Championship - England
Tuesday, 03.11.2026
21:45
21:45

Preston North End

Sheffield Utd
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Preston |
| Away: | Sheffield |
| Distance: | 92.9 km |
| Stadium | |
| Stadium: | Deepdale |
| Capacity: | 24 500 |
| Dimension: | 100 x 68 m |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 21:45 (19:45 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3.40 | 3.40 | 2.05 | 2 | 1.70 | 1.30 | |||
| 20% | 26% | 54% | 2.05 | 27% | 73% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.25 | 4.00 | 1.80 | 2.00 | 2.75 | 1.44 | ||||||
| 71% | 29% | 58% | 42% | 35% | 65% |
H2H last 12 games
| 2026-04-25 | Sheffield Utd | 2 - 3 | Preston North End |
| 2025-10-24 | Preston North End | 3 - 2 | Sheffield Utd |
| 2025-03-08 | Sheffield Utd | 1 - 0 | Preston North End |
| 2024-08-09 | Preston North End | 0 - 2 | Sheffield Utd |
| 2023-04-29 | Sheffield Utd | 4 - 1 | Preston North End |
| 2022-09-17 | Preston North End | 0 - 2 | Sheffield Utd |
| 2022-01-18 | Preston North End | 2 - 2 | Sheffield Utd |
| 2021-09-14 | Sheffield Utd | 2 - 2 | Preston North End |
| 2020-09-04 | Sheffield Utd | 2 - 2 | Preston North End |
| 2019-04-06 | Preston North End | 0 - 1 | Sheffield Utd |
| 2018-09-22 | Sheffield Utd | 3 - 2 | Preston North End |
| 2018-04-28 | Sheffield Utd | 0 - 1 | Preston North End |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 3 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 7 | 7 | |
| 25% | 25% | 50% | 75% | 58% | 58% |
Preston North End last 12 games
| 2026-10-31 | Stoke City | 2 - 0 | Preston North End |
| 2026-10-24 | Preston North End | 1 - 1 | West Bromwich |
| 2026-10-17 | Wrexham | 4 - 1 | Preston North End |
| 2026-10-13 | Birmingham City | 4 - 0 | Preston North End |
| 2026-10-10 | Preston North End | 0 - 1 | Millwall |
| 2026-09-19 | QPR | 2 - 2 | Preston North End |
| 2026-09-12 | Preston North End | 0 - 1 | Lincoln City |
| 2026-09-08 | Watford | 2 - 1 | Preston North End |
| 2026-09-05 | Preston North End | 2 - 1 | Blackburn Rovers |
| 2026-09-01 | Preston North End | 1 - 3 | Bristol City |
| 2026-08-29 | Charlton | 1 - 0 | Preston North End |
| 2026-08-26 | Preston North End | 0 - 4 | Everton |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 1 | 2 | 9 | 9 | 7 | 5 | |
| 8% | 17% | 75% | 75% | 58% | 42% |
Sheffield Utd last 12 games
| 2026-10-30 | Sheffield Utd | 1 - 0 | Wrexham |
| 2026-10-24 | Sheffield Utd | 1 - 1 | Derby County |
| 2026-10-17 | Bristol City | 0 - 1 | Sheffield Utd |
| 2026-10-14 | Portsmouth | 3 - 2 | Sheffield Utd |
| 2026-10-10 | Sheffield Utd | 3 - 0 | Lincoln City |
| 2026-09-19 | Stoke City | 2 - 1 | Sheffield Utd |
| 2026-09-16 | Fleetwood Town | 1 - 0 | Sheffield Utd |
| 2026-09-13 | Sheffield Utd | 0 - 1 | Wolverhampton |
| 2026-09-08 | Blackburn Rovers | 1 - 2 | Sheffield Utd |
| 2026-09-05 | Sheffield Utd | 1 - 3 | Norwich City |
| 2026-09-01 | Sheffield Utd | 3 - 2 | Bolton Wanderers |
| 2026-08-29 | Cardiff City | 2 - 2 | Sheffield Utd |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 5 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 7 | 4 | |
| 42% | 17% | 42% | 67% | 58% | 33% |
Table Championship
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Middlesbrough | 13 | +13 | 28 |
| 2 | Swansea City | 13 | +7 | 26 |
| 3 | Wolverhampton | 13 | +7 | 24 |
| 4 | West Bromwich | 13 | +5 | 24 |
| 5 | Southampton | 13 | +15 | 23 |
| 6 | Birmingham City | 13 | +10 | 23 |
| 7 | Stoke City | 13 | +4 | 23 |
| 8 | West Ham Utd | 13 | +15 | 22 |
| 9 | QPR | 13 | +5 | 20 |
| 10 | Sheffield Utd | 13 | +2 | 19 |
| 11 | Portsmouth | 13 | +1 | 19 |
| 12 | Millwall | 13 | +2 | 18 |
| 13 | Blackburn Rovers | 13 | -1 | 18 |
| 14 | Bristol City | 13 | -2 | 18 |
| 15 | Norwich City | 13 | -1 | 15 |
| 16 | Lincoln City | 13 | -9 | 15 |
| 17 | Cardiff City | 13 | -1 | 14 |
| 18 | Wrexham | 13 | -4 | 14 |
| 19 | Bolton Wanderers | 13 | -8 | 14 |
| 20 | Charlton | 13 | -10 | 14 |
| 21 | Watford | 13 | -11 | 11 |
| 22 | Burnley | 13 | -8 | 9 |
| 23 | Derby County | 13 | -14 | 7 |
| 24 | Preston North End | 13 | -17 | 5 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Preston North End | |
| Sheffield Utd | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Preston North End | Sheffield Utd |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Middlesbrough | ||
| 2 | Swansea City | 0 - 0 | |
| 3 | Wolverhampton | 1 - 3 | |
| 4 | West Bromwich | 1 - 1 | |
| 5 | Southampton | ||
| 6 | Birmingham City | ||
| 7 | Stoke City | 2 - 1 | |
| 8 | West Ham Utd | ||
| 9 | QPR | ||
| 10 | Sheffield Utd | - | |
| 11 | Portsmouth | 3 - 2 | |
| 12 | Millwall | 0 - 1 | |
| 13 | Blackburn Rovers | 2 - 1 | 1 - 2 |
| 14 | Bristol City | 1 - 3 | 0 - 1 |
| 15 | Norwich City | ||
| 16 | Lincoln City | 0 - 1 | |
| 17 | Cardiff City | 2 - 2 | |
| 18 | Wrexham | ||
| 19 | Bolton Wanderers | ||
| 20 | Charlton | ||
| 21 | Watford | ||
| 22 | Burnley | ||
| 23 | Derby County | ||
| 24 | Preston North End | - |
Teams League Statistic
| Preston North End | Sheffield Utd | |
| Wins | 1 | 5 |
| Draws | 2 | 4 |
| Losses | 10 | 4 |
| Goals For | 10 | 17 |
| Goals Against | 27 | 15 |
| Average Scored | 0.77 | 1.31 |
| Average Conceded | 2.08 | 1.15 |
| Matches Scored | 62% | 77% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 62% |
| Both Teams to Score | 62% | 54% |
| Over 1.5 | 77% | 62% |
| Over 2.5 | 62% | 54% |
| Over 3.5 | 38% | 31% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 1 | 2 |
| Draws | 1 | 2 |
| Losses | 4 | 2 |
| Goals For | 5 | 8 |
| Goals Against | 10 | 8 |
| Average Scored | 0.83 | 1.33 |
| Average Conceded | 1.67 | 1.33 |
| Matches Scored | 67% | 83% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 67% |
| Both Teams to Score | 67% | 67% |
| Over 1.5 | 67% | 67% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 67% |
| Over 3.5 | 33% | 33% |
Overall Statistics for Championship
| Matches (156) | |
| Home Win | 42% |
| Draw | 26% |
| Away Win | 31% |
| Completed Matches | 28% |
| Goals (457) | |
| Goals per Game | 2.93 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.65 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.28 |
| Home Team Scored in | 80% |
| Away Team Scored in | 76% |
| Both Teams to Score | 62% |
| Over 1.5 | 77% |
| Over 2.5 | 62% |
| Over 3.5 | 38% |
Preston North End next 6 games
| 2026-11-07 | Preston North End | - | Southampton |
| 2026-11-21 | West Ham Utd | - | Preston North End |
| 2026-11-24 | Cardiff City | - | Preston North End |
| 2026-11-28 | Preston North End | - | Norwich City |
| 2026-12-05 | Burnley | - | Preston North End |
| 2026-12-09 | Preston North End | - | Portsmouth |
Sheffield Utd next 6 games
| 2026-11-07 | Charlton | - | Sheffield Utd |
| 2026-11-21 | Sheffield Utd | - | Watford |
| 2026-11-24 | Sheffield Utd | - | Southampton |
| 2026-11-28 | QPR | - | Sheffield Utd |
| 2026-12-05 | Sheffield Utd | - | West Ham Utd |
| 2026-12-08 | Millwall | - | Sheffield Utd |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 3.40 | 3.40 | 2.05 |
| Probability | 20% | 26% | 54% |
| 2 @ 2.05 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.70 | 1.30 |
| Probability | 27% | 73% |
| X2 @ 1.30 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.25 | 4.00 | |
| Probability | 71% | 29% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.25 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.80 | 2.00 | |
| Probability | 58% | 42% | |
| Over 2.5 @ 1.80 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.75 | 1.44 | |
| Probability | 35% | 65% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.44 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.62 | 2.20 | |
| Probability | 59% | 41% | |
| BTS @ 1.62 | |||