3. Liga - Germany
Saturday, 07.11.2026
17:30
17:30

Preussen Munster

Duisburg
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Munster |
| Away: | Duisburg |
| Distance: | 83.6 km |
| Stadium | |
| Stadium: | Preussenstadion |
| Capacity: | 15 050 (3 000) |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 17:30 (16:30 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3.30 | 3.50 | 1.85 | 2 | 1.80 | 1.30 | |||
| 24% | 25% | 51% | 1.85 | 32% | 68% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.17 | 5.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 | 2.38 | 1.53 | ||||||
| 90% | 10% | 76% | 24% | 41% | 59% |
H2H last 11 games
| 2024-02-23 | Preussen Munster | 3 - 1 | Duisburg |
| 2023-09-30 | Duisburg | 0 - 0 | Preussen Munster |
| 2022-07-01 | Duisburg | 1 - 1 | Preussen Munster |
| 2020-02-01 | Preussen Munster | 1 - 4 | Duisburg |
| 2019-07-31 | Duisburg | 2 - 0 | Preussen Munster |
| 2017-02-12 | Duisburg | 3 - 2 | Preussen Munster |
| 2016-08-10 | Preussen Munster | 1 - 1 | Duisburg |
| 2015-05-03 | Duisburg | 2 - 1 | Preussen Munster |
| 2014-11-02 | Preussen Munster | 1 - 0 | Duisburg |
| 2014-05-10 | Duisburg | 0 - 1 | Preussen Munster |
| 2013-12-07 | Preussen Munster | 2 - 1 | Duisburg |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 4 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 5 | 3 | |
| 36% | 27% | 36% | 73% | 45% | 27% |
Preussen Munster last 12 games
| 2026-11-01 | Alemannia Aachen | 2 - 1 | Preussen Munster |
| 2026-10-25 | Preussen Munster | 1 - 0 | Fortuna Koln |
| 2026-10-17 | S. Grossaspach | 3 - 2 | Preussen Munster |
| 2026-10-14 | Preussen Munster | 1 - 2 | F. Dusseldorf |
| 2026-10-09 | Preussen Munster | 3 - 3 | Rot-Weiss Essen |
| 2026-09-20 | Waldhof Mannheim | 2 - 0 | Preussen Munster |
| 2026-09-16 | Preussen Munster | 3 - 3 | Saarbrucken |
| 2026-09-13 | Stuttgart II | 1 - 2 | Preussen Munster |
| 2026-09-05 | Preussen Munster | 2 - 1 | Havelse |
| 2026-08-30 | Viktoria Koln | 4 - 1 | Preussen Munster |
| 2026-08-21 | Preussen Munster | 1 - 2 | Karlsruher |
| 2026-08-15 | Preussen Munster | 1 - 1 | Ingolstadt |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 3 | 3 | 6 | 11 | 9 | 4 | |
| 25% | 25% | 50% | 92% | 75% | 33% |
Duisburg last 12 games
| 2026-10-31 | Duisburg | 3 - 3 | Stuttgart II |
| 2026-10-24 | Ingolstadt | 2 - 1 | Duisburg |
| 2026-10-18 | Duisburg | 1 - 1 | Viktoria Koln |
| 2026-10-13 | Saarbrucken | 2 - 4 | Duisburg |
| 2026-10-10 | Duisburg | 3 - 2 | Hoffenheim II |
| 2026-09-20 | Wehen Wiesbaden | 1 - 4 | Duisburg |
| 2026-09-15 | Duisburg | 2 - 1 | Havelse |
| 2026-09-12 | F. Dusseldorf | 2 - 1 | Duisburg |
| 2026-09-05 | Jahn Regensburg | 1 - 2 | Duisburg |
| 2026-08-29 | Duisburg | 3 - 0 | Wurzburger K. |
| 2026-08-22 | Duisburg | 1 - 3 | Elversberg |
| 2026-08-15 | Verl | 2 - 4 | Duisburg |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 7 | 2 | 3 | 12 | 11 | 6 | |
| 58% | 17% | 25% | 100% | 92% | 50% |
Table 3. Liga
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Viktoria Koln | 12 | +16 | 26 |
| 2 | Duisburg | 12 | +14 | 26 |
| 3 | Rot-Weiss Essen | 12 | +7 | 24 |
| 4 | Saarbrucken | 12 | +7 | 20 |
| 5 | Alemannia Aachen | 12 | +1 | 20 |
| 6 | Wehen Wiesbaden | 12 | +6 | 18 |
| 7 | Ingolstadt | 12 | -1 | 18 |
| 8 | Waldhof Mannheim | 12 | +2 | 16 |
| 9 | Hoffenheim II | 12 | +1 | 16 |
| 10 | F. Dusseldorf | 12 | -2 | 16 |
| 11 | Hansa Rostock | 12 | -3 | 16 |
| 12 | Meppen | 12 | -1 | 15 |
| 13 | Stuttgart II | 12 | -2 | 15 |
| 14 | Preussen Munster | 12 | -3 | 15 |
| 15 | Wurzburger K. | 12 | -7 | 14 |
| 16 | Jahn Regensburg | 12 | +1 | 13 |
| 17 | Verl | 12 | -9 | 12 |
| 18 | S. Grossaspach | 12 | -13 | 12 |
| 19 | Fortuna Koln | 12 | -5 | 10 |
| 20 | Havelse | 12 | -9 | 10 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Preussen Munster | |
| Duisburg | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Preussen Munster | Duisburg |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Viktoria Koln | ||
| 2 | Duisburg | - | |
| 3 | Rot-Weiss Essen | 3 - 3 | |
| 4 | Saarbrucken | 3 - 3 | 2 - 4 |
| 5 | Alemannia Aachen | ||
| 6 | Wehen Wiesbaden | 1 - 4 | |
| 7 | Ingolstadt | 1 - 1 | 2 - 1 |
| 8 | Waldhof Mannheim | ||
| 9 | Hoffenheim II | ||
| 10 | F. Dusseldorf | 1 - 2 | 2 - 1 |
| 11 | Hansa Rostock | ||
| 12 | Meppen | ||
| 13 | Stuttgart II | ||
| 14 | Preussen Munster | - | |
| 15 | Wurzburger K. | ||
| 16 | Jahn Regensburg | 1 - 2 | |
| 17 | Verl | 2 - 4 | |
| 18 | S. Grossaspach | ||
| 19 | Fortuna Koln | 1 - 0 | |
| 20 | Havelse | 2 - 1 |
Teams League Statistic
| Preussen Munster | Duisburg | |
| Wins | 4 | 8 |
| Draws | 3 | 2 |
| Losses | 5 | 2 |
| Goals For | 20 | 31 |
| Goals Against | 23 | 17 |
| Average Scored | 1.67 | 2.58 |
| Average Conceded | 1.92 | 1.42 |
| Matches Scored | 92% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 92% | 83% |
| Both Teams to Score | 83% | 83% |
| Over 1.5 | 92% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 75% | 92% |
| Over 3.5 | 42% | 42% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 2 | 4 |
| Draws | 3 | 0 |
| Losses | 1 | 2 |
| Goals For | 11 | 16 |
| Goals Against | 10 | 10 |
| Average Scored | 1.83 | 2.67 |
| Average Conceded | 1.67 | 1.67 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 83% | 100% |
| Both Teams to Score | 83% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 | 83% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 67% | 100% |
| Over 3.5 | 33% | 50% |
Overall Statistics for 3. Liga
| Matches (120) | |
| Home Win | 42% |
| Draw | 23% |
| Away Win | 35% |
| Completed Matches | 32% |
| Goals (393) | |
| Goals per Game | 3.28 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.72 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.56 |
| Home Team Scored in | 83% |
| Away Team Scored in | 76% |
| Both Teams to Score | 63% |
| Over 1.5 | 81% |
| Over 2.5 | 64% |
| Over 3.5 | 40% |
Preussen Munster next 6 games
| 2026-11-21 | Hoffenheim II | - | Preussen Munster |
| 2026-11-28 | Preussen Munster | - | Verl |
| 2026-12-05 | Jahn Regensburg | - | Preussen Munster |
| 2026-12-12 | Preussen Munster | - | Meppen |
| 2026-12-19 | Hansa Rostock | - | Preussen Munster |
| 2027-01-16 | Preussen Munster | - | Wurzburger K. |
Duisburg next 6 games
| 2026-11-22 | Duisburg | - | Hansa Rostock |
| 2026-11-28 | S. Grossaspach | - | Duisburg |
| 2026-12-05 | Duisburg | - | Waldhof Mannheim |
| 2026-12-12 | Rot-Weiss Essen | - | Duisburg |
| 2026-12-19 | Duisburg | - | Alemannia Aachen |
| 2027-01-16 | Fortuna Koln | - | Duisburg |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 3.30 | 3.50 | 1.85 |
| Probability | 24% | 25% | 51% |
| 2 @ 1.85 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.80 | 1.30 |
| Probability | 32% | 68% |
| X2 @ 1.30 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.17 | 5.00 | |
| Probability | 90% | 10% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.17 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.57 | 2.35 | |
| Probability | 76% | 24% | |
| Over 2.5 @ 1.57 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.38 | 1.53 | |
| Probability | 41% | 59% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.53 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.53 | 2.38 | |
| Probability | 76% | 24% | |
| BTS @ 1.53 | |||