.59 | 2.22 | |
| Probability | 58% | 42% | |
| BTS @ 1.59 | |||